SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Chicago Bulls

Chicago Bulls

NBA 2021-22 · Regular season
Per game · 2021-22 · Regular season
28.32kmdistance
6.7km/hAverage speed
386.8Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint18.2
  • Elbow12.8
  • Post7.1

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Paint touches18.2per game
    #29 of 30
    16.6league average 22.427.9
  • Threes attempted6.5per game
    #29 of 30

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.32km
    #19 of 30
    27.51league average 28.6930.25

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches18.2per game
    #29 of 30
    16.6league average 22.427.9
  • Elbow touches12.8per game
    #7 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made269.5per game
    #25 of 30
    256.0league average 284.8310.7
  • Drives41.1per game
    #23 of 30
    31.0league average 45.161.7

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted6.5per game
    #29 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%66.1%
    #21 of 30
    60.7league average 65.068.7
  • Defensive conversion63.4%
    #4 of 30
    59.9league average 62.166.4

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2021-22 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
28.32kmDistance#19 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.32km#19 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.12km82 games
  • on defense13.19km82 games
  • average speed6.7km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.5 – 30.3 · league average 28.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
386.8per gameTouches
3.2sSeconds per touch
2.41 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches386.8per game82 games
  • front-court touches193.9per game82 games
  • paint touches18.2per game#29 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches12.8per game#7 of 3082 games
  • post touches7.1per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.2s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.4182 games
  • points per touch0.2982 games

paint touches · league range: 16.6 – 27.9 · league average 22.4

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
269.5per gamePasses made#25 of 30
23.9per gameAssists
60.6per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made269.5per game#25 of 3082 games
  • assists23.9per game82 games
  • potential assists44.3per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.6per game82 games
  • points created60.6per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.9%82 games

passes made · league range: 256.0 – 310.7 · league average 284.8

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives41.1per game#23 of 3082 games
  • points25.2per game82 games
  • passes made15.4per game82 games
  • passes37.4%82 games
  • FG%51.3%82 games

drives · league range: 31.0 – 61.7 · league average 45.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

49.8%Share of shots off the catch
38.3%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch49.8%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.9 – 15.9 · league average 9.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points28.6per game82 games
  • attempts26.4per game82 games
  • FG%38.3%82 games
  • effective FG%54.1%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points25.0per game82 games
  • attempts26.6per game82 games
  • FG%42.8%82 games
  • threes attempted6.5per game#29 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts86.9per game82 games
  • FG%48.0%82 games
  • effective FG%54.1%82 games
  • twos attempted58.1per game82 games
  • 2P%53.5%82 games
  • two-point frequency66.8%82 games
  • threes attempted28.8per game82 games
  • 3P%36.9%82 games
  • three-point frequency33.2%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
26.8per gameShots defended
66.1%Opponent FG%#21 of 30
57.8%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended26.8per game82 games
  • opponent FG%66.1%#21 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 60.7 – 68.7 · league average 65.0

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances73.2per game82 games
  • rebounds secured42.3per game82 games
  • conversion rate57.8%82 games
  • defensive conversion63.4%#4 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion39.2%82 games
  • contested30.5%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 59.9 – 66.4 · league average 62.1

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games34.7 %30.4 per game19.4 per game64 %62.8 %1.2 %
less than 10 ft82 games44.2 %38.6 per game22.7 per game58.9 %58 %0.9 %
two-pointers82 games63.5 %55.5 per game29.7 per game53.6 %53 %0.6 %
more than 15 ft82 games47.2 %41.2 per game15.4 per game37.3 %36.3 %1.1 %
three-pointers82 games36.5 %31.9 per game11.7 per game36.7 %35.3 %1.3 %
all shots82 games100 %87.4 per game41.4 per game47.4 %45.9 %1.5 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
13.5per gameDeflections
48.6per gameContested shots
8.5per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections13.5per game
  • contested shots48.6per game
  • charges drawn0.3per game
  • screen assists10.3per game
  • screen-assist points22.5per game
  • loose balls recovered5.6per game
  • box outs8.5per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.