SportiveWorldSportiveWorld
Reading · Network
Jaylen Morris
Jaylen Morris
San Antonio Spurs · Guard
Observed

Jaylen Morris passes most to Drew Eubanks (1.33 passes per game) in 2021-22; 4 teammates with ≥ 1 pass per game.

1.33
Most frequent connection · Passes per game · 2021-22
Jaylen Morris passes most to Drew Eubanks (1.33 passes per game) in 2021-22; 4 teammates with ≥ 1 pass per game.Drew Eubanks 1.33Devontae Cacok 1.33Anthony Lamb 1.00Joe Wieskamp 1.00Jaylen Morris
4
Teammates with ≥ 1 pass · 2021-22
Passes made per game · 2021-22 · regular season
See evidence · 4 pieces of evidence
  1. Drew Eubanks: 1.33 passes per game · 0.00 assists · 23.5% of his passes
  2. Devontae Cacok: 1.33 passes per game · 0.00 assists · 23.5% of his passes
  3. Anthony Lamb: 1.00 passes per game · 0.00 assists · 17.6% of his passes
  4. Joe Wieskamp: 1.00 passes per game · 0.67 assists · 17.6% of his passes
Limits
  • Live-ball passes per game; pass type is not distinguished.
  • Read date of the passing map not recorded (manual ingest): it cannot be claimed to be current.
Revision f463b7ad · house data
Other readings of Jaylen Morris
Observed

Jaylen Morris holds around 0.7 points per game: 3 seasons without a material change.

0.7
Points per game · 2021-22
Jaylen Morris holds around 0.7 points per game: 3 seasons without a material change.0.7
Career · 2017-18–2021-22 · 3 seasons
Measured

Jaylen Morris sits in the 1th percentile among the league's guards in playmaking (2021-22).

1
Percentile · Playmaking · 2021-22
Jaylen Morris sits in the 1th percentile among the league's guards in playmaking (2021-22).Playmaki…P1ScoringP0Reboundi…P0
Against 152 league guards with ≥ 20 games and ≥ 15 min
Profile · Jaylen Morris
Reading · Jaylen Morris