SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Chicago Bulls

Chicago Bulls

NBA 2026-27 · Regular season
Per game · 2026-27 · Regular season
30.41kmdistance
7.6km/hAverage speed
432.0Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint44.0
  • Elbow6.0
  • Post2.0

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Distance30.41km
    #1 of 30
    27.19league average 28.7030.41
  • Paint touches44.0per game
    #1 of 30
    14.0league average 26.844.0
  • Opponent FG%46.4%
    #1 of 30
    46.4league average 64.891.7
  • Passes made328.0per game
    #3 of 30
    193.0league average 287.4381.0

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance30.41km
    #1 of 30
    27.19league average 28.7030.41

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches44.0per game
    #1 of 30
    14.0league average 26.844.0
  • Elbow touches6.0per game
    #17 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made328.0per game
    #3 of 30
    193.0league average 287.4381.0
  • Drives36.0per game
    #6 of 30
    16.0league average 28.150.0

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted2.3per game
    #26 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%46.4%
    #1 of 30
    46.4league average 64.891.7
  • Defensive conversion53.7%
    #15 of 30
    42.0league average 56.691.2

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

NBA · 2026-27 · Regular season1 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 1 games
30.41kmDistance#1 of 30
0.13 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance30.41km#1 of 301 games
  • on offense16.41km1 games
  • on defense14.00km1 games
  • average speed7.6km/h1 games
  • km per minute0.13km per minute1 games

distance · league range: 27.2 – 30.4 · league average 28.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 1 games
432.0per gameTouches
4.9sSeconds per touch
2.06 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches432.0per game1 games
  • front-court touches242.0per game1 games
  • paint touches44.0per game#1 of 301 games
  • elbow touches6.0per game#17 of 301 games
  • post touches2.0per game1 games
  • seconds per touch4.9s1 games
  • dribbles per touch2.061 games
  • points per touch0.211 games

paint touches · league range: 14.0 – 44.0 · league average 26.8

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 1 games
328.0per gamePasses made#3 of 30
16.0per gameAssists
48.0per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made328.0per game#3 of 301 games
  • assists16.0per game1 games
  • potential assists48.0per game1 games
  • secondary assists3.0per game1 games
  • points created48.0per game1 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket4.9%1 games

passes made · league range: 193.0 – 381.0 · league average 287.4

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 1 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives36.0per game#6 of 301 games
  • points10.0per game1 games
  • passes made21.0per game1 games
  • passes58.3%1 games
  • FG%20.0%1 games

drives · league range: 16.0 – 50.0 · league average 28.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 3 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

64.7%Share of shots off the catch
13.8%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch64.7%3 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 1.0 – 12.5 · league average 4.8

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 3 games
  • points3.7per game3 games
  • attempts9.7per game3 games
  • FG%13.8%3 games
  • effective FG%19.0%3 games

PULL-UP

sample: 3 games
  • points2.3per game3 games
  • attempts5.3per game3 games
  • FG%18.8%3 games
  • threes attempted2.3per game#26 of 303 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 1 games
  • attempts85.0per game1 games
  • FG%31.8%1 games
  • effective FG%34.1%1 games
  • twos attempted49.0per game1 games
  • 2P%46.9%1 games
  • two-point frequency57.6%1 games
  • threes attempted36.0per game1 games
  • 3P%11.1%1 games
  • three-point frequency42.4%1 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 1 games
28.0per gameShots defended
46.4%Opponent FG%#1 of 30
57.6%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 1 games
  • shots defended28.0per game1 games
  • opponent FG%46.4%#1 of 301 games

opponent FG% · league range: 46.4 – 91.7 · league average 64.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 1 games
  • rebound chances99.0per game1 games
  • rebounds secured57.0per game1 games
  • conversion rate57.6%1 games
  • defensive conversion53.7%#15 of 301 games
  • offensive conversion65.6%1 games
  • contested50.9%1 games
  • average rebound distance2.4m(7.7 ft)1 games

defensive conversion · league range: 42.0 – 91.2 · league average 56.6

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft1 games39.8 %39 per game24 per game61.5 %61.5 %0 %
less than 10 ft1 games45.9 %45 per game27 per game60 %60 %0 %
two-pointers1 games68.4 %67 per game34 per game50.7 %50.7 %0 %
more than 15 ft1 games38.8 %38 per game13 per game34.2 %34.2 %0 %
three-pointers1 games31.6 %31 per game10 per game32.3 %32.3 %0 %
all shots1 games100 %98 per game44 per game44.9 %44.9 %0 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
16.0per gameDeflections
43.7per gameContested shots
5.0per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections16.0per game
  • contested shots43.7per game
  • charges drawn0.7per game
  • screen assists4.7per game
  • screen-assist points10.7per game
  • loose balls recovered4.0per game
  • box outs5.0per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.