SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Brooklyn Nets

Brooklyn Nets

NBA 2026-27 · Regular season
Per game · 2026-27 · Regular season
27.67kmdistance
7.0km/hAverage speed
353.0Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint27.0
  • Elbow8.0
  • Post3.0

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance27.67km
    #27 of 30
    27.19league average 28.7030.41

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches27.0per game
    #14 of 30
    14.0league average 26.844.0
  • Elbow touches8.0per game
    #10 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made273.0per game
    #23 of 30
    193.0league average 287.4381.0
  • Drives29.0per game
    #13 of 30
    16.0league average 28.150.0

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted7.5per game
    #4 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%75.0%
    #25 of 30
    46.4league average 64.891.7
  • Defensive conversion50.0%
    #21 of 30
    42.0league average 56.691.2

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

NBA · 2026-27 · Regular season1 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 1 games
27.67kmDistance#27 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance27.67km#27 of 301 games
  • on offense14.16km1 games
  • on defense13.52km1 games
  • average speed7.0km/h1 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute1 games

distance · league range: 27.2 – 30.4 · league average 28.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 1 games
353.0per gameTouches
4.3sSeconds per touch
2.12 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches353.0per game1 games
  • front-court touches195.0per game1 games
  • paint touches27.0per game#14 of 301 games
  • elbow touches8.0per game#10 of 301 games
  • post touches3.0per game1 games
  • seconds per touch4.3s1 games
  • dribbles per touch2.121 games
  • points per touch0.291 games

paint touches · league range: 14.0 – 44.0 · league average 26.8

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 1 games
273.0per gamePasses made#23 of 30
22.0per gameAssists
57.0per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made273.0per game#23 of 301 games
  • assists22.0per game1 games
  • potential assists37.0per game1 games
  • secondary assists1.0per game1 games
  • points created57.0per game1 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.1%1 games

passes made · league range: 193.0 – 381.0 · league average 287.4

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 1 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives29.0per game#13 of 301 games
  • points15.0per game1 games
  • passes made12.0per game1 games
  • passes41.4%1 games
  • FG%54.5%1 games

drives · league range: 16.0 – 50.0 · league average 28.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 2 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

40.9%Share of shots off the catch
44.4%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch40.9%2 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 1.0 – 12.5 · league average 4.8

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 2 games
  • points12.0per game2 games
  • attempts9.0per game2 games
  • FG%44.4%2 games
  • effective FG%66.7%2 games

PULL-UP

sample: 2 games
  • points11.0per game2 games
  • attempts13.0per game2 games
  • FG%34.6%2 games
  • threes attempted7.5per game#4 of 302 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 1 games
  • attempts80.0per game1 games
  • FG%45.0%1 games
  • effective FG%52.5%1 games
  • twos attempted49.0per game1 games
  • 2P%49.0%1 games
  • two-point frequency61.3%1 games
  • threes attempted31.0per game1 games
  • 3P%38.7%1 games
  • three-point frequency38.8%1 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 1 games
20.0per gameShots defended
75.0%Opponent FG%#25 of 30
52.1%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 1 games
  • shots defended20.0per game1 games
  • opponent FG%75.0%#25 of 301 games

opponent FG% · league range: 46.4 – 91.7 · league average 64.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 1 games
  • rebound chances73.0per game1 games
  • rebounds secured38.0per game1 games
  • conversion rate52.1%1 games
  • defensive conversion50.0%#21 of 301 games
  • offensive conversion57.9%1 games
  • contested31.6%1 games
  • average rebound distance2.2m(7.2 ft)1 games

defensive conversion · league range: 42.0 – 91.2 · league average 56.6

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft1 games29 %27 per game19 per game70.4 %70.4 %0 %
less than 10 ft1 games34.4 %32 per game21 per game65.6 %65.6 %0 %
two-pointers1 games48.4 %45 per game26 per game57.8 %57.8 %0 %
more than 15 ft1 games53.8 %50 per game15 per game30 %30 %0 %
three-pointers1 games51.6 %48 per game15 per game31.3 %31.3 %-0.1 %
all shots1 games100 %93 per game41 per game44.1 %44.1 %0 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
17.0per gameDeflections
30.0per gameContested shots
5.0per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections17.0per game
  • contested shots30.0per game
  • charges drawn0.0per game
  • screen assists8.0per game
  • screen-assist points20.0per game
  • loose balls recovered1.0per game
  • box outs5.0per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.