SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Dallas Mavericks

Dallas Mavericks

NBA 2025-26 · Regular season
Per game · 2025-26 · Regular season
29.28kmdistance
7.0km/hAverage speed
390.9Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint20.2
  • Elbow9.1
  • Post2.9

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Passes made261.5per game
    #30 of 30
    261.5league average 288.8340.6

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.28km
    #8 of 30
    27.03league average 28.8929.93

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches20.2per game
    #23 of 30
    18.3league average 22.228.5
  • Elbow touches9.1per game
    #17 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made261.5per game
    #30 of 30
    261.5league average 288.8340.6
  • Drives52.4per game
    #7 of 30
    33.9league average 48.060.8

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted8.9per game
    #19 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%64.4%
    #7 of 30
    59.4league average 65.871.2
  • Defensive conversion59.2%
    #16 of 30
    56.9league average 59.462.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

NBA · 2025-26 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
29.28kmDistance#8 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.28km#8 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.77km82 games
  • on defense13.52km82 games
  • average speed7.0km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.0 – 29.9 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
390.9per gameTouches
3.2sSeconds per touch
2.64 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches390.9per game82 games
  • front-court touches187.5per game82 games
  • paint touches20.2per game#23 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches9.1per game#17 of 3082 games
  • post touches2.9per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.2s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.6482 games
  • points per touch0.2982 games

paint touches · league range: 18.3 – 28.5 · league average 22.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
261.5per gamePasses made#30 of 30
25.3per gameAssists
63.8per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made261.5per game#30 of 3082 games
  • assists25.3per game82 games
  • potential assists42.6per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.0per game82 games
  • points created63.8per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.7%82 games

passes made · league range: 261.5 – 340.6 · league average 288.8

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives52.4per game#7 of 3082 games
  • points32.3per game82 games
  • passes made17.5per game82 games
  • passes33.4%82 games
  • FG%48.1%82 games

drives · league range: 33.9 – 60.8 · league average 48.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

50.0%Share of shots off the catch
35.8%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch50.0%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 4.9 – 14.8 · league average 10.0

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points25.4per game82 games
  • attempts24.3per game82 games
  • FG%35.8%82 games
  • effective FG%52.3%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points21.0per game82 games
  • attempts24.3per game82 games
  • FG%37.4%82 games
  • threes attempted8.9per game#19 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts89.6per game82 games
  • FG%46.6%82 games
  • effective FG%52.7%82 games
  • twos attempted57.8per game82 games
  • 2P%53.4%82 games
  • two-point frequency64.5%82 games
  • threes attempted31.8per game82 games
  • 3P%34.3%82 games
  • three-point frequency35.5%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
29.6per gameShots defended
64.4%Opponent FG%#7 of 30
55.3%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended29.6per game82 games
  • opponent FG%64.4%#7 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 59.4 – 71.2 · league average 65.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances80.9per game82 games
  • rebounds secured44.7per game82 games
  • conversion rate55.3%82 games
  • defensive conversion59.2%#16 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion40.9%82 games
  • contested31.4%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 56.9 – 62.5 · league average 59.4

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games35.5 %33.3 per game20.8 per game62.4 %63.6 %-1.2 %
less than 10 ft82 games44.7 %41.9 per game25 per game59.6 %59.4 %0.2 %
two-pointers82 games61 %57.3 per game32 per game55.9 %54.9 %0.9 %
more than 15 ft82 games46.2 %43.3 per game15.7 per game36.2 %36.6 %-0.4 %
three-pointers82 games39 %36.6 per game12.8 per game35 %35.9 %-0.9 %
all shots82 games100 %93.8 per game44.8 per game47.8 %47 %0.7 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
14.1per gameDeflections
43.3per gameContested shots
5.6per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections14.1per game
  • contested shots43.3per game
  • charges drawn0.3per game
  • screen assists9.0per game
  • screen-assist points20.4per game
  • loose balls recovered4.3per game
  • box outs5.6per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.