TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Milwaukee Bucks
Milwaukee Bucks
Touches by zone
- Paint18.3
- Elbow8.5
- Post5.7
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the last in the league
- Paint touches18.3per game#30 of 3018.3league average 22.228.5
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.48km#24 of 3027.03league average 28.8929.93
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches18.3per game#30 of 3018.3league average 22.228.5
- Elbow touches8.5per game#19 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made293.8per game#10 of 30261.5league average 288.8340.6
- Drives44.6per game#23 of 3033.9league average 48.060.8
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted10.4per game#13 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%67.2%#22 of 3059.4league average 65.871.2
- Defensive conversion59.3%#15 of 3056.9league average 59.462.5
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.48km#24 of 3082 games
- on offense15.29km82 games
- on defense13.35km82 games
- average speed6.9km/h82 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 27.0 – 29.9 · league average 28.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches413.0per game82 games
- front-court touches218.1per game82 games
- paint touches18.3per game#30 of 3082 games
- elbow touches8.5per game#19 of 3082 games
- post touches5.7per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.1s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.3482 games
- points per touch0.2782 games
paint touches · league range: 18.3 – 28.5 · league average 22.2
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made293.8per game#10 of 3082 games
- assists25.8per game82 games
- potential assists46.4per game82 games
- secondary assists3.8per game82 games
- points created68.5per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.8%82 games
passes made · league range: 261.5 – 340.6 · league average 288.8
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 gamesWhen he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.
- drives44.6per game#23 of 3082 games
- points24.4per game82 games
- passes made18.6per game82 games
- passes41.6%82 games
- FG%51.7%82 games
drives · league range: 33.9 – 60.8 · league average 48.0
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch56.3%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 4.9 – 14.8 · league average 10.0
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points35.7per game82 games
- attempts30.2per game82 games
- FG%40.3%82 games
- effective FG%59.1%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points21.8per game82 games
- attempts23.4per game82 games
- FG%39.1%82 games
- threes attempted10.4per game#13 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts85.5per game82 games
- FG%47.7%82 games
- effective FG%56.5%82 games
- twos attempted46.4per game82 games
- 2P%55.3%82 games
- two-point frequency54.3%82 games
- threes attempted39.1per game82 games
- 3P%38.7%82 games
- three-point frequency45.7%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended24.2per game82 games
- opponent FG%67.2%#22 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 59.4 – 71.2 · league average 65.8
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances72.3per game82 games
- rebounds secured40.7per game82 games
- conversion rate56.4%82 games
- defensive conversion59.3%#15 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion42.5%82 games
- contested30.0%82 games
- average rebound distance2.1m(6.8 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 56.9 – 62.5 · league average 59.4
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 31.4 % | 27.6 per game | 17.8 per game | 64.7 % | 63.3 % | 1.3 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 39.7 % | 34.8 per game | 20.9 per game | 60.1 % | 59.1 % | 1.1 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 55 % | 48.2 per game | 26.7 per game | 55.4 % | 54.7 % | 0.7 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 51.8 % | 45.5 per game | 17.4 per game | 38.3 % | 36.5 % | 1.8 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 45 % | 39.5 per game | 14.8 per game | 37.5 % | 35.7 % | 1.8 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 87.7 per game | 41.6 per game | 47.4 % | 46.8 % | 0.5 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections16.6per game
- contested shots37.3per game
- charges drawn0.2per game
- screen assists6.3per game
- screen-assist points14.6per game
- loose balls recovered3.8per game
- box outs5.8per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
