SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Brooklyn Nets

Brooklyn Nets

NBA 2022-23 · Regular season
Per game · 2022-23 · Regular season
28.32kmdistance
6.6km/hAverage speed
395.5Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint18.4
  • Elbow9.7
  • Post3.2

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.32km
    #21 of 30
    27.67league average 28.8730.41

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches18.4per game
    #26 of 30
    16.6league average 21.726.4
  • Elbow touches9.7per game
    #17 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made279.0per game
    #15 of 30
    251.0league average 281.9321.6
  • Drives44.7per game
    #22 of 30
    36.0league average 47.164.0

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted9.5per game
    #17 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%62.8%
    #4 of 30
    61.6league average 65.770.6
  • Defensive conversion59.3%
    #27 of 30
    57.8league average 61.563.7

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2022-23 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
28.32kmDistance#21 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.32km#21 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.29km82 games
  • on defense13.03km82 games
  • average speed6.6km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.4 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
395.5per gameTouches
3.2sSeconds per touch
2.37 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches395.5per game82 games
  • front-court touches201.4per game82 games
  • paint touches18.4per game#26 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches9.7per game#17 of 3082 games
  • post touches3.2per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.2s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3782 games
  • points per touch0.2982 games

paint touches · league range: 16.6 – 26.4 · league average 21.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
279.0per gamePasses made#15 of 30
25.5per gameAssists
65.0per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made279.0per game#15 of 3082 games
  • assists25.5per game82 games
  • potential assists43.1per game82 games
  • secondary assists4.1per game82 games
  • points created65.0per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.2%82 games

passes made · league range: 251.0 – 321.6 · league average 281.9

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives44.7per game#22 of 3082 games
  • points27.1per game82 games
  • passes made17.0per game82 games
  • passes38.0%82 games
  • FG%50.4%82 games

drives · league range: 36.0 – 64.0 · league average 47.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

49.2%Share of shots off the catch
39.8%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch49.2%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.6 – 13.0 · league average 9.4

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points29.4per game82 games
  • attempts25.4per game82 games
  • FG%39.8%82 games
  • effective FG%57.9%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points26.7per game82 games
  • attempts26.2per game82 games
  • FG%44.4%82 games
  • threes attempted9.5per game#17 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts84.8per game82 games
  • FG%48.7%82 games
  • effective FG%56.3%82 games
  • twos attempted51.2per game82 games
  • 2P%55.9%82 games
  • two-point frequency60.3%82 games
  • threes attempted33.6per game82 games
  • 3P%37.8%82 games
  • three-point frequency39.7%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
28.3per gameShots defended
62.8%Opponent FG%#4 of 30
56.8%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended28.3per game82 games
  • opponent FG%62.8%#4 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 61.6 – 70.6 · league average 65.7

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances71.3per game82 games
  • rebounds secured40.5per game82 games
  • conversion rate56.8%82 games
  • defensive conversion59.3%#27 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion42.8%82 games
  • contested28.8%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.1m(6.8 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.7 · league average 61.5

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games36 %31.9 per game19.6 per game61.3 %63.5 %-2.2 %
less than 10 ft82 games46.9 %41.5 per game23.3 per game56.2 %59.2 %-3 %
two-pointers82 games63.6 %56.3 per game29.2 per game51.8 %54.5 %-2.7 %
more than 15 ft82 games45.3 %40.1 per game14.9 per game37 %36.9 %0.1 %
three-pointers82 games36.4 %32.2 per game11.8 per game36.7 %35.8 %0.8 %
all shots82 games100 %88.5 per game41 per game46.3 %47.3 %-1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
13.4per gameDeflections
46.6per gameContested shots
6.0per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections13.4per game
  • contested shots46.6per game
  • charges drawn0.2per game
  • screen assists9.2per game
  • screen-assist points21.5per game
  • loose balls recovered4.5per game
  • box outs6.0per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.