TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Oklahoma City Thunder
Oklahoma City Thunder
Touches by zone
- Paint21.4
- Elbow8.4
- Post2.3
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Drives64.0per game#1 of 3036.0league average 47.164.0
- Distance29.93km#3 of 3027.67league average 28.8730.41
Among the last in the league
- Defensive conversion58.8%#29 of 3057.8league average 61.563.7
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance29.93km#3 of 3027.67league average 28.8730.41
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches21.4per game#16 of 3016.6league average 21.726.4
- Elbow touches8.4per game#24 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made278.7per game#16 of 30251.0league average 281.9321.6
- Drives64.0per game#1 of 3036.0league average 47.164.0
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted6.8per game#27 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%64.5%#11 of 3061.6league average 65.770.6
- Defensive conversion58.8%#29 of 3057.8league average 61.563.7
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance29.93km#3 of 3082 games
- on offense16.09km82 games
- on defense13.84km82 games
- average speed6.9km/h82 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.4 · league average 28.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches403.1per game82 games
- front-court touches206.2per game82 games
- paint touches21.4per game#16 of 3082 games
- elbow touches8.4per game#24 of 3082 games
- post touches2.3per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.0s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.4082 games
- points per touch0.2982 games
paint touches · league range: 16.6 – 26.4 · league average 21.7
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made278.7per game#16 of 3082 games
- assists24.4per game82 games
- potential assists45.4per game82 games
- secondary assists3.1per game82 games
- points created63.3per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.8%82 games
passes made · league range: 251.0 – 321.6 · league average 281.9
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 gamesWhen he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.
- drives64.0per game#1 of 3082 games
- points35.7per game82 games
- passes made25.6per game82 games
- passes40.0%82 games
- FG%48.1%82 games
drives · league range: 36.0 – 64.0 · league average 47.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch59.1%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.6 – 13.0 · league average 9.4
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points31.1per game82 games
- attempts28.7per game82 games
- FG%37.1%82 games
- effective FG%54.1%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points18.5per game82 games
- attempts19.9per game82 games
- FG%41.0%82 games
- threes attempted6.8per game#27 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts92.6per game82 games
- FG%46.5%82 games
- effective FG%53.1%82 games
- twos attempted58.5per game82 games
- 2P%53.0%82 games
- two-point frequency63.1%82 games
- threes attempted34.1per game82 games
- 3P%35.6%82 games
- three-point frequency36.9%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended28.1per game82 games
- opponent FG%64.5%#11 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 61.6 – 70.6 · league average 65.7
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances79.4per game82 games
- rebounds secured43.6per game82 games
- conversion rate55.0%82 games
- defensive conversion58.8%#29 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion41.7%82 games
- contested32.2%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.7 · league average 61.5
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 35.6 % | 31.5 per game | 19.7 per game | 62.6 % | 63.6 % | -1 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 43.9 % | 38.8 per game | 22.9 per game | 58.9 % | 59.4 % | -0.5 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 59.3 % | 52.4 per game | 29 per game | 55.3 % | 54.8 % | 0.6 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 48.5 % | 42.9 per game | 15.8 per game | 36.8 % | 37.1 % | -0.2 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 40.7 % | 36 per game | 12.9 per game | 35.8 % | 36.1 % | -0.2 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 88.4 per game | 41.9 per game | 47.4 % | 47.5 % | -0.1 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections14.9per game
- contested shots49.5per game
- charges drawn1.4per game
- screen assists6.5per game
- screen-assist points14.4per game
- loose balls recovered5.3per game
- box outs5.8per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
