SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Philadelphia 76ers

Philadelphia 76ers

NBA 2022-23 · Regular season
Per game · 2022-23 · Regular season
28.00kmdistance
6.5km/hAverage speed
402.3Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint17.5
  • Elbow11.6
  • Post8.6

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Paint touches17.5per game
    #29 of 30
    16.6league average 21.726.4

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.00km
    #26 of 30
    27.67league average 28.8730.41

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches17.5per game
    #29 of 30
    16.6league average 21.726.4
  • Elbow touches11.6per game
    #8 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made285.2per game
    #13 of 30
    251.0league average 281.9321.6
  • Drives43.6per game
    #24 of 30
    36.0league average 47.164.0

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted9.8per game
    #13 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%68.0%
    #24 of 30
    61.6league average 65.770.6
  • Defensive conversion61.1%
    #19 of 30
    57.8league average 61.563.7

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2022-23 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
28.00kmDistance#26 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.00km#26 of 3082 games
  • on offense14.96km82 games
  • on defense13.03km82 games
  • average speed6.5km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.4 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
402.3per gameTouches
3.2sSeconds per touch
2.38 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches402.3per game82 games
  • front-court touches209.5per game82 games
  • paint touches17.5per game#29 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches11.6per game#8 of 3082 games
  • post touches8.6per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.2s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3882 games
  • points per touch0.2982 games

paint touches · league range: 16.6 – 26.4 · league average 21.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
285.2per gamePasses made#13 of 30
25.2per gameAssists
66.3per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made285.2per game#13 of 3082 games
  • assists25.2per game82 games
  • potential assists42.2per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.4per game82 games
  • points created66.3per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.8%82 games

passes made · league range: 251.0 – 321.6 · league average 281.9

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives43.6per game#24 of 3082 games
  • points26.7per game82 games
  • passes made16.0per game82 games
  • passes36.6%82 games
  • FG%48.6%82 games

drives · league range: 36.0 – 64.0 · league average 47.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

52.2%Share of shots off the catch
41.2%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch52.2%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.6 – 13.0 · league average 9.4

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points29.5per game82 games
  • attempts24.8per game82 games
  • FG%41.2%82 games
  • effective FG%59.5%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points21.6per game82 games
  • attempts22.7per game82 games
  • FG%40.0%82 games
  • threes attempted9.8per game#13 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts83.8per game82 games
  • FG%48.7%82 games
  • effective FG%56.2%82 games
  • twos attempted51.2per game82 games
  • 2P%55.1%82 games
  • two-point frequency61.0%82 games
  • threes attempted32.7per game82 games
  • 3P%38.7%82 games
  • three-point frequency39.0%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
24.6per gameShots defended
68.0%Opponent FG%#24 of 30
57.2%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended24.6per game82 games
  • opponent FG%68.0%#24 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 61.6 – 70.6 · league average 65.7

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances71.6per game82 games
  • rebounds secured40.9per game82 games
  • conversion rate57.2%82 games
  • defensive conversion61.1%#19 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion41.0%82 games
  • contested29.4%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.7 · league average 61.5

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games32.3 %27.6 per game18.3 per game66.4 %63.5 %2.9 %
less than 10 ft82 games42 %35.9 per game21.8 per game60.8 %59.2 %1.6 %
two-pointers82 games61 %52.1 per game28.8 per game55.3 %54.6 %0.6 %
more than 15 ft82 games48.4 %41.4 per game15 per game36.3 %37 %-0.7 %
three-pointers82 games39 %33.4 per game11.6 per game34.8 %35.8 %-1 %
all shots82 games100 %85.4 per game40.4 per game47.3 %47.4 %-0.1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
13.5per gameDeflections
40.8per gameContested shots
6.6per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections13.5per game
  • contested shots40.8per game
  • charges drawn0.5per game
  • screen assists6.7per game
  • screen-assist points15.8per game
  • loose balls recovered5.0per game
  • box outs6.6per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.