TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Brooklyn Nets
Brooklyn Nets
Touches by zone
- Paint21.3
- Elbow11.7
- Post15.5
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Distance28.00km#3 of 3026.23league average 27.3328.80
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.00km#3 of 3026.23league average 27.3328.80
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches21.3per game#26 of 3016.3league average 24.530.0
- Elbow touches11.7per game#25 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made311.0per game#8 of 30255.3league average 296.7352.4
- Drives46.3per game#4 of 3026.9league average 38.849.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted7.0per game#10 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%63.9%#21 of 3058.1league average 62.867.8
- Defensive conversion56.3%#24 of 3053.8league average 57.760.3
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.00km#3 of 3081 games
- on offense14.96km81 games
- on defense13.03km81 games
- average speed7.0km/h81 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute81 games
distance · league range: 26.2 – 28.8 · league average 27.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- touches433.3per game81 games
- front-court touches251.4per game81 games
- paint touches21.3per game#26 of 3081 games
- elbow touches11.7per game#25 of 3081 games
- post touches15.5per game81 games
- seconds per touch2.8s81 games
- dribbles per touch2.0781 games
- points per touch0.2481 games
paint touches · league range: 16.3 – 30.0 · league average 24.5
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- passes made311.0per game#8 of 3081 games
- assists21.4per game81 games
- potential assists45.4per game81 games
- secondary assists2.5per game81 games
- points created55.5per game81 games
- % of passes ending in a basket6.9%81 games
passes made · league range: 255.3 – 352.4 · league average 296.7
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 81 games- drives46.3per game#4 of 3081 games
- points23.5per game81 games
- passes made15.5per game81 games
- passes33.6%81 games
- FG%46.1%81 games
drives · league range: 26.9 – 49.4 · league average 38.8
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch61.6%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.9 – 12.1 · league average 6.4
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points27.6per game82 games
- attempts26.5per game82 games
- FG%36.4%82 games
- effective FG%52.0%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points13.8per game82 games
- attempts16.5per game82 games
- FG%35.3%82 games
- threes attempted7.0per game#10 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 81 games- attempts85.1per game81 games
- FG%44.5%81 games
- effective FG%50.8%81 games
- twos attempted53.6per game81 games
- 2P%50.7%81 games
- two-point frequency62.9%81 games
- threes attempted31.6per game81 games
- 3P%33.9%81 games
- three-point frequency37.1%81 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 81 games- shots defended23.9per game81 games
- opponent FG%63.9%#21 of 3081 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.1 – 67.8 · league average 62.8
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 81 games- rebound chances89.4per game81 games
- rebounds secured43.8per game81 games
- conversion rate49.0%81 games
- defensive conversion56.3%#24 of 3081 games
- offensive conversion32.1%81 games
- contested30.0%81 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)81 games
defensive conversion · league range: 53.8 – 60.3 · league average 57.7
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft81 games | 30.6 % | 27.8 per game | 16.9 per game | 60.9 % | 60.7 % | 0.2 % |
| less than 10 ft81 games | 41.9 % | 38.1 per game | 20.8 per game | 54.7 % | 55.9 % | -1.2 % |
| two-pointers81 games | 69.9 % | 63.5 per game | 31.7 per game | 49.8 % | 50.2 % | -0.4 % |
| more than 15 ft81 games | 49 % | 44.5 per game | 17.2 per game | 38.7 % | 37.3 % | 1.4 % |
| three-pointers81 games | 30.1 % | 27.3 per game | 10 per game | 36.5 % | 35.7 % | 0.8 % |
| all shots81 games | 100 % | 90.8 per game | 41.6 per game | 45.8 % | 45.7 % | 0.2 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections14.5per game
- contested shots71.5per game
- charges drawn0.6per game
- screen assists7.8per game
- screen-assist points18.0per game
- loose balls recovered7.1per game
- box outs— · Not applicable
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
