SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Golden State Warriors

Golden State Warriors

NBA 2022-23 · Regular season
Per game · 2022-23 · Regular season
28.80kmdistance
6.7km/hAverage speed
446.5Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint22.5
  • Elbow11.1
  • Post4.5

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Passes made321.6per game
    #1 of 30
    251.0league average 281.9321.6
  • Threes attempted11.8per game
    #3 of 30

Among the last in the league

  • Drives36.7per game
    #29 of 30
    36.0league average 47.164.0

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.80km
    #15 of 30
    27.67league average 28.8730.41

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches22.5per game
    #14 of 30
    16.6league average 21.726.4
  • Elbow touches11.1per game
    #11 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made321.6per game
    #1 of 30
    251.0league average 281.9321.6
  • Drives36.7per game
    #29 of 30
    36.0league average 47.164.0

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted11.8per game
    #3 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%64.9%
    #13 of 30
    61.6league average 65.770.6
  • Defensive conversion60.0%
    #26 of 30
    57.8league average 61.563.7

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2022-23 · Regular season81 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 81 games
28.80kmDistance#15 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.80km#15 of 3081 games
  • on offense15.77km81 games
  • on defense13.19km81 games
  • average speed6.7km/h81 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute81 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.4 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 81 games
446.5per gameTouches
2.7sSeconds per touch
2.02 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches446.5per game81 games
  • front-court touches246.3per game81 games
  • paint touches22.5per game#14 of 3081 games
  • elbow touches11.1per game#11 of 3081 games
  • post touches4.5per game81 games
  • seconds per touch2.7s81 games
  • dribbles per touch2.0281 games
  • points per touch0.2781 games

paint touches · league range: 16.6 – 26.4 · league average 21.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 81 games
321.6per gamePasses made#1 of 30
29.8per gameAssists
78.9per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made321.6per game#1 of 3081 games
  • assists29.8per game81 games
  • potential assists55.8per game81 games
  • secondary assists5.0per game81 games
  • points created78.9per game81 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.3%81 games

passes made · league range: 251.0 – 321.6 · league average 281.9

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 81 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives36.7per game#29 of 3081 games
  • points20.1per game81 games
  • passes made15.3per game81 games
  • passes41.7%81 games
  • FG%50.5%81 games

drives · league range: 36.0 – 64.0 · league average 47.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

59.5%Share of shots off the catch
39.4%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch59.5%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.6 – 13.0 · league average 9.4

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points37.5per game82 games
  • attempts32.5per game82 games
  • FG%39.4%82 games
  • effective FG%57.6%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points21.4per game82 games
  • attempts22.1per game82 games
  • FG%38.4%82 games
  • threes attempted11.8per game#3 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 81 games
  • attempts90.0per game81 games
  • FG%47.8%81 games
  • effective FG%57.0%81 games
  • twos attempted46.9per game81 games
  • 2P%56.3%81 games
  • two-point frequency52.1%81 games
  • threes attempted43.1per game81 games
  • 3P%38.5%81 games
  • three-point frequency47.9%81 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 81 games
26.3per gameShots defended
64.9%Opponent FG%#13 of 30
57.7%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 81 games
  • shots defended26.3per game81 games
  • opponent FG%64.9%#13 of 3081 games

opponent FG% · league range: 61.6 – 70.6 · league average 65.7

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 81 games
  • rebound chances77.1per game81 games
  • rebounds secured44.5per game81 games
  • conversion rate57.7%81 games
  • defensive conversion60.0%#26 of 3081 games
  • offensive conversion45.3%81 games
  • contested31.6%81 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)81 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.7 · league average 61.5

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games32.9 %29.8 per game18.7 per game62.7 %63.3 %-0.6 %
less than 10 ft82 games42.7 %38.7 per game22.5 per game58.3 %59.1 %-0.9 %
two-pointers82 games60.7 %55 per game29.5 per game53.6 %54.6 %-1 %
more than 15 ft82 games48.3 %43.8 per game16.3 per game37.2 %36.9 %0.3 %
three-pointers82 games39.3 %35.6 per game12.9 per game36.4 %35.9 %0.5 %
all shots82 games100 %90.5 per game42.4 per game46.9 %47.5 %-0.6 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
14.5per gameDeflections
51.7per gameContested shots
6.2per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections14.5per game
  • contested shots51.7per game
  • charges drawn0.5per game
  • screen assists11.3per game
  • screen-assist points28.8per game
  • loose balls recovered4.2per game
  • box outs6.2per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.