SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Denver Nuggets

Denver Nuggets

NBA 2023-24 · Regular season
Per game · 2023-24 · Regular season
28.16kmdistance
6.6km/hAverage speed
406.7Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint26.1
  • Elbow18.7
  • Post10.2

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Paint touches26.1per game
    #1 of 30
    18.2league average 21.526.1
  • Elbow touches18.7per game
    #1 of 30
  • Defensive conversion64.3%
    #1 of 30
    58.6league average 61.264.3

Among the last in the league

  • Drives37.4per game
    #30 of 30
    37.4league average 48.662.1

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.16km
    #27 of 30
    27.67league average 29.2930.89

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches26.1per game
    #1 of 30
    18.2league average 21.526.1
  • Elbow touches18.7per game
    #1 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made286.7per game
    #10 of 30
    254.4league average 281.3308.3
  • Drives37.4per game
    #30 of 30
    37.4league average 48.662.1

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted8.4per game
    #21 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%63.2%
    #6 of 30
    60.6league average 64.769.0
  • Defensive conversion64.3%
    #1 of 30
    58.6league average 61.264.3

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2023-24 · Regular season80 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 80 games
28.16kmDistance#27 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.16km#27 of 3080 games
  • on offense15.12km80 games
  • on defense13.03km80 games
  • average speed6.6km/h80 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute80 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.9 · league average 29.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 80 games
406.7per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.23 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches406.7per game80 games
  • front-court touches221.9per game80 games
  • paint touches26.1per game#1 of 3080 games
  • elbow touches18.7per game#1 of 3080 games
  • post touches10.2per game80 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s80 games
  • dribbles per touch2.2380 games
  • points per touch0.2880 games

paint touches · league range: 18.2 – 26.1 · league average 21.5

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 80 games
286.7per gamePasses made#10 of 30
29.3per gameAssists
72.8per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made286.7per game#10 of 3080 games
  • assists29.3per game80 games
  • potential assists47.7per game80 games
  • secondary assists3.8per game80 games
  • points created72.8per game80 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket10.2%80 games

passes made · league range: 254.4 – 308.3 · league average 281.3

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 80 games
  • drives37.4per game#30 of 3080 games
  • points21.3per game80 games
  • passes made14.1per game80 games
  • passes37.8%80 games
  • FG%49.1%80 games

drives · league range: 37.4 – 62.1 · league average 48.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

53.4%Share of shots off the catch
39.7%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch53.4%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.3 – 13.8 · league average 9.6

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points27.5per game82 games
  • attempts24.3per game82 games
  • FG%39.7%82 games
  • effective FG%56.8%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points20.1per game82 games
  • attempts21.2per game82 games
  • FG%40.4%82 games
  • threes attempted8.4per game#21 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 80 games
  • attempts88.7per game80 games
  • FG%49.4%80 games
  • effective FG%55.9%80 games
  • twos attempted57.5per game80 games
  • 2P%56.0%80 games
  • two-point frequency64.8%80 games
  • threes attempted31.2per game80 games
  • 3P%37.1%80 games
  • three-point frequency35.2%80 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 80 games
27.4per gameShots defended
63.2%Opponent FG%#6 of 30
60.8%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 80 games
  • shots defended27.4per game80 games
  • opponent FG%63.2%#6 of 3080 games

opponent FG% · league range: 60.6 – 69.0 · league average 64.7

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 80 games
  • rebound chances73.3per game80 games
  • rebounds secured44.6per game80 games
  • conversion rate60.8%80 games
  • defensive conversion64.3%#1 of 3080 games
  • offensive conversion47.4%80 games
  • contested35.1%80 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)80 games

defensive conversion · league range: 58.6 – 64.3 · league average 61.2

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft81 games34.6 %30.4 per game18.7 per game61.4 %62.7 %-1.3 %
less than 10 ft81 games45.8 %40.2 per game22.9 per game56.9 %58.5 %-1.6 %
two-pointers81 games64.2 %56.4 per game29.4 per game52.2 %54.3 %-2.1 %
more than 15 ft81 games43.7 %38.4 per game13.8 per game35.9 %37.2 %-1.3 %
three-pointers81 games35.8 %31.5 per game11.2 per game35.5 %36.4 %-1 %
all shots81 games100 %87.9 per game40.6 per game46.2 %47.2 %-1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
13.9per gameDeflections
39.9per gameContested shots
6.0per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections13.9per game
  • contested shots39.9per game
  • charges drawn0.2per game
  • screen assists9.5per game
  • screen-assist points22.1per game
  • loose balls recovered4.7per game
  • box outs6.0per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.