SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Milwaukee Bucks

Milwaukee Bucks

NBA 2022-23 · Regular season
Per game · 2022-23 · Regular season
28.96kmdistance
6.7km/hAverage speed
396.2Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint21.8
  • Elbow10.1
  • Post9.2

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Opponent FG%62.4%
    #2 of 30
    61.6league average 65.770.6

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.96km
    #12 of 30
    27.67league average 28.8730.41

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches21.8per game
    #15 of 30
    16.6league average 21.726.4
  • Elbow touches10.1per game
    #16 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made270.6per game
    #25 of 30
    251.0league average 281.9321.6
  • Drives42.7per game
    #26 of 30
    36.0league average 47.164.0

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted11.4per game
    #5 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%62.4%
    #2 of 30
    61.6league average 65.770.6
  • Defensive conversion63.2%
    #4 of 30
    57.8league average 61.563.7

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2022-23 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
28.96kmDistance#12 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.96km#12 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.45km82 games
  • on defense13.35km82 games
  • average speed6.7km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.4 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
396.2per gameTouches
3.2sSeconds per touch
2.34 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches396.2per game82 games
  • front-court touches201.0per game82 games
  • paint touches21.8per game#15 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches10.1per game#16 of 3082 games
  • post touches9.2per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.2s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3482 games
  • points per touch0.3082 games

paint touches · league range: 16.6 – 26.4 · league average 21.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
270.6per gamePasses made#25 of 30
25.8per gameAssists
67.4per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made270.6per game#25 of 3082 games
  • assists25.8per game82 games
  • potential assists47.5per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.3per game82 games
  • points created67.4per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.5%82 games

passes made · league range: 251.0 – 321.6 · league average 281.9

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives42.7per game#26 of 3082 games
  • points24.6per game82 games
  • passes made16.8per game82 games
  • passes39.4%82 games
  • FG%52.6%82 games

drives · league range: 36.0 – 64.0 · league average 47.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

55.8%Share of shots off the catch
38.3%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch55.8%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.6 – 13.0 · league average 9.4

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points33.8per game82 games
  • attempts30.1per game82 games
  • FG%38.3%82 games
  • effective FG%56.1%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points22.1per game82 games
  • attempts23.8per game82 games
  • FG%38.1%82 games
  • threes attempted11.4per game#5 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts90.4per game82 games
  • FG%47.3%82 games
  • effective FG%55.5%82 games
  • twos attempted50.1per game82 games
  • 2P%55.7%82 games
  • two-point frequency55.4%82 games
  • threes attempted40.3per game82 games
  • 3P%36.8%82 games
  • three-point frequency44.6%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
25.8per gameShots defended
62.4%Opponent FG%#2 of 30
59.2%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended25.8per game82 games
  • opponent FG%62.4%#2 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 61.6 – 70.6 · league average 65.7

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances82.1per game82 games
  • rebounds secured48.6per game82 games
  • conversion rate59.2%82 games
  • defensive conversion63.2%#4 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion43.7%82 games
  • contested29.0%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.1m(6.8 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.7 · league average 61.5

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games31.6 %29.4 per game17.8 per game60.6 %63.4 %-2.8 %
less than 10 ft82 games40.6 %37.9 per game21.3 per game56.4 %59.1 %-2.7 %
two-pointers82 games63.4 %59.1 per game30.4 per game51.4 %54.5 %-3.1 %
more than 15 ft82 games47.7 %44.4 per game16 per game36.1 %37 %-1 %
three-pointers82 games36.6 %34.1 per game12.1 per game35.4 %35.9 %-0.5 %
all shots82 games100 %93.2 per game42.5 per game45.6 %47.4 %-1.8 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
12.2per gameDeflections
50.0per gameContested shots
5.5per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections12.2per game
  • contested shots50.0per game
  • charges drawn0.2per game
  • screen assists6.9per game
  • screen-assist points16.1per game
  • loose balls recovered4.7per game
  • box outs5.5per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.