SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Phoenix Suns

Phoenix Suns

NBA 2024-25 · Regular season
Per game · 2024-25 · Regular season
29.28kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
428.5Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint18.3
  • Elbow9.9
  • Post3.2

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Paint touches18.3per game
    #28 of 30
    17.4league average 22.431.0

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.28km
    #18 of 30
    27.67league average 29.5130.73

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches18.3per game
    #28 of 30
    17.4league average 22.431.0
  • Elbow touches9.9per game
    #16 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made307.6per game
    #4 of 30
    262.3league average 286.5332.2
  • Drives45.9per game
    #20 of 30
    35.7league average 47.059.3

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted9.0per game
    #25 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%66.5%
    #21 of 30
    61.1league average 65.268.4
  • Defensive conversion61.8%
    #5 of 30
    57.8league average 60.563.5

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2024-25 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
29.28kmDistance#18 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.28km#18 of 3082 games
  • on offense16.09km82 games
  • on defense13.19km82 games
  • average speed6.8km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.7 · league average 29.5

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
428.5per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.22 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches428.5per game82 games
  • front-court touches233.4per game82 games
  • paint touches18.3per game#28 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches9.9per game#16 of 3082 games
  • post touches3.2per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.2282 games
  • points per touch0.2782 games

paint touches · league range: 17.4 – 31.0 · league average 22.4

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
307.6per gamePasses made#4 of 30
27.8per gameAssists
73.1per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made307.6per game#4 of 3082 games
  • assists27.8per game82 games
  • potential assists50.2per game82 games
  • secondary assists5.0per game82 games
  • points created73.1per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.0%82 games

passes made · league range: 262.3 – 332.2 · league average 286.5

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives45.9per game#20 of 3082 games
  • points27.0per game82 games
  • passes made18.6per game82 games
  • passes40.5%82 games
  • FG%51.2%82 games

drives · league range: 35.7 – 59.3 · league average 47.0

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

54.2%Share of shots off the catch
40.6%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch54.2%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.9 – 16.8 · league average 10.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points36.8per game82 games
  • attempts31.3per game82 games
  • FG%40.6%82 games
  • effective FG%58.9%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points25.5per game82 games
  • attempts26.4per game82 games
  • FG%42.9%82 games
  • threes attempted9.0per game#25 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts86.3per game82 games
  • FG%47.8%82 games
  • effective FG%56.1%82 games
  • twos attempted48.3per game82 games
  • 2P%55.6%82 games
  • two-point frequency56.0%82 games
  • threes attempted37.9per game82 games
  • 3P%37.8%82 games
  • three-point frequency44.0%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
26.4per gameShots defended
66.5%Opponent FG%#21 of 30
57.9%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended26.4per game82 games
  • opponent FG%66.5%#21 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 61.1 – 68.4 · league average 65.2

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances73.4per game82 games
  • rebounds secured42.5per game82 games
  • conversion rate57.9%82 games
  • defensive conversion61.8%#5 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion43.2%82 games
  • contested29.9%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.2m(7.1 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.8 – 63.5 · league average 60.5

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games32.9 %29.6 per game19.1 per game64.4 %62.8 %1.6 %
less than 10 ft82 games41.5 %37.4 per game22.3 per game59.6 %58.5 %1.1 %
two-pointers82 games57.4 %51.7 per game28.4 per game55 %54.3 %0.7 %
more than 15 ft82 games50.2 %45.2 per game17 per game37.7 %36.6 %1.1 %
three-pointers82 games42.6 %38.4 per game14.2 per game37 %35.9 %1 %
all shots82 games100 %90 per game42.6 per game47.3 %46.6 %0.7 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
14.1per gameDeflections
36.2per gameContested shots
5.6per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections14.1per game
  • contested shots36.2per game
  • charges drawn0.2per game
  • screen assists8.9per game
  • screen-assist points20.1per game
  • loose balls recovered4.7per game
  • box outs5.6per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.