TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Toronto Raptors
Toronto Raptors
Touches by zone
- Paint26.0
- Elbow9.6
- Post6.5
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Paint touches26.0per game#2 of 3016.6league average 22.427.9
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance29.12km#6 of 3027.51league average 28.6930.25
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches26.0per game#2 of 3016.6league average 22.427.9
- Elbow touches9.6per game#18 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made281.1per game#16 of 30256.0league average 284.8310.7
- Drives44.1per game#15 of 3031.0league average 45.161.7
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted10.0per game#14 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%63.8%#8 of 3060.7league average 65.068.7
- Defensive conversion61.1%#24 of 3059.9league average 62.166.4
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance29.12km#6 of 3082 games
- on offense15.61km82 games
- on defense13.52km82 games
- average speed6.7km/h82 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 27.5 – 30.3 · league average 28.7
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches403.2per game82 games
- front-court touches218.9per game82 games
- paint touches26.0per game#2 of 3082 games
- elbow touches9.6per game#18 of 3082 games
- post touches6.5per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.1s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.3582 games
- points per touch0.2782 games
paint touches · league range: 16.6 – 27.9 · league average 22.4
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made281.1per game#16 of 3082 games
- assists22.1per game82 games
- potential assists44.3per game82 games
- secondary assists3.0per game82 games
- points created57.3per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket7.8%82 games
passes made · league range: 256.0 – 310.7 · league average 284.8
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 gamesWhen he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.
- drives44.1per game#15 of 3082 games
- points21.6per game82 games
- passes made17.9per game82 games
- passes40.5%82 games
- FG%44.9%82 games
drives · league range: 31.0 – 61.7 · league average 45.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch49.7%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.9 – 15.9 · league average 9.9
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points28.3per game82 games
- attempts26.2per game82 games
- FG%37.3%82 games
- effective FG%54.0%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points22.3per game82 games
- attempts26.5per game82 games
- FG%36.2%82 games
- threes attempted10.0per game#14 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts91.3per game82 games
- FG%44.5%82 games
- effective FG%51.0%82 games
- twos attempted57.1per game82 games
- 2P%50.3%82 games
- two-point frequency62.5%82 games
- threes attempted34.2per game82 games
- 3P%34.9%82 games
- three-point frequency37.5%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended26.1per game82 games
- opponent FG%63.8%#8 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 60.7 – 68.7 · league average 65.0
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances79.4per game82 games
- rebounds secured45.3per game82 games
- conversion rate57.1%82 games
- defensive conversion61.1%#24 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion45.8%82 games
- contested33.8%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 59.9 – 66.4 · league average 62.1
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 34.7 % | 29.3 per game | 18 per game | 61.6 % | 63.1 % | -1.5 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 42.3 % | 35.7 per game | 20.8 per game | 58.1 % | 58.4 % | -0.2 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 58.7 % | 49.5 per game | 26.6 per game | 53.8 % | 53.2 % | 0.6 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 49.7 % | 41.9 per game | 15.2 per game | 36.2 % | 36.5 % | -0.2 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 41.3 % | 34.9 per game | 12.4 per game | 35.4 % | 35.4 % | 0 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 84.4 per game | 39 per game | 46.2 % | 46.2 % | 0 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections17.6per game
- contested shots52.1per game
- charges drawn0.4per game
- screen assists7.0per game
- screen-assist points16.4per game
- loose balls recovered6.3per game
- box outs8.3per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
