SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Brooklyn Nets

Brooklyn Nets

NBA 2024-25 · Regular season
Per game · 2024-25 · Regular season
30.09kmdistance
6.9km/hAverage speed
426.0Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint20.9
  • Elbow10.6
  • Post2.4

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance30.09km
    #5 of 30
    27.67league average 29.5130.73

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches20.9per game
    #22 of 30
    17.4league average 22.431.0
  • Elbow touches10.6per game
    #14 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made305.6per game
    #5 of 30
    262.3league average 286.5332.2
  • Drives51.0per game
    #7 of 30
    35.7league average 47.059.3

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted8.6per game
    #27 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%66.9%
    #24 of 30
    61.1league average 65.268.4
  • Defensive conversion59.8%
    #21 of 30
    57.8league average 60.563.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2024-25 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
30.09kmDistance#5 of 30
0.13 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance30.09km#5 of 3082 games
  • on offense16.25km82 games
  • on defense13.84km82 games
  • average speed6.9km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.13km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.7 · league average 29.5

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
426.0per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.34 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches426.0per game82 games
  • front-court touches235.8per game82 games
  • paint touches20.9per game#22 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches10.6per game#14 of 3082 games
  • post touches2.4per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3482 games
  • points per touch0.2582 games

paint touches · league range: 17.4 – 31.0 · league average 22.4

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
305.6per gamePasses made#5 of 30
25.2per gameAssists
65.9per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made305.6per game#5 of 3082 games
  • assists25.2per game82 games
  • potential assists48.1per game82 games
  • secondary assists2.8per game82 games
  • points created65.9per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.2%82 games

passes made · league range: 262.3 – 332.2 · league average 286.5

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives51.0per game#7 of 3082 games
  • points26.5per game82 games
  • passes made20.3per game82 games
  • passes39.8%82 games
  • FG%45.3%82 games

drives · league range: 35.7 – 59.3 · league average 47.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

65.8%Share of shots off the catch
36.0%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch65.8%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.9 – 16.8 · league average 10.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points33.9per game82 games
  • attempts31.9per game82 games
  • FG%36.0%82 games
  • effective FG%53.1%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points14.2per game82 games
  • attempts16.6per game82 games
  • FG%35.0%82 games
  • threes attempted8.6per game#27 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts86.1per game82 games
  • FG%43.7%82 games
  • effective FG%51.6%82 games
  • twos attempted46.7per game82 games
  • 2P%51.5%82 games
  • two-point frequency54.2%82 games
  • threes attempted39.4per game82 games
  • 3P%34.4%82 games
  • three-point frequency45.8%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
26.9per gameShots defended
66.9%Opponent FG%#24 of 30
54.9%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended26.9per game82 games
  • opponent FG%66.9%#24 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 61.1 – 68.4 · league average 65.2

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances75.2per game82 games
  • rebounds secured41.3per game82 games
  • conversion rate54.9%82 games
  • defensive conversion59.8%#21 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion41.2%82 games
  • contested32.6%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.5 · league average 60.5

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games35.9 %30.2 per game19.6 per game64.8 %63 %1.9 %
less than 10 ft82 games45 %37.9 per game22.9 per game60.5 %58.6 %1.9 %
two-pointers82 games57.6 %48.5 per game27.5 per game56.7 %54.4 %2.3 %
more than 15 ft82 games47.9 %40.4 per game14.7 per game36.5 %36.6 %-0.1 %
three-pointers82 games42.4 %35.7 per game12.9 per game36.2 %35.9 %0.2 %
all shots82 games100 %84.2 per game40.4 per game48 %46.6 %1.4 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
16.0per gameDeflections
37.3per gameContested shots
5.8per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections16.0per game
  • contested shots37.3per game
  • charges drawn0.5per game
  • screen assists7.3per game
  • screen-assist points17.0per game
  • loose balls recovered4.3per game
  • box outs5.8per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.