SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Chicago Bulls

Chicago Bulls

NBA 2019-20 · Regular season
Per game · 2019-20 · Regular season
29.77kmdistance
7.0km/hAverage speed
408.3Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint21.8
  • Elbow10.2
  • Post4.6

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Distance29.77km
    #2 of 30
    27.51league average 28.9129.93

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.77km
    #2 of 30
    27.51league average 28.9129.93

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches21.8per game
    #16 of 30
    16.5league average 22.127.9
  • Elbow touches10.2per game
    #18 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made285.1per game
    #19 of 30
    243.4league average 289.2333.3
  • Drives52.1per game
    #4 of 30
    36.6league average 46.157.4

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted9.4per game
    #15 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%67.0%
    #27 of 30
    53.6league average 63.267.3
  • Defensive conversion61.8%
    #18 of 30
    59.6league average 62.365.0

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2019-20 · Regular season65 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 65 games
29.77kmDistance#2 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.77km#2 of 3065 games
  • on offense15.93km65 games
  • on defense14.00km65 games
  • average speed7.0km/h65 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute65 games

distance · league range: 27.5 – 29.9 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 65 games
408.3per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.34 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches408.3per game65 games
  • front-court touches218.4per game65 games
  • paint touches21.8per game#16 of 3065 games
  • elbow touches10.2per game#18 of 3065 games
  • post touches4.6per game65 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s65 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3465 games
  • points per touch0.2665 games

paint touches · league range: 16.5 – 27.9 · league average 22.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 65 games
285.1per gamePasses made#19 of 30
23.2per gameAssists
60.8per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made285.1per game#19 of 3065 games
  • assists23.2per game65 games
  • potential assists45.7per game65 games
  • secondary assists2.8per game65 games
  • points created60.8per game65 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.1%65 games

passes made · league range: 243.4 – 333.3 · league average 289.2

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 65 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives52.1per game#4 of 3065 games
  • points25.8per game65 games
  • passes made20.9per game65 games
  • passes40.2%65 games
  • FG%43.8%65 games

drives · league range: 36.6 – 57.4 · league average 46.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 65 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

58.1%Share of shots off the catch
35.7%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch58.1%65 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.5 – 17.2 · league average 9.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 65 games
  • points27.7per game65 games
  • attempts26.4per game65 games
  • FG%35.7%65 games
  • effective FG%52.6%65 games

PULL-UP

sample: 65 games
  • points16.5per game65 games
  • attempts19.0per game65 games
  • FG%35.1%65 games
  • threes attempted9.4per game#15 of 3065 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 65 games
  • attempts88.7per game65 games
  • FG%44.6%65 games
  • effective FG%51.5%65 games
  • twos attempted53.6per game65 games
  • 2P%51.1%65 games
  • two-point frequency60.4%65 games
  • threes attempted35.1per game65 games
  • 3P%34.7%65 games
  • three-point frequency39.6%65 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 65 games
28.6per gameShots defended
67.0%Opponent FG%#27 of 30
56.8%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 65 games
  • shots defended28.6per game65 games
  • opponent FG%67.0%#27 of 3065 games

opponent FG% · league range: 53.6 – 67.3 · league average 63.2

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 65 games
  • rebound chances73.7per game65 games
  • rebounds secured41.9per game65 games
  • conversion rate56.8%65 games
  • defensive conversion61.8%#18 of 3065 games
  • offensive conversion40.7%65 games
  • contested30.1%65 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)65 games

defensive conversion · league range: 59.6 – 65.0 · league average 62.3

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft65 games39 %32.2 per game20.6 per game64 %60.9 %3.1 %
less than 10 ft65 games47.5 %39.2 per game23.2 per game59.2 %56.7 %2.5 %
two-pointers65 games61.7 %50.9 per game28.3 per game55.7 %52.1 %3.6 %
more than 15 ft65 games45.5 %37.6 per game13.5 per game36 %36.6 %-0.6 %
three-pointers65 games38.3 %31.7 per game11.2 per game35.3 %35.7 %-0.4 %
all shots65 games100 %82.5 per game39.5 per game47.9 %45.8 %2.1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
17.4per gameDeflections
56.3per gameContested shots
14.7per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections17.4per game
  • contested shots56.3per game
  • charges drawn1.0per game
  • screen assists9.1per game
  • screen-assist points20.7per game
  • loose balls recovered8.2per game
  • box outs14.7per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.