SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Oklahoma City Thunder

Oklahoma City Thunder

NBA 2020-21 · Regular season
Per game · 2020-21 · Regular season
29.12kmdistance
6.9km/hAverage speed
408.8Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint20.2
  • Elbow6.6
  • Post4.0

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Drives61.7per game
    #1 of 30
    30.7league average 46.661.7

Among the last in the league

  • Elbow touches6.6per game
    #30 of 30

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.12km
    #8 of 30
    27.51league average 28.8730.25

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches20.2per game
    #21 of 30
    17.4league average 22.027.5
  • Elbow touches6.6per game
    #30 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made286.1per game
    #14 of 30
    244.6league average 284.5308.0
  • Drives61.7per game
    #1 of 30
    30.7league average 46.661.7

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted9.2per game
    #14 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%65.6%
    #26 of 30
    59.4league average 63.766.9
  • Defensive conversion64.1%
    #5 of 30
    59.2league average 62.664.9

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2020-21 · Regular season72 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 72 games
29.12kmDistance#8 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.12km#8 of 3072 games
  • on offense16.09km72 games
  • on defense13.03km72 games
  • average speed6.9km/h72 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute72 games

distance · league range: 27.5 – 30.3 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 72 games
408.8per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.37 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches408.8per game72 games
  • front-court touches219.8per game72 games
  • paint touches20.2per game#21 of 3072 games
  • elbow touches6.6per game#30 of 3072 games
  • post touches4.0per game72 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s72 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3772 games
  • points per touch0.2672 games

paint touches · league range: 17.4 – 27.5 · league average 22.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 72 games
286.1per gamePasses made#14 of 30
22.1per gameAssists
56.8per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made286.1per game#14 of 3072 games
  • assists22.1per game72 games
  • potential assists42.9per game72 games
  • secondary assists2.8per game72 games
  • points created56.8per game72 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket7.7%72 games

passes made · league range: 244.6 – 308.0 · league average 284.5

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 72 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives61.7per game#1 of 3072 games
  • points29.8per game72 games
  • passes made26.1per game72 games
  • passes42.3%72 games
  • FG%45.7%72 games

drives · league range: 30.7 – 61.7 · league average 46.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 72 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

58.0%Share of shots off the catch
34.9%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch58.0%72 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.1 – 18.8 · league average 9.7

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 72 games
  • points27.3per game72 games
  • attempts26.8per game72 games
  • FG%34.9%72 games
  • effective FG%51.0%72 games

PULL-UP

sample: 72 games
  • points17.3per game72 games
  • attempts19.4per game72 games
  • FG%36.9%72 games
  • threes attempted9.2per game#14 of 3072 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 72 games
  • attempts87.4per game72 games
  • FG%44.0%72 games
  • effective FG%50.8%72 games
  • twos attempted52.4per game72 games
  • 2P%50.8%72 games
  • two-point frequency60.0%72 games
  • threes attempted35.0per game72 games
  • 3P%33.8%72 games
  • three-point frequency40.0%72 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 72 games
27.2per gameShots defended
65.6%Opponent FG%#26 of 30
59.5%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 72 games
  • shots defended27.2per game72 games
  • opponent FG%65.6%#26 of 3072 games

opponent FG% · league range: 59.4 – 66.9 · league average 63.7

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 72 games
  • rebound chances76.5per game72 games
  • rebounds secured45.5per game72 games
  • conversion rate59.5%72 games
  • defensive conversion64.1%#5 of 3072 games
  • offensive conversion42.9%72 games
  • contested31.2%72 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)72 games

defensive conversion · league range: 59.2 – 64.9 · league average 62.6

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft72 games33.4 %30.6 per game19.6 per game64.1 %61.9 %2.2 %
less than 10 ft72 games40.9 %37.5 per game22.4 per game59.9 %57.7 %2.2 %
two-pointers72 games59.3 %54.4 per game29.8 per game54.8 %53 %1.8 %
more than 15 ft72 games51.2 %47 per game17.7 per game37.6 %37.6 %0 %
three-pointers72 games40.7 %37.3 per game13.6 per game36.4 %36.7 %-0.3 %
all shots72 games100 %91.7 per game43.4 per game47.3 %46.6 %0.7 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
12.8per gameDeflections
58.9per gameContested shots
7.9per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections12.8per game
  • contested shots58.9per game
  • charges drawn0.3per game
  • screen assists7.6per game
  • screen-assist points17.5per game
  • loose balls recovered5.5per game
  • box outs7.9per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.