TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Golden State Warriors
Golden State Warriors
Touches by zone
- Paint22.5
- Elbow11.1
- Post4.5
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Passes made321.6per game#1 of 30251.0league average 281.9321.6
- Threes attempted11.8per game#3 of 30
Among the last in the league
- Drives36.7per game#29 of 3036.0league average 47.164.0
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.80km#15 of 3027.67league average 28.8730.41
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches22.5per game#14 of 3016.6league average 21.726.4
- Elbow touches11.1per game#11 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made321.6per game#1 of 30251.0league average 281.9321.6
- Drives36.7per game#29 of 3036.0league average 47.164.0
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted11.8per game#3 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%64.9%#13 of 3061.6league average 65.770.6
- Defensive conversion60.0%#26 of 3057.8league average 61.563.7
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.80km#15 of 3081 games
- on offense15.77km81 games
- on defense13.19km81 games
- average speed6.7km/h81 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute81 games
distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.4 · league average 28.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- touches446.5per game81 games
- front-court touches246.3per game81 games
- paint touches22.5per game#14 of 3081 games
- elbow touches11.1per game#11 of 3081 games
- post touches4.5per game81 games
- seconds per touch2.7s81 games
- dribbles per touch2.0281 games
- points per touch0.2781 games
paint touches · league range: 16.6 – 26.4 · league average 21.7
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- passes made321.6per game#1 of 3081 games
- assists29.8per game81 games
- potential assists55.8per game81 games
- secondary assists5.0per game81 games
- points created78.9per game81 games
- % of passes ending in a basket9.3%81 games
passes made · league range: 251.0 – 321.6 · league average 281.9
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 81 gamesWhen he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.
- drives36.7per game#29 of 3081 games
- points20.1per game81 games
- passes made15.3per game81 games
- passes41.7%81 games
- FG%50.5%81 games
drives · league range: 36.0 – 64.0 · league average 47.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch59.5%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.6 – 13.0 · league average 9.4
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points37.5per game82 games
- attempts32.5per game82 games
- FG%39.4%82 games
- effective FG%57.6%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points21.4per game82 games
- attempts22.1per game82 games
- FG%38.4%82 games
- threes attempted11.8per game#3 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 81 games- attempts90.0per game81 games
- FG%47.8%81 games
- effective FG%57.0%81 games
- twos attempted46.9per game81 games
- 2P%56.3%81 games
- two-point frequency52.1%81 games
- threes attempted43.1per game81 games
- 3P%38.5%81 games
- three-point frequency47.9%81 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 81 games- shots defended26.3per game81 games
- opponent FG%64.9%#13 of 3081 games
opponent FG% · league range: 61.6 – 70.6 · league average 65.7
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 81 games- rebound chances77.1per game81 games
- rebounds secured44.5per game81 games
- conversion rate57.7%81 games
- defensive conversion60.0%#26 of 3081 games
- offensive conversion45.3%81 games
- contested31.6%81 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)81 games
defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.7 · league average 61.5
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 32.9 % | 29.8 per game | 18.7 per game | 62.7 % | 63.3 % | -0.6 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 42.7 % | 38.7 per game | 22.5 per game | 58.3 % | 59.1 % | -0.9 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 60.7 % | 55 per game | 29.5 per game | 53.6 % | 54.6 % | -1 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 48.3 % | 43.8 per game | 16.3 per game | 37.2 % | 36.9 % | 0.3 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 39.3 % | 35.6 per game | 12.9 per game | 36.4 % | 35.9 % | 0.5 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 90.5 per game | 42.4 per game | 46.9 % | 47.5 % | -0.6 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections14.5per game
- contested shots51.7per game
- charges drawn0.5per game
- screen assists11.3per game
- screen-assist points28.8per game
- loose balls recovered4.2per game
- box outs6.2per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
