SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Indiana Pacers

Indiana Pacers

NBA 2020-21 · Regular season
Per game · 2020-21 · Regular season
30.25kmdistance
7.0km/hAverage speed
431.3Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint22.1
  • Elbow11.3
  • Post7.8

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Distance30.25km
    #1 of 30
    27.51league average 28.8730.25
  • Passes made307.6per game
    #2 of 30
    244.6league average 284.5308.0
  • Drives54.7per game
    #3 of 30
    30.7league average 46.661.7

Among the last in the league

  • Defensive conversion59.9%
    #28 of 30
    59.2league average 62.664.9

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance30.25km
    #1 of 30
    27.51league average 28.8730.25

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches22.1per game
    #15 of 30
    17.4league average 22.027.5
  • Elbow touches11.3per game
    #12 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made307.6per game
    #2 of 30
    244.6league average 284.5308.0
  • Drives54.7per game
    #3 of 30
    30.7league average 46.661.7

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted9.0per game
    #15 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%61.1%
    #4 of 30
    59.4league average 63.766.9
  • Defensive conversion59.9%
    #28 of 30
    59.2league average 62.664.9

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2020-21 · Regular season72 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 72 games
30.25kmDistance#1 of 30
0.13 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance30.25km#1 of 3072 games
  • on offense16.25km72 games
  • on defense14.16km72 games
  • average speed7.0km/h72 games
  • km per minute0.13km per minute72 games

distance · league range: 27.5 – 30.3 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 72 games
431.3per gameTouches
2.8sSeconds per touch
2.22 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches431.3per game72 games
  • front-court touches235.1per game72 games
  • paint touches22.1per game#15 of 3072 games
  • elbow touches11.3per game#12 of 3072 games
  • post touches7.8per game72 games
  • seconds per touch2.8s72 games
  • dribbles per touch2.2272 games
  • points per touch0.2772 games

paint touches · league range: 17.4 – 27.5 · league average 22.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 72 games
307.6per gamePasses made#2 of 30
27.4per gameAssists
70.8per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made307.6per game#2 of 3072 games
  • assists27.4per game72 games
  • potential assists48.0per game72 games
  • secondary assists3.1per game72 games
  • points created70.8per game72 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.9%72 games

passes made · league range: 244.6 – 308.0 · league average 284.5

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 72 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives54.7per game#3 of 3072 games
  • points29.4per game72 games
  • passes made22.1per game72 games
  • passes40.4%72 games
  • FG%48.0%72 games

drives · league range: 30.7 – 61.7 · league average 46.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 72 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

55.2%Share of shots off the catch
37.2%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch55.2%72 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.1 – 18.8 · league average 9.7

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 72 games
  • points28.5per game72 games
  • attempts26.1per game72 games
  • FG%37.2%72 games
  • effective FG%54.7%72 games

PULL-UP

sample: 72 games
  • points20.5per game72 games
  • attempts21.2per game72 games
  • FG%40.8%72 games
  • threes attempted9.0per game#15 of 3072 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 72 games
  • attempts91.2per game72 games
  • FG%47.4%72 games
  • effective FG%54.2%72 games
  • twos attempted57.3per game72 games
  • 2P%54.0%72 games
  • two-point frequency62.8%72 games
  • threes attempted34.0per game72 games
  • 3P%36.4%72 games
  • three-point frequency37.2%72 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 72 games
32.4per gameShots defended
61.1%Opponent FG%#4 of 30
55.3%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 72 games
  • shots defended32.4per game72 games
  • opponent FG%61.1%#4 of 3072 games

opponent FG% · league range: 59.4 – 66.9 · league average 63.7

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 72 games
  • rebound chances77.2per game72 games
  • rebounds secured42.7per game72 games
  • conversion rate55.3%72 games
  • defensive conversion59.9%#28 of 3072 games
  • offensive conversion38.9%72 games
  • contested28.6%72 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)72 games

defensive conversion · league range: 59.2 – 64.9 · league average 62.6

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft72 games39.4 %36 per game21.5 per game59.7 %61.5 %-1.8 %
less than 10 ft72 games48.4 %44.2 per game24.9 per game56.3 %57.4 %-1 %
two-pointers72 games65.6 %59.9 per game31.2 per game52.1 %52.8 %-0.6 %
more than 15 ft72 games42.9 %39.2 per game14.4 per game36.7 %37.5 %-0.8 %
three-pointers72 games34.4 %31.5 per game11.5 per game36.6 %36.6 %0 %
all shots72 games100 %91.3 per game42.7 per game46.8 %46.4 %0.4 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
16.8per gameDeflections
53.3per gameContested shots
8.8per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections16.8per game
  • contested shots53.3per game
  • charges drawn0.3per game
  • screen assists10.5per game
  • screen-assist points24.2per game
  • loose balls recovered6.1per game
  • box outs8.8per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.