SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Atlanta Hawks

Atlanta Hawks

NBA 2026-27 · Regular season
Per game · 2026-27 · Regular season
29.77kmdistance
7.5km/hAverage speed
375.0Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint33.0
  • Elbow6.0
  • Post4.0

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Defensive conversion91.2%
    #1 of 30
    42.0league average 56.691.2
  • Drives44.0per game
    #2 of 30
    16.0league average 28.150.0

Among the last in the league

  • Opponent FG%91.7%
    #30 of 30
    46.4league average 64.891.7

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He manufactures most of his own offence: he produces more off the dribble than off the catch.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.77km
    #4 of 30
    27.19league average 28.7030.41

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches33.0per game
    #4 of 30
    14.0league average 26.844.0
  • Elbow touches6.0per game
    #17 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made294.0per game
    #12 of 30
    193.0league average 287.4381.0
  • Drives44.0per game
    #2 of 30
    16.0league average 28.150.0

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted4.7per game
    #15 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%91.7%
    #30 of 30
    46.4league average 64.891.7
  • Defensive conversion91.2%
    #1 of 30
    42.0league average 56.691.2

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

NBA · 2026-27 · Regular season1 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 1 games
29.77kmDistance#4 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.77km#4 of 301 games
  • on offense15.29km1 games
  • on defense14.48km1 games
  • average speed7.5km/h1 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute1 games

distance · league range: 27.2 – 30.4 · league average 28.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 1 games
375.0per gameTouches
4.7sSeconds per touch
2.00 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches375.0per game1 games
  • front-court touches222.0per game1 games
  • paint touches33.0per game#4 of 301 games
  • elbow touches6.0per game#17 of 301 games
  • post touches4.0per game1 games
  • seconds per touch4.7s1 games
  • dribbles per touch2.001 games
  • points per touch0.351 games

paint touches · league range: 14.0 – 44.0 · league average 26.8

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 1 games
294.0per gamePasses made#12 of 30
28.0per gameAssists
77.0per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made294.0per game#12 of 301 games
  • assists28.0per game1 games
  • potential assists43.0per game1 games
  • secondary assists1.0per game1 games
  • points created77.0per game1 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.5%1 games

passes made · league range: 193.0 – 381.0 · league average 287.4

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 1 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives44.0per game#2 of 301 games
  • points20.0per game1 games
  • passes made21.0per game1 games
  • passes47.7%1 games
  • FG%52.9%1 games

drives · league range: 16.0 – 50.0 · league average 28.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 3 games

He manufactures most of his own offence: he produces more off the dribble than off the catch.

50.0%Share of shots off the catch
27.3%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch50.0%3 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 1.0 – 12.5 · league average 4.8

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 3 games
  • points6.0per game3 games
  • attempts7.3per game3 games
  • FG%27.3%3 games
  • effective FG%40.9%3 games

PULL-UP

sample: 3 games
  • points8.7per game3 games
  • attempts7.3per game3 games
  • FG%40.9%3 games
  • threes attempted4.7per game#15 of 303 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 1 games
  • attempts90.0per game1 games
  • FG%48.9%1 games
  • effective FG%56.7%1 games
  • twos attempted54.0per game1 games
  • 2P%55.6%1 games
  • two-point frequency60.0%1 games
  • threes attempted36.0per game1 games
  • 3P%38.9%1 games
  • three-point frequency40.0%1 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 1 games
12.0per gameShots defended
91.7%Opponent FG%#30 of 30
84.0%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 1 games
  • shots defended12.0per game1 games
  • opponent FG%91.7%#30 of 301 games

opponent FG% · league range: 46.4 – 91.7 · league average 64.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 1 games
  • rebound chances50.0per game1 games
  • rebounds secured42.0per game1 games
  • conversion rate84.0%1 games
  • defensive conversion91.2%#1 of 301 games
  • offensive conversion68.8%1 games
  • contested38.1%1 games
  • average rebound distance1.9m(6.1 ft)1 games

defensive conversion · league range: 42.0 – 91.2 · league average 56.6

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft1 games32.1 %27 per game22 per game81.5 %81.5 %0 %
less than 10 ft1 games40.5 %34 per game24 per game70.6 %70.6 %0 %
two-pointers1 games52.4 %44 per game28 per game63.6 %63.6 %0 %
more than 15 ft1 games54.8 %46 per game15 per game32.6 %32.6 %0 %
three-pointers1 games47.6 %40 per game13 per game32.5 %32.5 %0 %
all shots1 games100 %84 per game41 per game48.8 %48.8 %0 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
23.7per gameDeflections
31.3per gameContested shots
7.0per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections23.7per game
  • contested shots31.3per game
  • charges drawn0.0per game
  • screen assists9.3per game
  • screen-assist points23.3per game
  • loose balls recovered5.0per game
  • box outs7.0per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.