SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Philadelphia 76ers

Philadelphia 76ers

NBA 2025-26 · Regular season
Per game · 2025-26 · Regular season
28.64kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
425.1Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint18.7
  • Elbow6.7
  • Post4.3

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Paint touches18.7per game
    #29 of 30
    18.3league average 22.228.5
  • Defensive conversion57.0%
    #29 of 30
    56.9league average 59.462.5
  • Elbow touches6.7per game
    #28 of 30

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.64km
    #20 of 30
    27.03league average 28.8929.93

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches18.7per game
    #29 of 30
    18.3league average 22.228.5
  • Elbow touches6.7per game
    #28 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made300.8per game
    #4 of 30
    261.5league average 288.8340.6
  • Drives43.7per game
    #25 of 30
    33.9league average 48.060.8

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted11.6per game
    #9 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%66.1%
    #14 of 30
    59.4league average 65.871.2
  • Defensive conversion57.0%
    #29 of 30
    56.9league average 59.462.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

NBA · 2025-26 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
28.64kmDistance#20 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.64km#20 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.29km82 games
  • on defense13.35km82 games
  • average speed6.8km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.0 – 29.9 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
425.1per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.26 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches425.1per game82 games
  • front-court touches220.7per game82 games
  • paint touches18.7per game#29 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches6.7per game#28 of 3082 games
  • post touches4.3per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.2682 games
  • points per touch0.2782 games

paint touches · league range: 18.3 – 28.5 · league average 22.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
300.8per gamePasses made#4 of 30
24.6per gameAssists
64.2per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made300.8per game#4 of 3082 games
  • assists24.6per game82 games
  • potential assists42.2per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.6per game82 games
  • points created64.2per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.2%82 games

passes made · league range: 261.5 – 340.6 · league average 288.8

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives43.7per game#25 of 3082 games
  • points28.6per game82 games
  • passes made13.2per game82 games
  • passes30.3%82 games
  • FG%46.9%82 games

drives · league range: 33.9 – 60.8 · league average 48.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

49.7%Share of shots off the catch
37.7%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch49.7%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 4.9 – 14.8 · league average 10.0

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points27.4per game82 games
  • attempts25.0per game82 games
  • FG%37.7%82 games
  • effective FG%54.9%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points22.3per game82 games
  • attempts25.3per game82 games
  • FG%37.0%82 games
  • threes attempted11.6per game#9 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts90.3per game82 games
  • FG%46.2%82 games
  • effective FG%53.0%82 games
  • twos attempted55.0per game82 games
  • 2P%53.5%82 games
  • two-point frequency60.9%82 games
  • threes attempted35.3per game82 games
  • 3P%34.9%82 games
  • three-point frequency39.1%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
27.1per gameShots defended
66.1%Opponent FG%#14 of 30
54.8%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended27.1per game82 games
  • opponent FG%66.1%#14 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 59.4 – 71.2 · league average 65.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances79.7per game82 games
  • rebounds secured43.6per game82 games
  • conversion rate54.8%82 games
  • defensive conversion57.0%#29 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion44.5%82 games
  • contested34.3%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 56.9 – 62.5 · league average 59.4

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft81 games34.4 %30.8 per game19.7 per game63.9 %63.6 %0.3 %
less than 10 ft81 games42.4 %38 per game22.9 per game60.2 %59.2 %0.9 %
two-pointers81 games57.7 %51.7 per game28.6 per game55.3 %54.8 %0.4 %
more than 15 ft81 games48.8 %43.7 per game15.6 per game35.6 %36.6 %-1 %
three-pointers81 games42.3 %37.8 per game13.4 per game35.3 %36 %-0.7 %
all shots81 games100 %89.5 per game41.9 per game46.8 %47 %-0.1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
20.6per gameDeflections
40.2per gameContested shots
4.8per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections20.6per game
  • contested shots40.2per game
  • charges drawn0.2per game
  • screen assists7.1per game
  • screen-assist points16.8per game
  • loose balls recovered4.8per game
  • box outs4.8per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.