SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Brooklyn Nets

Brooklyn Nets

NBA 2018-19 · Regular season
Per game · 2018-19 · Regular season
29.77kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
436.3Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint22.2
  • Elbow10.9
  • Post2.2

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Threes attempted11.8per game
    #2 of 30
  • Drives53.1per game
    #3 of 30
    27.1league average 44.155.1

Among the last in the league

  • Defensive conversion57.0%
    #30 of 30
    57.0league average 60.262.8

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.77km
    #5 of 30
    27.35league average 29.2230.25

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches22.2per game
    #22 of 30
    18.8league average 23.627.8
  • Elbow touches10.9per game
    #23 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made309.0per game
    #8 of 30
    242.4league average 295.6329.8
  • Drives53.1per game
    #3 of 30
    27.1league average 44.155.1

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted11.8per game
    #2 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%62.0%
    #4 of 30
    59.2league average 64.169.4
  • Defensive conversion57.0%
    #30 of 30
    57.0league average 60.262.8

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2018-19 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
29.77kmDistance#5 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.77km#5 of 3082 games
  • on offense16.57km82 games
  • on defense13.19km82 games
  • average speed6.8km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.4 – 30.3 · league average 29.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
436.3per gameTouches
2.9sSeconds per touch
2.22 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches436.3per game82 games
  • front-court touches236.2per game82 games
  • paint touches22.2per game#22 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches10.9per game#23 of 3082 games
  • post touches2.2per game82 games
  • seconds per touch2.9s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.2282 games
  • points per touch0.2682 games

paint touches · league range: 18.8 – 27.8 · league average 23.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
309.0per gamePasses made#8 of 30
23.8per gameAssists
59.9per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made309.0per game#8 of 3082 games
  • assists23.8per game82 games
  • potential assists45.1per game82 games
  • secondary assists2.7per game82 games
  • points created59.9per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket7.7%82 games

passes made · league range: 242.4 – 329.8 · league average 295.6

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives53.1per game#3 of 3082 games
  • points30.9per game82 games
  • passes made19.1per game82 games
  • passes36.0%82 games
  • FG%48.0%82 games

drives · league range: 27.1 – 55.1 · league average 44.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

52.4%Share of shots off the catch
36.3%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch52.4%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.1 – 21.0 · league average 9.0

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points26.9per game82 games
  • attempts25.1per game82 games
  • FG%36.3%82 games
  • effective FG%53.7%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points20.6per game82 games
  • attempts22.8per game82 games
  • FG%36.5%82 games
  • threes attempted11.8per game#2 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts89.7per game82 games
  • FG%44.8%82 games
  • effective FG%52.0%82 games
  • twos attempted53.6per game82 games
  • 2P%51.3%82 games
  • two-point frequency59.7%82 games
  • threes attempted36.2per game82 games
  • 3P%35.3%82 games
  • three-point frequency40.3%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
25.5per gameShots defended
62.0%Opponent FG%#4 of 30
52.4%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended25.5per game82 games
  • opponent FG%62.0%#4 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 59.2 – 69.4 · league average 64.1

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances88.9per game82 games
  • rebounds secured46.6per game82 games
  • conversion rate52.4%82 games
  • defensive conversion57.0%#30 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion38.2%82 games
  • contested29.9%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.0 – 62.8 · league average 60.2

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games34.7 %32.1 per game19.4 per game60.3 %60.8 %-0.5 %
less than 10 ft82 games43.7 %40.4 per game22.8 per game56.4 %56.6 %-0.3 %
two-pointers82 games67.2 %62.1 per game31.9 per game51.3 %51.7 %-0.4 %
more than 15 ft82 games47.1 %43.5 per game15.5 per game35.6 %36.6 %-1 %
three-pointers82 games32.8 %30.3 per game10.3 per game34.1 %35.4 %-1.2 %
all shots82 games100 %92.5 per game42.2 per game45.6 %45.8 %-0.2 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
12.1per gameDeflections
66.7per gameContested shots
29.1per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections12.1per game
  • contested shots66.7per game
  • charges drawn0.3per game
  • screen assists11.0per game
  • screen-assist points26.2per game
  • loose balls recovered8.0per game
  • box outs29.1per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.