SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Oklahoma City Thunder

Oklahoma City Thunder

NBA 2022-23 · Regular season
Per game · 2022-23 · Regular season
29.93kmdistance
6.9km/hAverage speed
403.1Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint21.4
  • Elbow8.4
  • Post2.3

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Drives64.0per game
    #1 of 30
    36.0league average 47.164.0
  • Distance29.93km
    #3 of 30
    27.67league average 28.8730.41

Among the last in the league

  • Defensive conversion58.8%
    #29 of 30
    57.8league average 61.563.7

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.93km
    #3 of 30
    27.67league average 28.8730.41

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches21.4per game
    #16 of 30
    16.6league average 21.726.4
  • Elbow touches8.4per game
    #24 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made278.7per game
    #16 of 30
    251.0league average 281.9321.6
  • Drives64.0per game
    #1 of 30
    36.0league average 47.164.0

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted6.8per game
    #27 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%64.5%
    #11 of 30
    61.6league average 65.770.6
  • Defensive conversion58.8%
    #29 of 30
    57.8league average 61.563.7

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2022-23 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
29.93kmDistance#3 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.93km#3 of 3082 games
  • on offense16.09km82 games
  • on defense13.84km82 games
  • average speed6.9km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.4 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
403.1per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.40 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches403.1per game82 games
  • front-court touches206.2per game82 games
  • paint touches21.4per game#16 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches8.4per game#24 of 3082 games
  • post touches2.3per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.4082 games
  • points per touch0.2982 games

paint touches · league range: 16.6 – 26.4 · league average 21.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
278.7per gamePasses made#16 of 30
24.4per gameAssists
63.3per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made278.7per game#16 of 3082 games
  • assists24.4per game82 games
  • potential assists45.4per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.1per game82 games
  • points created63.3per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.8%82 games

passes made · league range: 251.0 – 321.6 · league average 281.9

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives64.0per game#1 of 3082 games
  • points35.7per game82 games
  • passes made25.6per game82 games
  • passes40.0%82 games
  • FG%48.1%82 games

drives · league range: 36.0 – 64.0 · league average 47.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

59.1%Share of shots off the catch
37.1%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch59.1%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.6 – 13.0 · league average 9.4

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points31.1per game82 games
  • attempts28.7per game82 games
  • FG%37.1%82 games
  • effective FG%54.1%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points18.5per game82 games
  • attempts19.9per game82 games
  • FG%41.0%82 games
  • threes attempted6.8per game#27 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts92.6per game82 games
  • FG%46.5%82 games
  • effective FG%53.1%82 games
  • twos attempted58.5per game82 games
  • 2P%53.0%82 games
  • two-point frequency63.1%82 games
  • threes attempted34.1per game82 games
  • 3P%35.6%82 games
  • three-point frequency36.9%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
28.1per gameShots defended
64.5%Opponent FG%#11 of 30
55.0%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended28.1per game82 games
  • opponent FG%64.5%#11 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 61.6 – 70.6 · league average 65.7

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances79.4per game82 games
  • rebounds secured43.6per game82 games
  • conversion rate55.0%82 games
  • defensive conversion58.8%#29 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion41.7%82 games
  • contested32.2%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.7 · league average 61.5

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games35.6 %31.5 per game19.7 per game62.6 %63.6 %-1 %
less than 10 ft82 games43.9 %38.8 per game22.9 per game58.9 %59.4 %-0.5 %
two-pointers82 games59.3 %52.4 per game29 per game55.3 %54.8 %0.6 %
more than 15 ft82 games48.5 %42.9 per game15.8 per game36.8 %37.1 %-0.2 %
three-pointers82 games40.7 %36 per game12.9 per game35.8 %36.1 %-0.2 %
all shots82 games100 %88.4 per game41.9 per game47.4 %47.5 %-0.1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
14.9per gameDeflections
49.5per gameContested shots
5.8per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections14.9per game
  • contested shots49.5per game
  • charges drawn1.4per game
  • screen assists6.5per game
  • screen-assist points14.4per game
  • loose balls recovered5.3per game
  • box outs5.8per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.