SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Brooklyn Nets

Brooklyn Nets

NBA 2019-20 · Regular season
Per game · 2019-20 · Regular season
28.48kmdistance
6.7km/hAverage speed
402.2Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint22.1
  • Elbow10.2
  • Post1.6

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Drives53.7per game
    #3 of 30
    36.6league average 46.157.4

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.48km
    #24 of 30
    27.51league average 28.9129.93

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches22.1per game
    #15 of 30
    16.5league average 22.127.9
  • Elbow touches10.2per game
    #18 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made277.0per game
    #25 of 30
    243.4league average 289.2333.3
  • Drives53.7per game
    #3 of 30
    36.6league average 46.157.4

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted13.0per game
    #5 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%61.7%
    #6 of 30
    53.6league average 63.267.3
  • Defensive conversion62.4%
    #15 of 30
    59.6league average 62.365.0

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2019-20 · Regular season72 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 72 games
28.48kmDistance#24 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.48km#24 of 3072 games
  • on offense15.61km72 games
  • on defense12.87km72 games
  • average speed6.7km/h72 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute72 games

distance · league range: 27.5 – 29.9 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 72 games
402.2per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.36 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches402.2per game72 games
  • front-court touches204.7per game72 games
  • paint touches22.1per game#15 of 3072 games
  • elbow touches10.2per game#18 of 3072 games
  • post touches1.6per game72 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s72 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3672 games
  • points per touch0.2872 games

paint touches · league range: 16.5 – 27.9 · league average 22.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 72 games
277.0per gamePasses made#25 of 30
24.5per gameAssists
62.8per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made277.0per game#25 of 3072 games
  • assists24.5per game72 games
  • potential assists45.4per game72 games
  • secondary assists3.4per game72 games
  • points created62.8per game72 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.8%72 games

passes made · league range: 243.4 – 333.3 · league average 289.2

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 72 games
  • drives53.7per game#3 of 3072 games
  • points29.4per game72 games
  • passes made19.7per game72 games
  • passes36.7%72 games
  • FG%45.1%72 games

drives · league range: 36.6 – 57.4 · league average 46.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 72 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

52.4%Share of shots off the catch
36.8%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch52.4%72 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.5 – 17.2 · league average 9.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 72 games
  • points27.7per game72 games
  • attempts25.4per game72 games
  • FG%36.8%72 games
  • effective FG%54.6%72 games

PULL-UP

sample: 72 games
  • points19.9per game72 games
  • attempts23.1per game72 games
  • FG%34.5%72 games
  • threes attempted13.0per game#5 of 3072 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 72 games
  • attempts90.2per game72 games
  • FG%44.8%72 games
  • effective FG%52.0%72 games
  • twos attempted52.1per game72 games
  • 2P%52.4%72 games
  • two-point frequency57.7%72 games
  • threes attempted38.1per game72 games
  • 3P%34.3%72 games
  • three-point frequency42.3%72 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 72 games
25.5per gameShots defended
61.7%Opponent FG%#6 of 30
57.6%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 72 games
  • shots defended25.5per game72 games
  • opponent FG%61.7%#6 of 3072 games

opponent FG% · league range: 53.6 – 67.3 · league average 63.2

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 72 games
  • rebound chances83.2per game72 games
  • rebounds secured47.9per game72 games
  • conversion rate57.6%72 games
  • defensive conversion62.4%#15 of 3072 games
  • offensive conversion41.0%72 games
  • contested29.5%72 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)72 games

defensive conversion · league range: 59.6 – 65.0 · league average 62.3

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft72 games31.1 %28.9 per game17.3 per game60 %61 %-1 %
less than 10 ft72 games39.8 %37 per game20.6 per game55.6 %56.7 %-1.1 %
two-pointers72 games62.5 %58.1 per game29.2 per game50.3 %52.1 %-1.8 %
more than 15 ft72 games50.1 %46.5 per game17 per game36.5 %36.6 %-0.1 %
three-pointers72 games37.5 %34.8 per game12.2 per game35 %35.7 %-0.7 %
all shots72 games100 %92.9 per game41.4 per game44.6 %45.8 %-1.2 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
12.2per gameDeflections
64.4per gameContested shots
16.6per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections12.2per game
  • contested shots64.4per game
  • charges drawn0.5per game
  • screen assists10.4per game
  • screen-assist points24.7per game
  • loose balls recovered7.4per game
  • box outs16.6per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.