SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

San Antonio Spurs

San Antonio Spurs

NBA 2021-22 · Regular season
Per game · 2021-22 · Regular season
30.25kmdistance
7.0km/hAverage speed
413.0Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint23.8
  • Elbow13.2
  • Post4.3

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Distance30.25km
    #1 of 30
    27.51league average 28.6930.25
  • Opponent FG%60.7%
    #1 of 30
    60.7league average 65.068.7
  • Drives52.7per game
    #3 of 30
    31.0league average 45.161.7

Among the last in the league

  • Threes attempted5.9per game
    #30 of 30
  • Defensive conversion60.2%
    #28 of 30
    59.9league average 62.166.4

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance30.25km
    #1 of 30
    27.51league average 28.6930.25

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches23.8per game
    #9 of 30
    16.6league average 22.427.9
  • Elbow touches13.2per game
    #4 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made288.8per game
    #13 of 30
    256.0league average 284.8310.7
  • Drives52.7per game
    #3 of 30
    31.0league average 45.161.7

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted5.9per game
    #30 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%60.7%
    #1 of 30
    60.7league average 65.068.7
  • Defensive conversion60.2%
    #28 of 30
    59.9league average 62.166.4

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2021-22 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
30.25kmDistance#1 of 30
0.13 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance30.25km#1 of 3082 games
  • on offense16.41km82 games
  • on defense13.84km82 games
  • average speed7.0km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.13km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.5 – 30.3 · league average 28.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
413.0per gameTouches
2.9sSeconds per touch
2.16 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches413.0per game82 games
  • front-court touches221.6per game82 games
  • paint touches23.8per game#9 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches13.2per game#4 of 3082 games
  • post touches4.3per game82 games
  • seconds per touch2.9s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.1682 games
  • points per touch0.2782 games

paint touches · league range: 16.6 – 27.9 · league average 22.4

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
288.8per gamePasses made#13 of 30
27.9per gameAssists
70.7per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made288.8per game#13 of 3082 games
  • assists27.9per game82 games
  • potential assists51.5per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.0per game82 games
  • points created70.7per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.7%82 games

passes made · league range: 256.0 – 310.7 · league average 284.8

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives52.7per game#3 of 3082 games
  • points28.5per game82 games
  • passes made21.1per game82 games
  • passes40.1%82 games
  • FG%47.6%82 games

drives · league range: 31.0 – 61.7 · league average 45.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

56.0%Share of shots off the catch
37.8%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch56.0%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.9 – 15.9 · league average 9.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points31.1per game82 games
  • attempts28.6per game82 games
  • FG%37.8%82 games
  • effective FG%54.3%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points19.2per game82 games
  • attempts22.5per game82 games
  • FG%38.8%82 games
  • threes attempted5.9per game#30 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts92.7per game82 games
  • FG%46.7%82 games
  • effective FG%52.8%82 games
  • twos attempted60.7per game82 games
  • 2P%52.7%82 games
  • two-point frequency65.5%82 games
  • threes attempted32.0per game82 games
  • 3P%35.3%82 games
  • three-point frequency34.5%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
30.0per gameShots defended
60.7%Opponent FG%#1 of 30
56.4%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended30.0per game82 games
  • opponent FG%60.7%#1 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 60.7 – 68.7 · league average 65.0

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances80.3per game82 games
  • rebounds secured45.3per game82 games
  • conversion rate56.4%82 games
  • defensive conversion60.2%#28 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion43.1%82 games
  • contested33.4%82 games
  • average rebound distance1.9m(6.3 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 59.9 – 66.4 · league average 62.1

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games36.4 %33.2 per game19.8 per game59.6 %63 %-3.4 %
less than 10 ft82 games45.3 %41.3 per game23.1 per game56.1 %58.4 %-2.4 %
two-pointers82 games63.1 %57.5 per game30.4 per game52.8 %53.4 %-0.6 %
more than 15 ft82 games46.5 %42.4 per game16 per game37.7 %36.2 %1.5 %
three-pointers82 games36.9 %33.6 per game12.1 per game36 %35.2 %0.8 %
all shots82 games100 %91.2 per game42.5 per game46.6 %46.1 %0.5 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
14.1per gameDeflections
54.8per gameContested shots
8.5per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections14.1per game
  • contested shots54.8per game
  • charges drawn0.5per game
  • screen assists10.6per game
  • screen-assist points23.1per game
  • loose balls recovered5.6per game
  • box outs8.5per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.