TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Brooklyn Nets
Brooklyn Nets
Touches by zone
- Paint22.1
- Elbow10.2
- Post1.6
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Drives53.7per game#3 of 3036.6league average 46.157.4
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.48km#24 of 3027.51league average 28.9129.93
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches22.1per game#15 of 3016.5league average 22.127.9
- Elbow touches10.2per game#18 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made277.0per game#25 of 30243.4league average 289.2333.3
- Drives53.7per game#3 of 3036.6league average 46.157.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted13.0per game#5 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%61.7%#6 of 3053.6league average 63.267.3
- Defensive conversion62.4%#15 of 3059.6league average 62.365.0
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.48km#24 of 3072 games
- on offense15.61km72 games
- on defense12.87km72 games
- average speed6.7km/h72 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute72 games
distance · league range: 27.5 – 29.9 · league average 28.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- touches402.2per game72 games
- front-court touches204.7per game72 games
- paint touches22.1per game#15 of 3072 games
- elbow touches10.2per game#18 of 3072 games
- post touches1.6per game72 games
- seconds per touch3.1s72 games
- dribbles per touch2.3672 games
- points per touch0.2872 games
paint touches · league range: 16.5 – 27.9 · league average 22.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- passes made277.0per game#25 of 3072 games
- assists24.5per game72 games
- potential assists45.4per game72 games
- secondary assists3.4per game72 games
- points created62.8per game72 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.8%72 games
passes made · league range: 243.4 – 333.3 · league average 289.2
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 72 games- drives53.7per game#3 of 3072 games
- points29.4per game72 games
- passes made19.7per game72 games
- passes36.7%72 games
- FG%45.1%72 games
drives · league range: 36.6 – 57.4 · league average 46.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 72 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch52.4%72 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.5 – 17.2 · league average 9.9
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 72 games- points27.7per game72 games
- attempts25.4per game72 games
- FG%36.8%72 games
- effective FG%54.6%72 games
PULL-UP
sample: 72 games- points19.9per game72 games
- attempts23.1per game72 games
- FG%34.5%72 games
- threes attempted13.0per game#5 of 3072 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 72 games- attempts90.2per game72 games
- FG%44.8%72 games
- effective FG%52.0%72 games
- twos attempted52.1per game72 games
- 2P%52.4%72 games
- two-point frequency57.7%72 games
- threes attempted38.1per game72 games
- 3P%34.3%72 games
- three-point frequency42.3%72 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 72 games- shots defended25.5per game72 games
- opponent FG%61.7%#6 of 3072 games
opponent FG% · league range: 53.6 – 67.3 · league average 63.2
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 72 games- rebound chances83.2per game72 games
- rebounds secured47.9per game72 games
- conversion rate57.6%72 games
- defensive conversion62.4%#15 of 3072 games
- offensive conversion41.0%72 games
- contested29.5%72 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)72 games
defensive conversion · league range: 59.6 – 65.0 · league average 62.3
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft72 games | 31.1 % | 28.9 per game | 17.3 per game | 60 % | 61 % | -1 % |
| less than 10 ft72 games | 39.8 % | 37 per game | 20.6 per game | 55.6 % | 56.7 % | -1.1 % |
| two-pointers72 games | 62.5 % | 58.1 per game | 29.2 per game | 50.3 % | 52.1 % | -1.8 % |
| more than 15 ft72 games | 50.1 % | 46.5 per game | 17 per game | 36.5 % | 36.6 % | -0.1 % |
| three-pointers72 games | 37.5 % | 34.8 per game | 12.2 per game | 35 % | 35.7 % | -0.7 % |
| all shots72 games | 100 % | 92.9 per game | 41.4 per game | 44.6 % | 45.8 % | -1.2 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections12.2per game
- contested shots64.4per game
- charges drawn0.5per game
- screen assists10.4per game
- screen-assist points24.7per game
- loose balls recovered7.4per game
- box outs16.6per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
