TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Philadelphia 76ers
Philadelphia 76ers
Touches by zone
- Paint18.7
- Elbow6.7
- Post4.3
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the last in the league
- Paint touches18.7per game#29 of 3018.3league average 22.228.5
- Defensive conversion57.0%#29 of 3056.9league average 59.462.5
- Elbow touches6.7per game#28 of 30
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.64km#20 of 3027.03league average 28.8929.93
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches18.7per game#29 of 3018.3league average 22.228.5
- Elbow touches6.7per game#28 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made300.8per game#4 of 30261.5league average 288.8340.6
- Drives43.7per game#25 of 3033.9league average 48.060.8
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted11.6per game#9 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%66.1%#14 of 3059.4league average 65.871.2
- Defensive conversion57.0%#29 of 3056.9league average 59.462.5
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.64km#20 of 3082 games
- on offense15.29km82 games
- on defense13.35km82 games
- average speed6.8km/h82 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 27.0 – 29.9 · league average 28.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches425.1per game82 games
- front-court touches220.7per game82 games
- paint touches18.7per game#29 of 3082 games
- elbow touches6.7per game#28 of 3082 games
- post touches4.3per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.0s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.2682 games
- points per touch0.2782 games
paint touches · league range: 18.3 – 28.5 · league average 22.2
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made300.8per game#4 of 3082 games
- assists24.6per game82 games
- potential assists42.2per game82 games
- secondary assists3.6per game82 games
- points created64.2per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.2%82 games
passes made · league range: 261.5 – 340.6 · league average 288.8
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives43.7per game#25 of 3082 games
- points28.6per game82 games
- passes made13.2per game82 games
- passes30.3%82 games
- FG%46.9%82 games
drives · league range: 33.9 – 60.8 · league average 48.0
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch49.7%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 4.9 – 14.8 · league average 10.0
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points27.4per game82 games
- attempts25.0per game82 games
- FG%37.7%82 games
- effective FG%54.9%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points22.3per game82 games
- attempts25.3per game82 games
- FG%37.0%82 games
- threes attempted11.6per game#9 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts90.3per game82 games
- FG%46.2%82 games
- effective FG%53.0%82 games
- twos attempted55.0per game82 games
- 2P%53.5%82 games
- two-point frequency60.9%82 games
- threes attempted35.3per game82 games
- 3P%34.9%82 games
- three-point frequency39.1%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended27.1per game82 games
- opponent FG%66.1%#14 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 59.4 – 71.2 · league average 65.8
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances79.7per game82 games
- rebounds secured43.6per game82 games
- conversion rate54.8%82 games
- defensive conversion57.0%#29 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion44.5%82 games
- contested34.3%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 56.9 – 62.5 · league average 59.4
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft81 games | 34.4 % | 30.8 per game | 19.7 per game | 63.9 % | 63.6 % | 0.3 % |
| less than 10 ft81 games | 42.4 % | 38 per game | 22.9 per game | 60.2 % | 59.2 % | 0.9 % |
| two-pointers81 games | 57.7 % | 51.7 per game | 28.6 per game | 55.3 % | 54.8 % | 0.4 % |
| more than 15 ft81 games | 48.8 % | 43.7 per game | 15.6 per game | 35.6 % | 36.6 % | -1 % |
| three-pointers81 games | 42.3 % | 37.8 per game | 13.4 per game | 35.3 % | 36 % | -0.7 % |
| all shots81 games | 100 % | 89.5 per game | 41.9 per game | 46.8 % | 47 % | -0.1 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections20.6per game
- contested shots40.2per game
- charges drawn0.2per game
- screen assists7.1per game
- screen-assist points16.8per game
- loose balls recovered4.8per game
- box outs4.8per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 12, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
