TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Chicago Bulls
Chicago Bulls
Touches by zone
- Paint27.0
- Elbow13.5
- Post14.7
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.35km#13 of 3026.23league average 27.3328.80
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches27.0per game#5 of 3016.3league average 24.530.0
- Elbow touches13.5per game#15 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made304.5per game#10 of 30255.3league average 296.7352.4
- Drives41.2per game#9 of 3026.9league average 38.849.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted4.8per game#25 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%61.7%#8 of 3058.1league average 62.867.8
- Defensive conversion56.2%#25 of 3053.8league average 57.760.3
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.35km#13 of 3082 games
- on offense14.80km82 games
- on defense12.55km82 games
- average speed6.8km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.2 – 28.8 · league average 27.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches424.0per game82 games
- front-court touches239.6per game82 games
- paint touches27.0per game#5 of 3082 games
- elbow touches13.5per game#15 of 3082 games
- post touches14.7per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.0s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.1382 games
- points per touch0.2482 games
paint touches · league range: 16.3 – 30.0 · league average 24.5
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made304.5per game#10 of 3082 games
- assists22.6per game82 games
- potential assists45.2per game82 games
- secondary assists2.5per game82 games
- points created55.6per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket7.4%82 games
passes made · league range: 255.3 – 352.4 · league average 296.7
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives41.2per game#9 of 3082 games
- points19.9per game82 games
- passes made14.3per game82 games
- passes34.7%82 games
- FG%44.4%82 games
drives · league range: 26.9 – 49.4 · league average 38.8
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch51.7%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.9 – 12.1 · league average 6.4
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points24.5per game82 games
- attempts24.5per game82 games
- FG%37.8%82 games
- effective FG%50.0%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points18.0per game82 games
- attempts22.9per game82 games
- FG%36.2%82 games
- threes attempted4.8per game#25 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts87.1per game82 games
- FG%44.4%82 games
- effective FG%48.7%82 games
- twos attempted64.7per game82 games
- 2P%48.0%82 games
- two-point frequency74.4%82 games
- threes attempted22.3per game82 games
- 3P%34.0%82 games
- three-point frequency25.6%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended26.0per game82 games
- opponent FG%61.7%#8 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.1 – 67.8 · league average 62.8
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances94.1per game82 games
- rebounds secured46.3per game82 games
- conversion rate49.2%82 games
- defensive conversion56.2%#25 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion36.3%82 games
- contested33.9%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 53.8 – 60.3 · league average 57.7
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 34.2 % | 29.7 per game | 17.5 per game | 58.9 % | 60.6 % | -1.7 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 45.1 % | 39 per game | 21.3 per game | 54.5 % | 55.9 % | -1.4 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 70.1 % | 60.7 per game | 30.6 per game | 50.3 % | 50.4 % | 0 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 46.9 % | 40.6 per game | 15.1 per game | 37.2 % | 37.3 % | -0.1 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 29.9 % | 25.9 per game | 8.9 per game | 34.5 % | 35.6 % | -1.2 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 86.6 per game | 39.5 per game | 45.6 % | 45.7 % | -0.1 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections14.9per game
- contested shots65.3per game
- charges drawn0.4per game
- screen assists8.2per game
- screen-assist points17.8per game
- loose balls recovered7.2per game
- box outs— · Not applicable
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
