SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Chicago Bulls

Chicago Bulls

NBA 2020-21 · Regular season
Per game · 2020-21 · Regular season
29.44kmdistance
6.9km/hAverage speed
412.8Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint22.7
  • Elbow14.3
  • Post11.3

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Elbow touches14.3per game
    #3 of 30

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.44km
    #4 of 30
    27.51league average 28.8730.25

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches22.7per game
    #12 of 30
    17.4league average 22.027.5
  • Elbow touches14.3per game
    #3 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made291.0per game
    #11 of 30
    244.6league average 284.5308.0
  • Drives40.8per game
    #25 of 30
    30.7league average 46.661.7

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted8.2per game
    #20 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%63.4%
    #10 of 30
    59.4league average 63.766.9
  • Defensive conversion63.6%
    #8 of 30
    59.2league average 62.664.9

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2020-21 · Regular season72 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 72 games
29.44kmDistance#4 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.44km#4 of 3072 games
  • on offense15.93km72 games
  • on defense13.52km72 games
  • average speed6.9km/h72 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute72 games

distance · league range: 27.5 – 30.3 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 72 games
412.8per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.32 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches412.8per game72 games
  • front-court touches220.9per game72 games
  • paint touches22.7per game#12 of 3072 games
  • elbow touches14.3per game#3 of 3072 games
  • post touches11.3per game72 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s72 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3272 games
  • points per touch0.2772 games

paint touches · league range: 17.4 – 27.5 · league average 22.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 72 games
291.0per gamePasses made#11 of 30
26.8per gameAssists
68.1per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made291.0per game#11 of 3072 games
  • assists26.8per game72 games
  • potential assists48.6per game72 games
  • secondary assists3.9per game72 games
  • points created68.1per game72 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.2%72 games

passes made · league range: 244.6 – 308.0 · league average 284.5

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 72 games
  • drives40.8per game#25 of 3072 games
  • points21.4per game72 games
  • passes made15.9per game72 games
  • passes39.0%72 games
  • FG%47.4%72 games

drives · league range: 30.7 – 61.7 · league average 46.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 72 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

58.7%Share of shots off the catch
37.8%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch58.7%72 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.1 – 18.8 · league average 9.7

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 72 games
  • points31.5per game72 games
  • attempts28.9per game72 games
  • FG%37.8%72 games
  • effective FG%54.5%72 games

PULL-UP

sample: 72 games
  • points19.0per game72 games
  • attempts20.3per game72 games
  • FG%39.9%72 games
  • threes attempted8.2per game#20 of 3072 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 72 games
  • attempts88.6per game72 games
  • FG%47.6%72 games
  • effective FG%54.7%72 games
  • twos attempted54.6per game72 games
  • 2P%54.2%72 games
  • two-point frequency61.7%72 games
  • threes attempted34.0per game72 games
  • 3P%37.0%72 games
  • three-point frequency38.3%72 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 72 games
26.7per gameShots defended
63.4%Opponent FG%#10 of 30
59.2%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 72 games
  • shots defended26.7per game72 games
  • opponent FG%63.4%#10 of 3072 games

opponent FG% · league range: 59.4 – 66.9 · league average 63.7

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 72 games
  • rebound chances76.0per game72 games
  • rebounds secured45.0per game72 games
  • conversion rate59.2%72 games
  • defensive conversion63.6%#8 of 3072 games
  • offensive conversion42.1%72 games
  • contested30.4%72 games
  • average rebound distance1.9m(6.3 ft)72 games

defensive conversion · league range: 59.2 – 64.9 · league average 62.6

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft72 games34.6 %30.4 per game18.8 per game61.8 %61.4 %0.4 %
less than 10 ft72 games43.4 %38.1 per game22.2 per game58.4 %57.2 %1.2 %
two-pointers72 games63.1 %55.4 per game29.9 per game54.1 %52.7 %1.3 %
more than 15 ft72 games47.7 %41.8 per game15.9 per game38 %37.4 %0.6 %
three-pointers72 games36.9 %32.3 per game11.5 per game35.6 %36.5 %-0.9 %
all shots72 games100 %87.7 per game41.4 per game47.3 %46.4 %0.8 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
12.9per gameDeflections
55.4per gameContested shots
9.8per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections12.9per game
  • contested shots55.4per game
  • charges drawn0.6per game
  • screen assists10.4per game
  • screen-assist points23.6per game
  • loose balls recovered5.8per game
  • box outs9.8per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.