SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Atlanta Hawks

Atlanta Hawks

NBA 2024-25 · Regular season
Per game · 2024-25 · Regular season
30.25kmdistance
7.0km/hAverage speed
408.7Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint28.0
  • Elbow10.9
  • Post1.6

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Paint touches28.0per game
    #3 of 30
    17.4league average 22.431.0

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance30.25km
    #4 of 30
    27.67league average 29.5130.73

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches28.0per game
    #3 of 30
    17.4league average 22.431.0
  • Elbow touches10.9per game
    #10 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made281.8per game
    #17 of 30
    262.3league average 286.5332.2
  • Drives50.3per game
    #9 of 30
    35.7league average 47.059.3

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted11.0per game
    #12 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%65.9%
    #16 of 30
    61.1league average 65.268.4
  • Defensive conversion61.4%
    #7 of 30
    57.8league average 60.563.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2024-25 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
30.25kmDistance#4 of 30
0.13 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance30.25km#4 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.93km82 games
  • on defense14.16km82 games
  • average speed7.0km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.13km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.7 · league average 29.5

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
408.7per gameTouches
2.9sSeconds per touch
2.21 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches408.7per game82 games
  • front-court touches207.5per game82 games
  • paint touches28.0per game#3 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches10.9per game#10 of 3082 games
  • post touches1.6per game82 games
  • seconds per touch2.9s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.2182 games
  • points per touch0.2982 games

paint touches · league range: 17.4 – 31.0 · league average 22.4

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
281.8per gamePasses made#17 of 30
29.6per gameAssists
75.5per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made281.8per game#17 of 3082 games
  • assists29.6per game82 games
  • potential assists52.9per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.4per game82 games
  • points created75.5per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket10.5%82 games

passes made · league range: 262.3 – 332.2 · league average 286.5

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives50.3per game#9 of 3082 games
  • points25.5per game82 games
  • passes made21.4per game82 games
  • passes42.5%82 games
  • FG%47.4%82 games

drives · league range: 35.7 – 59.3 · league average 47.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

58.7%Share of shots off the catch
37.7%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch58.7%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.9 – 16.8 · league average 10.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points30.8per game82 games
  • attempts27.9per game82 games
  • FG%37.7%82 games
  • effective FG%55.2%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points17.9per game82 games
  • attempts19.6per game82 games
  • FG%36.4%82 games
  • threes attempted11.0per game#12 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts91.7per game82 games
  • FG%47.2%82 games
  • effective FG%54.6%82 games
  • twos attempted54.1per game82 games
  • 2P%55.2%82 games
  • two-point frequency59.0%82 games
  • threes attempted37.6per game82 games
  • 3P%35.8%82 games
  • three-point frequency41.0%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
26.9per gameShots defended
65.9%Opponent FG%#16 of 30
57.8%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended26.9per game82 games
  • opponent FG%65.9%#16 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 61.1 – 68.4 · league average 65.2

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances76.9per game82 games
  • rebounds secured44.5per game82 games
  • conversion rate57.8%82 games
  • defensive conversion61.4%#7 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion46.2%82 games
  • contested32.7%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.5 · league average 60.5

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games33.9 %30.6 per game19.4 per game63.6 %62.9 %0.7 %
less than 10 ft82 games42.3 %38.1 per game22.9 per game60 %58.5 %1.5 %
two-pointers82 games58.1 %52.4 per game29.1 per game55.6 %54.3 %1.4 %
more than 15 ft82 games49.1 %44.2 per game16.9 per game38.3 %36.6 %1.7 %
three-pointers82 games41.9 %37.8 per game14.2 per game37.7 %35.9 %1.8 %
all shots82 games100 %90.1 per game43.4 per game48.1 %46.5 %1.7 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
19.1per gameDeflections
41.3per gameContested shots
5.5per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections19.1per game
  • contested shots41.3per game
  • charges drawn0.4per game
  • screen assists7.3per game
  • screen-assist points17.2per game
  • loose balls recovered4.8per game
  • box outs5.5per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.