TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Brooklyn Nets
Brooklyn Nets
Touches by zone
- Paint21.1
- Elbow11.9
- Post5.2
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.00km#27 of 3027.51league average 28.8730.25
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches21.1per game#18 of 3017.4league average 22.027.5
- Elbow touches11.9per game#9 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made277.3per game#21 of 30244.6league average 284.5308.0
- Drives41.6per game#24 of 3030.7league average 46.661.7
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted11.5per game#7 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%64.7%#20 of 3059.4league average 63.766.9
- Defensive conversion61.3%#24 of 3059.2league average 62.664.9
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.00km#27 of 3072 games
- on offense15.12km72 games
- on defense13.03km72 games
- average speed6.6km/h72 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute72 games
distance · league range: 27.5 – 30.3 · league average 28.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- touches397.8per game72 games
- front-court touches197.4per game72 games
- paint touches21.1per game#18 of 3072 games
- elbow touches11.9per game#9 of 3072 games
- post touches5.2per game72 games
- seconds per touch3.1s72 games
- dribbles per touch2.2472 games
- points per touch0.3072 games
paint touches · league range: 17.4 – 27.5 · league average 22.0
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- passes made277.3per game#21 of 3072 games
- assists26.8per game72 games
- potential assists47.6per game72 games
- secondary assists3.3per game72 games
- points created69.5per game72 games
- % of passes ending in a basket9.7%72 games
passes made · league range: 244.6 – 308.0 · league average 284.5
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 72 games- drives41.6per game#24 of 3072 games
- points26.0per game72 games
- passes made14.6per game72 games
- passes35.2%72 games
- FG%50.2%72 games
drives · league range: 30.7 – 61.7 · league average 46.6
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 72 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch51.7%72 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.1 – 18.8 · league average 9.7
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 72 games- points31.9per game72 games
- attempts26.0per game72 games
- FG%42.0%72 games
- effective FG%61.3%72 games
PULL-UP
sample: 72 games- points23.7per game72 games
- attempts24.3per game72 games
- FG%40.6%72 games
- threes attempted11.5per game#7 of 3072 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 72 games- attempts87.3per game72 games
- FG%49.4%72 games
- effective FG%57.5%72 games
- twos attempted51.2per game72 games
- 2P%56.6%72 games
- two-point frequency58.6%72 games
- threes attempted36.1per game72 games
- 3P%39.2%72 games
- three-point frequency41.4%72 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 72 games- shots defended24.4per game72 games
- opponent FG%64.7%#20 of 3072 games
opponent FG% · league range: 59.4 – 66.9 · league average 63.7
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 72 games- rebound chances78.3per game72 games
- rebounds secured44.4per game72 games
- conversion rate56.7%72 games
- defensive conversion61.3%#24 of 3072 games
- offensive conversion39.0%72 games
- contested29.3%72 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)72 games
defensive conversion · league range: 59.2 – 64.9 · league average 62.6
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft72 games | 30.4 % | 27.8 per game | 17.5 per game | 62.9 % | 61.6 % | 1.3 % |
| less than 10 ft72 games | 40.5 % | 37 per game | 21.1 per game | 57 % | 57.4 % | -0.4 % |
| two-pointers72 games | 60.3 % | 55.1 per game | 28.7 per game | 52.1 % | 52.7 % | -0.6 % |
| more than 15 ft72 games | 50.3 % | 45.9 per game | 17.3 per game | 37.7 % | 37.3 % | 0.4 % |
| three-pointers72 games | 39.7 % | 36.2 per game | 13.2 per game | 36.5 % | 36.4 % | 0.1 % |
| all shots72 games | 100 % | 91.3 per game | 41.9 per game | 45.9 % | 46.4 % | -0.5 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections13.2per game
- contested shots54.8per game
- charges drawn0.7per game
- screen assists9.9per game
- screen-assist points23.6per game
- loose balls recovered5.5per game
- box outs10.6per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
