SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Los Angeles Lakers

Los Angeles Lakers

NBA 2024-25 · Regular season
Per game · 2024-25 · Regular season
28.32kmdistance
6.6km/hAverage speed
409.8Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint21.7
  • Elbow10.9
  • Post6.0

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.32km
    #27 of 30
    27.67league average 29.5130.73

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches21.7per game
    #18 of 30
    17.4league average 22.431.0
  • Elbow touches10.9per game
    #10 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made290.2per game
    #9 of 30
    262.3league average 286.5332.2
  • Drives39.9per game
    #27 of 30
    35.7league average 47.059.3

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted10.7per game
    #15 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%66.6%
    #22 of 30
    61.1league average 65.268.4
  • Defensive conversion60.7%
    #12 of 30
    57.8league average 60.563.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2024-25 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
28.32kmDistance#27 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.32km#27 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.12km82 games
  • on defense13.03km82 games
  • average speed6.6km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.7 · league average 29.5

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
409.8per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.26 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches409.8per game82 games
  • front-court touches210.5per game82 games
  • paint touches21.7per game#18 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches10.9per game#10 of 3082 games
  • post touches6.0per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.2682 games
  • points per touch0.2882 games

paint touches · league range: 17.4 – 31.0 · league average 22.4

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
290.2per gamePasses made#9 of 30
26.0per gameAssists
66.8per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made290.2per game#9 of 3082 games
  • assists26.0per game82 games
  • potential assists46.2per game82 games
  • secondary assists4.2per game82 games
  • points created66.8per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.0%82 games

passes made · league range: 262.3 – 332.2 · league average 286.5

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives39.9per game#27 of 3082 games
  • points25.3per game82 games
  • passes made14.2per game82 games
  • passes35.7%82 games
  • FG%50.0%82 games

drives · league range: 35.7 – 59.3 · league average 47.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

53.9%Share of shots off the catch
38.1%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch53.9%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.9 – 16.8 · league average 10.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points29.9per game82 games
  • attempts26.8per game82 games
  • FG%38.1%82 games
  • effective FG%55.8%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points20.9per game82 games
  • attempts22.9per game82 games
  • FG%37.7%82 games
  • threes attempted10.7per game#15 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts85.4per game82 games
  • FG%47.9%82 games
  • effective FG%55.7%82 games
  • twos attempted49.1per game82 games
  • 2P%56.3%82 games
  • two-point frequency57.4%82 games
  • threes attempted36.4per game82 games
  • 3P%36.6%82 games
  • three-point frequency42.6%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
26.2per gameShots defended
66.6%Opponent FG%#22 of 30
56.9%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended26.2per game82 games
  • opponent FG%66.6%#22 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 61.1 – 68.4 · league average 65.2

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances74.6per game82 games
  • rebounds secured42.4per game82 games
  • conversion rate56.9%82 games
  • defensive conversion60.7%#12 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion42.9%82 games
  • contested32.7%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.1m(7.0 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.5 · league average 60.5

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games33.4 %29.8 per game18.9 per game63.6 %62.8 %0.8 %
less than 10 ft82 games42.5 %37.9 per game22.2 per game58.5 %58.5 %0.1 %
two-pointers82 games57.3 %51.2 per game27.8 per game54.4 %54.4 %0 %
more than 15 ft82 games49 %43.8 per game15.8 per game36.1 %36.7 %-0.6 %
three-pointers82 games42.7 %38.1 per game13.6 per game35.6 %36 %-0.4 %
all shots82 games100 %89.2 per game41.4 per game46.4 %46.6 %-0.3 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
15.2per gameDeflections
38.8per gameContested shots
6.4per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections15.2per game
  • contested shots38.8per game
  • charges drawn0.6per game
  • screen assists8.1per game
  • screen-assist points19.3per game
  • loose balls recovered4.5per game
  • box outs6.4per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.