SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · FULL RANKING

Rebounds grabbed per chance

chances · conversion

Season 2020-21Regular season249 in the ranking
Back to Tracking

Includes players with 30 games or more

PLAYERSRebounds grabbed per chance · %rebound chancesrebounds secured
1Russell WestbrookRussell WestbrookWAS71.816.111.5
2Rudy GayRudy GaySAS70.56.84.8
3Ben SimmonsBen SimmonsPHI69.210.47.2
4Kyle AndersonKyle AndersonMEM68.88.35.7
5Nikola VučevićNikola VučevićCHI68.717.011.7
6Kawhi LeonardKawhi LeonardLAC68.59.56.5
7Andre DrummondAndre DrummondLAL67.917.611.9
8LeBron JamesLeBron JamesLAL67.811.37.7
9Giannis AntetokounmpoGiannis AntetokounmpoMIL67.316.311.0
10Jayson TatumJayson TatumBOS67.011.07.4
11Luka DončićLuka DončićDAL67.011.98.0
12Aaron GordonAaron GordonDEN66.58.55.7
13Nicolas BatumNicolas BatumLAC66.47.14.7
14Harry Giles IIIHarry Giles IIIPOR66.25.33.5
15Robert Williams IIIRobert Williams IIIBOS65.710.56.9
16Alec BurksAlec BurksNYK65.67.14.6
17DeMarcus CousinsDeMarcus CousinsLAC65.69.86.4
18Josh HartJosh HartNOP64.912.48.0
19Kristaps PorziņģisKristaps PorziņģisDAL64.813.78.9
20Marvin Bagley IIIMarvin Bagley IIISAC64.611.47.4
21Boban MarjanovicBoban MarjanovicDAL64.66.03.9
22Markieff MorrisMarkieff MorrisLAL64.66.84.4
23Saddiq BeySaddiq BeyDET64.57.14.5
24Tony BradleyTony BradleyOKC64.48.85.7
25Deandre AytonDeandre AytonPHX64.216.410.5
26Anthony DavisAnthony DavisLAL64.012.47.9
27JaMychal GreenJaMychal GreenDEN64.07.54.7
28Hamidou DialloHamidou DialloDET63.78.25.2
29Lauri MarkkanenLauri MarkkanenCHI63.58.35.3
30DeAndre JordanDeAndre JordanBKN63.311.87.5
31Miles BridgesMiles BridgesCHA63.29.56.0
32Christian WoodChristian WoodHOU63.215.29.6
33Patrick WilliamsPatrick WilliamsCHI63.17.34.6
34Robert CovingtonRobert CovingtonPOR63.110.56.7
35Darius BazleyDarius BazleyOKC62.811.57.2
36Lonzo BallLonzo BallNOP62.87.64.8
37Kevin DurantKevin DurantBKN62.811.27.1
38Brandon IngramBrandon IngramNOP62.77.84.9
39Kyle KuzmaKyle KuzmaLAL62.59.96.1
40Khris MiddletonKhris MiddletonMIL62.59.66.0
41Naji MarshallNaji MarshallNOP62.37.44.6
42Pascal SiakamPascal SiakamTOR62.211.67.3
43Danilo GallinariDanilo GallinariATL62.16.74.1
44Jamal MurrayJamal MurrayDEN62.06.54.0
45Nikola JokićNikola JokićDEN62.017.510.8
46Chris PaulChris PaulPHX61.97.24.5
47Clint CapelaClint CapelaATL61.923.214.3
48Julius RandleJulius RandleNYK61.916.510.2
49R.J. HamptonR.J. HamptonORL61.85.63.5
50Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderShai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC61.77.74.7
51James HardenJames HardenBKN61.612.87.9
52Jonas ValančiūnasJonas ValančiūnasMEM61.420.412.5
53Gordon HaywardGordon HaywardCHA61.39.65.9
54JaVale McGeeJaVale McGeeDEN61.38.55.2
55Donte DiVincenzoDonte DiVincenzoMIL61.29.45.8
56LaMelo BallLaMelo BallCHA61.19.75.9
57Keldon JohnsonKeldon JohnsonSAS61.19.86.0
58Paul GeorgePaul GeorgeLAC61.010.96.6
59Dejounte MurrayDejounte MurraySAS60.911.67.1
60Aleksej PokusevskiAleksej PokusevskiOKC60.97.74.7
61Jae CrowderJae CrowderPHX60.87.74.6
62Jarrett CulverJarrett CulverMIN60.85.03.1
63Michael Porter Jr.Michael Porter Jr.DEN60.712.07.3
64Moses BrownMoses BrownBOS60.714.78.9
65Danuel House Jr.Danuel House Jr.HOU60.66.13.7
66Harrison BarnesHarrison BarnesSAC60.610.96.7
67Josh JacksonJosh JacksonDET60.66.84.1
68James JohnsonJames JohnsonNOP60.65.73.5
69Anthony EdwardsAnthony EdwardsMIN60.57.74.7
70Rui HachimuraRui HachimuraWAS60.39.05.5
71Hassan WhitesideHassan WhitesideSAC60.29.96.0
72Draymond GreenDraymond GreenGSW60.111.87.1
73Willy HernangomezWilly HernangomezNOP60.111.87.1
74Mike ConleyMike ConleyUTA60.05.83.5
75Trevor ArizaTrevor ArizaMIA59.88.04.8
76Karl-Anthony TownsKarl-Anthony TownsMIN59.817.710.6
77Royce O'NealeRoyce O'NealeUTA59.811.46.8
78Pat ConnaughtonPat ConnaughtonMIL59.68.14.8
79Blake GriffinBlake GriffinBKN59.67.84.7
80Jaxson HayesJaxson HayesNOP59.47.24.3
81Maxi KleberMaxi KleberDAL59.48.75.2
82Michael Carter-WilliamsMichael Carter-WilliamsORL59.47.64.5
83Deni AvdijaDeni AvdijaWAS59.38.24.8
84Terance MannTerance MannLAC59.36.03.6
85Domantas SabonisDomantas SabonisIND59.220.212.0
86Serge IbakaSerge IbakaLAC59.211.06.5
87Thaddeus YoungThaddeus YoungCHI59.210.56.2
88Mikal BridgesMikal BridgesPHX59.27.34.3
89Rudy GobertRudy GobertUTA59.122.913.5
90Bobby PortisBobby PortisMIL59.112.07.1
91Jeff GreenJeff GreenBKN59.16.63.9
92Bam AdebayoBam AdebayoMIA59.115.29.0
93KJ MartinKJ MartinHOU59.09.15.4
94Jarrett AllenJarrett AllenCLE59.017.010.0
95Tyler CookTyler CookDET59.04.92.9
96Terry RozierTerry RozierCHA58.87.54.3
97Tobias HarrisTobias HarrisPHI58.811.56.8
98Aaron NesmithAaron NesmithBOS58.84.72.7
99Marc GasolMarc GasolLAL58.77.14.1
100Jerami GrantJerami GrantDET58.77.74.5
101Torrey CraigTorrey CraigPHX58.66.74.0
102Jalen BrunsonJalen BrunsonDAL58.65.83.4
103Bruno FernandoBruno FernandoATL58.64.02.3
104Dean WadeDean WadeCLE58.65.83.4
105DeMar DeRozanDeMar DeRozanSAS58.67.34.2
106Joel EmbiidJoel EmbiidPHI58.518.110.6
107Stephen CurryStephen CurryGSW58.59.45.5
108Yuta WatanabeYuta WatanabeTOR58.55.53.2
109Caleb MartinCaleb MartinCHA58.54.52.6
110Elfrid PaytonElfrid PaytonNYK58.45.93.4
111Juancho HernangomezJuancho HernangomezMIN58.46.83.9
112Dwight HowardDwight HowardPHI58.414.48.4
113Derrick FavorsDerrick FavorsUTA58.49.55.5
114Jordan ClarksonJordan ClarksonUTA58.46.94.1
115Derrick Jones Jr.Derrick Jones Jr.POR58.46.13.5
116Kent BazemoreKent BazemoreGSW58.35.83.4
117Mitchell RobinsonMitchell RobinsonNYK58.313.98.1
118PJ DozierPJ DozierDEN58.36.23.7
119Malcolm BrogdonMalcolm BrogdonIND58.19.05.3
120Mason PlumleeMason PlumleeDET58.115.99.3
121Eric BledsoeEric BledsoeNOP58.05.93.5
122Marcus Morris Sr.Marcus Morris Sr.LAC57.97.14.1
123Denzel ValentineDenzel ValentineCHI57.95.53.1
124Dylan WindlerDylan WindlerCLE57.86.03.4
125Coby WhiteCoby WhiteCHI57.87.14.1
126T.J. McConnellT.J. McConnellIND57.86.43.7
127Devin BookerDevin BookerPHX57.87.34.2
128Andre IguodalaAndre IguodalaMIA57.76.13.5
129Larry Nance Jr.Larry Nance Jr.CLE57.711.66.7
130Buddy HieldBuddy HieldSAC57.78.24.7
131Justin HolidayJustin HolidayIND57.76.13.6
132Kevin HuerterKevin HuerterATL57.65.83.4
133Kelly Oubre Jr.Kelly Oubre Jr.GSW57.610.46.0
134Jakob PoeltlJakob PoeltlSAS57.513.87.9
135Willie Cauley-SteinWillie Cauley-SteinDAL57.47.84.4
136Jimmy Butler IIIJimmy Butler IIIMIA57.312.06.9
137Tyler HerroTyler HerroMIA57.38.75.0
138Damian LillardDamian LillardPOR57.27.44.2
139Donovan MitchellDonovan MitchellUTA57.27.84.4
140Mike MuscalaMike MuscalaOKC57.16.63.8
141Jaylen BrownJaylen BrownBOS57.110.56.0
142Chimezie MetuChimezie MetuSAC56.95.53.1
143Kelly OlynykKelly OlynykHOU56.912.37.0
144Isaiah RobyIsaiah RobyOKC56.99.75.5
145RJ BarrettRJ BarrettNYK56.910.25.7
146Gorgui DiengGorgui DiengSAS56.96.43.7
147Delon WrightDelon WrightSAC56.87.64.3
148Cody MartinCody MartinCHA56.75.53.1
149Brandon ClarkeBrandon ClarkeMEM56.69.85.6
150Jusuf NurkićJusuf NurkićPOR56.615.99.0
151Juan Toscano-AndersonJuan Toscano-AndersonGSW56.57.94.4
152Montrezl HarrellMontrezl HarrellLAL56.510.96.2
153Dorian Finney-SmithDorian Finney-SmithDAL56.59.65.4
154Danny GreenDanny GreenPHI56.46.73.7
155Chuma OkekeChuma OkekeORL56.47.14.0
156Theo MaledonTheo MaledonOKC56.35.73.3
157Mo BambaMo BambaORL56.110.35.8
158Sterling BrownSterling BrownHOU56.17.84.4
159Cameron JohnsonCameron JohnsonPHX56.15.93.3
160Caris LeVertCaris LeVertIND56.08.14.6
161Nickeil Alexander-WalkerNickeil Alexander-WalkerNOP55.95.53.1
162Malik BeasleyMalik BeasleyMIN55.97.84.4
163Kenrich WilliamsKenrich WilliamsOKC55.87.54.1
164John WallJohn WallHOU55.85.83.2
165Jrue HolidayJrue HolidayMIL55.88.24.5
166Duncan RobinsonDuncan RobinsonMIA55.76.23.5
167Trae YoungTrae YoungATL55.67.03.9
168Enes FreedomEnes FreedomPOR55.619.911.0
169Bradley BealBradley BealWAS55.58.54.7
170Tim Hardaway Jr.Tim Hardaway Jr.DAL55.45.93.3
171Cody ZellerCody ZellerCHA55.312.46.8
172Steven AdamsSteven AdamsNOP55.316.08.9
173Tristan ThompsonTristan ThompsonBOS55.214.78.1
174Xavier TillmanXavier TillmanMEM55.27.94.4
175Kevon LooneyKevon LooneyGSW55.09.65.2
176Drew EubanksDrew EubanksSAS54.98.14.4
177James WisemanJames WisemanGSW54.910.65.8
178Luguentz DortLuguentz DortOKC54.86.73.6
179Frank KaminskyFrank KaminskyPHX54.87.34.0
180John KoncharJohn KoncharMEM54.75.43.0
181Victor OladipoVictor OladipoMIA54.78.74.8
182Jarred VanderbiltJarred VanderbiltMIN54.710.55.7
183Khem BirchKhem BirchTOR54.510.65.8
184P.J. WashingtonP.J. WashingtonCHA54.412.06.5
185De'Aaron FoxDe'Aaron FoxSAC54.46.43.5
186Wendell Carter Jr.Wendell Carter Jr.ORL54.415.18.2
187Brook LopezBrook LopezMIL54.39.15.0
188Paul MillsapPaul MillsapDEN54.38.54.6
189James Ennis IIIJames Ennis IIIORL54.27.54.1
190Goran DragicGoran DragicMIA54.26.33.4
191Bogdan BogdanovićBogdan BogdanovićATL54.26.73.6
192Bruce BrownBruce BrownBKN54.19.95.4
193CJ McCollumCJ McCollumPOR54.17.23.9
194Kendrick NunnKendrick NunnMIA54.15.93.2
195Ja MorantJa MorantMEM54.17.44.0
196De'Anthony MeltonDe'Anthony MeltonMEM54.05.73.1
197Zach LaVineZach LaVineCHI54.09.25.0
198Jeremy LambJeremy LambIND53.96.73.7
199OG AnunobyOG AnunobyTOR53.910.25.5
200Zion WilliamsonZion WilliamsonNOP53.813.47.2
201Jaden McDanielsJaden McDanielsMIN53.86.93.7
202John CollinsJohn CollinsATL53.713.87.4
203Bojan BogdanovicBojan BogdanovicUTA53.77.33.9
204Alex LenAlex LenWAS53.77.64.1
205Nic ClaxtonNic ClaxtonBKN53.29.85.2
206Taj GibsonTaj GibsonNYK53.210.55.6
207Onyeka OkongwuOnyeka OkongwuATL53.16.23.2
208Aron BaynesAron BaynesTOR53.19.75.2
209Doug McDermottDoug McDermottIND53.06.33.4
210Andrew WigginsAndrew WigginsGSW53.09.24.9
211Richaun HolmesRichaun HolmesSAC52.915.68.3
212Chris BoucherChris BoucherTOR52.912.76.7
213P.J. TuckerP.J. TuckerMIL52.87.44.0
214Dennis SchröderDennis SchröderLAL52.86.63.5
215Daniel TheisDaniel TheisCHI52.710.45.5
216Cole AnthonyCole AnthonyORL52.49.04.7
217Kemba WalkerKemba WalkerOKC52.37.53.9
218Patrick BeverleyPatrick BeverleyLAC52.26.23.2
219Damian JonesDamian JonesSAC52.25.93.1
220Moritz WagnerMoritz WagnerORL52.16.33.3
221Naz ReidNaz ReidMIN51.98.94.6
222Will BartonWill BartonDEN51.87.84.0
223Fred VanVleetFred VanVleetTOR51.88.24.2
224Jalen McDanielsJalen McDanielsCHA51.87.03.6
225Marcus SmartMarcus SmartBOS51.76.83.5
226David NwabaDavid NwabaHOU51.67.23.7
227Dwight PowellDwight PowellDAL51.47.94.0
228Norman PowellNorman PowellPOR51.46.03.1
229Grant WilliamsGrant WilliamsBOS51.35.52.8
230Joe HarrisJoe HarrisBKN51.27.03.5
231Kyle LowryKyle LowryTOR51.210.55.4
232Ivica ZubacIvica ZubacLAC50.514.37.2
233Sekou DoumbouyaSekou DoumbouyaDET50.45.02.5
234Kyrie IrvingKyrie IrvingBKN50.29.54.7
235Daniel GaffordDaniel GaffordWAS50.08.64.2
236Dario SaricDario SaricPHX49.97.63.8
237Jae'Sean TateJae'Sean TateHOU49.810.75.3
238Isaiah StewartIsaiah StewartDET49.713.46.7
239Bismack BiyomboBismack BiyomboCHA49.310.75.3
240Isaac OkoroIsaac OkoroCLE49.06.33.1
241Isaiah HartensteinIsaiah HartensteinCLE48.88.03.9
242Goga BitadzeGoga BitadzeIND48.56.83.4
243Derrick WhiteDerrick WhiteSAS48.26.13.0
244Precious AchiuwaPrecious AchiuwaMIA48.07.13.5
245Nerlens NoelNerlens NoelNYK47.913.36.4
246Myles TurnerMyles TurnerIND47.213.86.5
247Robin LopezRobin LopezWAS46.78.23.9
248Collin SextonCollin SextonCLE46.36.83.1
249Cory JosephCory JosephDET45.05.62.5
See sources
  • NBA optical tracking · 2020-21 · Regular season
  • Miles are converted to kilometres (×1.609) and speed to km/h once, on the server.
  • Optical tracking is only available for the NBA.