TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Chicago Bulls
Chicago Bulls
Touches by zone
- Paint22.7
- Elbow14.3
- Post11.3
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Elbow touches14.3per game#3 of 30
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance29.44km#4 of 3027.51league average 28.8730.25
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches22.7per game#12 of 3017.4league average 22.027.5
- Elbow touches14.3per game#3 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made291.0per game#11 of 30244.6league average 284.5308.0
- Drives40.8per game#25 of 3030.7league average 46.661.7
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted8.2per game#20 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%63.4%#10 of 3059.4league average 63.766.9
- Defensive conversion63.6%#8 of 3059.2league average 62.664.9
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- distance29.44km#4 of 3072 games
- on offense15.93km72 games
- on defense13.52km72 games
- average speed6.9km/h72 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute72 games
distance · league range: 27.5 – 30.3 · league average 28.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- touches412.8per game72 games
- front-court touches220.9per game72 games
- paint touches22.7per game#12 of 3072 games
- elbow touches14.3per game#3 of 3072 games
- post touches11.3per game72 games
- seconds per touch3.1s72 games
- dribbles per touch2.3272 games
- points per touch0.2772 games
paint touches · league range: 17.4 – 27.5 · league average 22.0
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- passes made291.0per game#11 of 3072 games
- assists26.8per game72 games
- potential assists48.6per game72 games
- secondary assists3.9per game72 games
- points created68.1per game72 games
- % of passes ending in a basket9.2%72 games
passes made · league range: 244.6 – 308.0 · league average 284.5
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 72 games- drives40.8per game#25 of 3072 games
- points21.4per game72 games
- passes made15.9per game72 games
- passes39.0%72 games
- FG%47.4%72 games
drives · league range: 30.7 – 61.7 · league average 46.6
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 72 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch58.7%72 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.1 – 18.8 · league average 9.7
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 72 games- points31.5per game72 games
- attempts28.9per game72 games
- FG%37.8%72 games
- effective FG%54.5%72 games
PULL-UP
sample: 72 games- points19.0per game72 games
- attempts20.3per game72 games
- FG%39.9%72 games
- threes attempted8.2per game#20 of 3072 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 72 games- attempts88.6per game72 games
- FG%47.6%72 games
- effective FG%54.7%72 games
- twos attempted54.6per game72 games
- 2P%54.2%72 games
- two-point frequency61.7%72 games
- threes attempted34.0per game72 games
- 3P%37.0%72 games
- three-point frequency38.3%72 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 72 games- shots defended26.7per game72 games
- opponent FG%63.4%#10 of 3072 games
opponent FG% · league range: 59.4 – 66.9 · league average 63.7
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 72 games- rebound chances76.0per game72 games
- rebounds secured45.0per game72 games
- conversion rate59.2%72 games
- defensive conversion63.6%#8 of 3072 games
- offensive conversion42.1%72 games
- contested30.4%72 games
- average rebound distance1.9m(6.3 ft)72 games
defensive conversion · league range: 59.2 – 64.9 · league average 62.6
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft72 games | 34.6 % | 30.4 per game | 18.8 per game | 61.8 % | 61.4 % | 0.4 % |
| less than 10 ft72 games | 43.4 % | 38.1 per game | 22.2 per game | 58.4 % | 57.2 % | 1.2 % |
| two-pointers72 games | 63.1 % | 55.4 per game | 29.9 per game | 54.1 % | 52.7 % | 1.3 % |
| more than 15 ft72 games | 47.7 % | 41.8 per game | 15.9 per game | 38 % | 37.4 % | 0.6 % |
| three-pointers72 games | 36.9 % | 32.3 per game | 11.5 per game | 35.6 % | 36.5 % | -0.9 % |
| all shots72 games | 100 % | 87.7 per game | 41.4 per game | 47.3 % | 46.4 % | 0.8 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections12.9per game
- contested shots55.4per game
- charges drawn0.6per game
- screen assists10.4per game
- screen-assist points23.6per game
- loose balls recovered5.8per game
- box outs9.8per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
