SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Brooklyn Nets

Brooklyn Nets

NBA 2020-21 · Regular season
Per game · 2020-21 · Regular season
28.00kmdistance
6.6km/hAverage speed
397.8Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint21.1
  • Elbow11.9
  • Post5.2

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.00km
    #27 of 30
    27.51league average 28.8730.25

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches21.1per game
    #18 of 30
    17.4league average 22.027.5
  • Elbow touches11.9per game
    #9 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made277.3per game
    #21 of 30
    244.6league average 284.5308.0
  • Drives41.6per game
    #24 of 30
    30.7league average 46.661.7

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted11.5per game
    #7 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%64.7%
    #20 of 30
    59.4league average 63.766.9
  • Defensive conversion61.3%
    #24 of 30
    59.2league average 62.664.9

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2020-21 · Regular season72 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 72 games
28.00kmDistance#27 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.00km#27 of 3072 games
  • on offense15.12km72 games
  • on defense13.03km72 games
  • average speed6.6km/h72 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute72 games

distance · league range: 27.5 – 30.3 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 72 games
397.8per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.24 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches397.8per game72 games
  • front-court touches197.4per game72 games
  • paint touches21.1per game#18 of 3072 games
  • elbow touches11.9per game#9 of 3072 games
  • post touches5.2per game72 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s72 games
  • dribbles per touch2.2472 games
  • points per touch0.3072 games

paint touches · league range: 17.4 – 27.5 · league average 22.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 72 games
277.3per gamePasses made#21 of 30
26.8per gameAssists
69.5per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made277.3per game#21 of 3072 games
  • assists26.8per game72 games
  • potential assists47.6per game72 games
  • secondary assists3.3per game72 games
  • points created69.5per game72 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.7%72 games

passes made · league range: 244.6 – 308.0 · league average 284.5

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 72 games
  • drives41.6per game#24 of 3072 games
  • points26.0per game72 games
  • passes made14.6per game72 games
  • passes35.2%72 games
  • FG%50.2%72 games

drives · league range: 30.7 – 61.7 · league average 46.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 72 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

51.7%Share of shots off the catch
42.0%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch51.7%72 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.1 – 18.8 · league average 9.7

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 72 games
  • points31.9per game72 games
  • attempts26.0per game72 games
  • FG%42.0%72 games
  • effective FG%61.3%72 games

PULL-UP

sample: 72 games
  • points23.7per game72 games
  • attempts24.3per game72 games
  • FG%40.6%72 games
  • threes attempted11.5per game#7 of 3072 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 72 games
  • attempts87.3per game72 games
  • FG%49.4%72 games
  • effective FG%57.5%72 games
  • twos attempted51.2per game72 games
  • 2P%56.6%72 games
  • two-point frequency58.6%72 games
  • threes attempted36.1per game72 games
  • 3P%39.2%72 games
  • three-point frequency41.4%72 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 72 games
24.4per gameShots defended
64.7%Opponent FG%#20 of 30
56.7%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 72 games
  • shots defended24.4per game72 games
  • opponent FG%64.7%#20 of 3072 games

opponent FG% · league range: 59.4 – 66.9 · league average 63.7

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 72 games
  • rebound chances78.3per game72 games
  • rebounds secured44.4per game72 games
  • conversion rate56.7%72 games
  • defensive conversion61.3%#24 of 3072 games
  • offensive conversion39.0%72 games
  • contested29.3%72 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)72 games

defensive conversion · league range: 59.2 – 64.9 · league average 62.6

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft72 games30.4 %27.8 per game17.5 per game62.9 %61.6 %1.3 %
less than 10 ft72 games40.5 %37 per game21.1 per game57 %57.4 %-0.4 %
two-pointers72 games60.3 %55.1 per game28.7 per game52.1 %52.7 %-0.6 %
more than 15 ft72 games50.3 %45.9 per game17.3 per game37.7 %37.3 %0.4 %
three-pointers72 games39.7 %36.2 per game13.2 per game36.5 %36.4 %0.1 %
all shots72 games100 %91.3 per game41.9 per game45.9 %46.4 %-0.5 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
13.2per gameDeflections
54.8per gameContested shots
10.6per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections13.2per game
  • contested shots54.8per game
  • charges drawn0.7per game
  • screen assists9.9per game
  • screen-assist points23.6per game
  • loose balls recovered5.5per game
  • box outs10.6per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.