SportiveWorldSportiveWorld
Reading · Network
Tyshawn Taylor
Tyshawn Taylor
Brooklyn Nets · Guard
Observed

Tyshawn Taylor passes most to Joe Johnson (3.81 passes per game) in 2013-14; 8 teammates with ≥ 1 pass per game.

3.81
Most frequent connection · Passes per game · 2013-14
Tyshawn Taylor passes most to Joe Johnson (3.81 passes per game) in 2013-14; 8 teammates with ≥ 1 pass per game.Joe Johnson 3.81Alan Anderson 2.90Mirza Teletovic 2.57Kevin Garnett 2.00Andray Blatche 1.90Mason Plumlee 1.86Paul Pierce 1.86Tornike Shenge… 1.48Tyshawn Taylor
8
Teammates with ≥ 1 pass · 2013-14
Passes made per game · 2013-14 · regular season
See evidence · 8 pieces of evidence
  1. Joe Johnson: 3.81 passes per game · 0.05 assists · 17.9% of his passes
  2. Alan Anderson: 2.90 passes per game · 0.24 assists · 13.7% of his passes
  3. Mirza Teletovic: 2.57 passes per game · 0.29 assists · 12.1% of his passes
  4. Kevin Garnett: 2.00 passes per game · 0.14 assists · 9.4% of his passes
  5. Andray Blatche: 1.90 passes per game · 0.14 assists · 9.0% of his passes
  6. Mason Plumlee: 1.86 passes per game · 0.33 assists · 8.7% of his passes
  7. Paul Pierce: 1.86 passes per game · 0.10 assists · 8.7% of his passes
  8. Tornike Shengelia: 1.48 passes per game · 0.10 assists · 7.0% of his passes
Limits
  • Live-ball passes per game; pass type is not distinguished.
  • Read date of the passing map not recorded (manual ingest): it cannot be claimed to be current.
Revision f402b3ef · house data
Other readings of Tyshawn Taylor
Observed

Tyshawn Taylor holds around 3.9 points per game: 2 seasons without a material change.

3.9
Points per game · 2013-14
Tyshawn Taylor holds around 3.9 points per game: 2 seasons without a material change.3.9
Career · 2012-13–2013-14 · 2 seasons
Measured

Tyshawn Taylor sits in the 17th percentile among the league's guards in playmaking (2013-14).

17
Percentile · Playmaking · 2013-14
Tyshawn Taylor sits in the 17th percentile among the league's guards in playmaking (2013-14).Playmaki…P17StealsP7ScoringP2
Against 120 league guards with ≥ 20 games and ≥ 15 min
Profile · Tyshawn Taylor
Reading · Tyshawn Taylor