TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Atlanta Hawks
Atlanta Hawks
Touches by zone
- Paint33.0
- Elbow6.0
- Post4.0
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Defensive conversion91.2%#1 of 3042.0league average 56.691.2
- Drives44.0per game#2 of 3016.0league average 28.150.0
Among the last in the league
- Opponent FG%91.7%#30 of 3046.4league average 64.891.7
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He manufactures most of his own offence: he produces more off the dribble than off the catch.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance29.77km#4 of 3027.19league average 28.7030.41
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches33.0per game#4 of 3014.0league average 26.844.0
- Elbow touches6.0per game#17 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made294.0per game#12 of 30193.0league average 287.4381.0
- Drives44.0per game#2 of 3016.0league average 28.150.0
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted4.7per game#15 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%91.7%#30 of 3046.4league average 64.891.7
- Defensive conversion91.2%#1 of 3042.0league average 56.691.2
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 1 gamesSee all figures
- distance29.77km#4 of 301 games
- on offense15.29km1 games
- on defense14.48km1 games
- average speed7.5km/h1 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute1 games
distance · league range: 27.2 – 30.4 · league average 28.7
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 1 gamesSee all figures
- touches375.0per game1 games
- front-court touches222.0per game1 games
- paint touches33.0per game#4 of 301 games
- elbow touches6.0per game#17 of 301 games
- post touches4.0per game1 games
- seconds per touch4.7s1 games
- dribbles per touch2.001 games
- points per touch0.351 games
paint touches · league range: 14.0 – 44.0 · league average 26.8
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 1 gamesSee all figures
- passes made294.0per game#12 of 301 games
- assists28.0per game1 games
- potential assists43.0per game1 games
- secondary assists1.0per game1 games
- points created77.0per game1 games
- % of passes ending in a basket9.5%1 games
passes made · league range: 193.0 – 381.0 · league average 287.4
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 1 gamesWhen he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.
- drives44.0per game#2 of 301 games
- points20.0per game1 games
- passes made21.0per game1 games
- passes47.7%1 games
- FG%52.9%1 games
drives · league range: 16.0 – 50.0 · league average 28.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 3 gamesHe manufactures most of his own offence: he produces more off the dribble than off the catch.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch50.0%3 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 1.0 – 12.5 · league average 4.8
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 3 games- points6.0per game3 games
- attempts7.3per game3 games
- FG%27.3%3 games
- effective FG%40.9%3 games
PULL-UP
sample: 3 games- points8.7per game3 games
- attempts7.3per game3 games
- FG%40.9%3 games
- threes attempted4.7per game#15 of 303 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 1 games- attempts90.0per game1 games
- FG%48.9%1 games
- effective FG%56.7%1 games
- twos attempted54.0per game1 games
- 2P%55.6%1 games
- two-point frequency60.0%1 games
- threes attempted36.0per game1 games
- 3P%38.9%1 games
- three-point frequency40.0%1 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 1 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 1 games- shots defended12.0per game1 games
- opponent FG%91.7%#30 of 301 games
opponent FG% · league range: 46.4 – 91.7 · league average 64.8
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 1 games- rebound chances50.0per game1 games
- rebounds secured42.0per game1 games
- conversion rate84.0%1 games
- defensive conversion91.2%#1 of 301 games
- offensive conversion68.8%1 games
- contested38.1%1 games
- average rebound distance1.9m(6.1 ft)1 games
defensive conversion · league range: 42.0 – 91.2 · league average 56.6
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft1 games | 32.1 % | 27 per game | 22 per game | 81.5 % | 81.5 % | 0 % |
| less than 10 ft1 games | 40.5 % | 34 per game | 24 per game | 70.6 % | 70.6 % | 0 % |
| two-pointers1 games | 52.4 % | 44 per game | 28 per game | 63.6 % | 63.6 % | 0 % |
| more than 15 ft1 games | 54.8 % | 46 per game | 15 per game | 32.6 % | 32.6 % | 0 % |
| three-pointers1 games | 47.6 % | 40 per game | 13 per game | 32.5 % | 32.5 % | 0 % |
| all shots1 games | 100 % | 84 per game | 41 per game | 48.8 % | 48.8 % | 0 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections23.7per game
- contested shots31.3per game
- charges drawn0.0per game
- screen assists9.3per game
- screen-assist points23.3per game
- loose balls recovered5.0per game
- box outs7.0per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
