TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Denver Nuggets
Denver Nuggets
Touches by zone
- Paint26.1
- Elbow18.7
- Post10.2
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Paint touches26.1per game#1 of 3018.2league average 21.526.1
- Elbow touches18.7per game#1 of 30
- Defensive conversion64.3%#1 of 3058.6league average 61.264.3
Among the last in the league
- Drives37.4per game#30 of 3037.4league average 48.662.1
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.16km#27 of 3027.67league average 29.2930.89
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches26.1per game#1 of 3018.2league average 21.526.1
- Elbow touches18.7per game#1 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made286.7per game#10 of 30254.4league average 281.3308.3
- Drives37.4per game#30 of 3037.4league average 48.662.1
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted8.4per game#21 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%63.2%#6 of 3060.6league average 64.769.0
- Defensive conversion64.3%#1 of 3058.6league average 61.264.3
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 80 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.16km#27 of 3080 games
- on offense15.12km80 games
- on defense13.03km80 games
- average speed6.6km/h80 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute80 games
distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.9 · league average 29.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 80 gamesSee all figures
- touches406.7per game80 games
- front-court touches221.9per game80 games
- paint touches26.1per game#1 of 3080 games
- elbow touches18.7per game#1 of 3080 games
- post touches10.2per game80 games
- seconds per touch3.1s80 games
- dribbles per touch2.2380 games
- points per touch0.2880 games
paint touches · league range: 18.2 – 26.1 · league average 21.5
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 80 gamesSee all figures
- passes made286.7per game#10 of 3080 games
- assists29.3per game80 games
- potential assists47.7per game80 games
- secondary assists3.8per game80 games
- points created72.8per game80 games
- % of passes ending in a basket10.2%80 games
passes made · league range: 254.4 – 308.3 · league average 281.3
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 80 games- drives37.4per game#30 of 3080 games
- points21.3per game80 games
- passes made14.1per game80 games
- passes37.8%80 games
- FG%49.1%80 games
drives · league range: 37.4 – 62.1 · league average 48.6
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch53.4%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.3 – 13.8 · league average 9.6
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points27.5per game82 games
- attempts24.3per game82 games
- FG%39.7%82 games
- effective FG%56.8%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points20.1per game82 games
- attempts21.2per game82 games
- FG%40.4%82 games
- threes attempted8.4per game#21 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 80 games- attempts88.7per game80 games
- FG%49.4%80 games
- effective FG%55.9%80 games
- twos attempted57.5per game80 games
- 2P%56.0%80 games
- two-point frequency64.8%80 games
- threes attempted31.2per game80 games
- 3P%37.1%80 games
- three-point frequency35.2%80 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 80 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 80 games- shots defended27.4per game80 games
- opponent FG%63.2%#6 of 3080 games
opponent FG% · league range: 60.6 – 69.0 · league average 64.7
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 80 games- rebound chances73.3per game80 games
- rebounds secured44.6per game80 games
- conversion rate60.8%80 games
- defensive conversion64.3%#1 of 3080 games
- offensive conversion47.4%80 games
- contested35.1%80 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)80 games
defensive conversion · league range: 58.6 – 64.3 · league average 61.2
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft81 games | 34.6 % | 30.4 per game | 18.7 per game | 61.4 % | 62.7 % | -1.3 % |
| less than 10 ft81 games | 45.8 % | 40.2 per game | 22.9 per game | 56.9 % | 58.5 % | -1.6 % |
| two-pointers81 games | 64.2 % | 56.4 per game | 29.4 per game | 52.2 % | 54.3 % | -2.1 % |
| more than 15 ft81 games | 43.7 % | 38.4 per game | 13.8 per game | 35.9 % | 37.2 % | -1.3 % |
| three-pointers81 games | 35.8 % | 31.5 per game | 11.2 per game | 35.5 % | 36.4 % | -1 % |
| all shots81 games | 100 % | 87.9 per game | 40.6 per game | 46.2 % | 47.2 % | -1 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections13.9per game
- contested shots39.9per game
- charges drawn0.2per game
- screen assists9.5per game
- screen-assist points22.1per game
- loose balls recovered4.7per game
- box outs6.0per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
