SportiveWorldSportiveWorld
Reading · Comparison
Jannero Pargo
Jannero Pargo
Charlotte Hornets · Guard
Measured

With Pargo on the floor his team is 12.9 points worse per 100 possessions than without him (2013-14).

-12.9
On/off difference · per 100 possessions · 2013-14
With Pargo on the floor his team is 12.9 points worse per 100 possessions than without him (2013-14).Net rating · per 100 possessionsWith him on the…-11.2With him off th…+1.7minWith him on the…101With him off th…3,080
-11.2
With him on the floor · 2013-14
1.7
With him off the floor · 2013-14
101 min
Minutes with him · 2013-14
3,080 min
Minutes without him · 2013-14
Real lineups of 2013-14 · 101 min with him · 3,080 min without
See evidence · 1 pieces of evidence
  1. 2013-14: on -11.2 · off +1.7 (net rating, 101 and 3,080 minutes)
Limits
  • Real lineups from one season: the “without him” mixes different opponents, moments and teammates.
Revision f6ec5a87 · measured
Other readings of Jannero Pargo
Observed

Jannero Pargo holds around 4.6 points per game: 11 seasons without a material change.

4.6
Points per game · 2014-15
Jannero Pargo holds around 4.6 points per game: 11 seasons without a material change.4.6
Career · 2002-03–2014-15 · 11 seasons
Measured

Jannero Pargo sits in the 4th percentile among the league's guards in scoring (2014-15).

4
Percentile · Scoring · 2014-15
Jannero Pargo sits in the 4th percentile among the league's guards in scoring (2014-15).ScoringP4Playmaki…P3Reboundi…P0
Against 141 league guards with ≥ 20 games and ≥ 15 min
Observed

Jannero Pargo passes most to PJ Hairston (1.50 passes per game) in 2014-15; 3 teammates with ≥ 1 pass per game.

1.50
Most frequent connection · Passes per game · 2014-15
Jannero Pargo passes most to PJ Hairston (1.50 passes per game) in 2014-15; 3 teammates with ≥ 1 pass per game.PJ Hair… 1.50Brian R… 1.25Gerald… 1.25
Passes made per game · 2014-15 · regular season
Profile · Jannero Pargo
Reading · Jannero Pargo