SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Golden State Warriors

Golden State Warriors

NBA 2014-15 · Regular season
Per game · 2014-15 · Regular season
27.51kmdistance
6.7km/hAverage speed
442.0Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint25.9
  • Elbow15.0
  • Post13.2

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Distance27.51km
    #3 of 30
    26.39league average 27.0728.48
  • Threes attempted7.2per game
    #3 of 30
  • Opponent FG%58.6%
    #3 of 30
    58.3league average 61.368.9

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance27.51km
    #3 of 30
    26.39league average 27.0728.48

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches25.9per game
    #19 of 30
    19.1league average 25.931.0
  • Elbow touches15.0per game
    #23 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made306.6per game
    #9 of 30
    264.1league average 298.4364.1
  • Drives28.0per game
    #26 of 30
    24.6league average 35.647.4

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted7.2per game
    #3 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%58.6%
    #3 of 30
    58.3league average 61.368.9
  • Defensive conversion56.2%
    #22 of 30
    54.3league average 57.961.4

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2014-15 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
27.51kmDistance#3 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance27.51km#3 of 3082 games
  • on offense14.32km82 games
  • on defense13.19km82 games
  • average speed6.7km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.4 – 28.5 · league average 27.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
442.0per gameTouches
2.7sSeconds per touch
1.84 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches442.0per game82 games
  • front-court touches255.9per game82 games
  • paint touches25.9per game#19 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches15.0per game#23 of 3082 games
  • post touches13.2per game82 games
  • seconds per touch2.7s82 games
  • dribbles per touch1.8482 games
  • points per touch0.2582 games

paint touches · league range: 19.1 – 31.0 · league average 25.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
306.6per gamePasses made#9 of 30
27.4per gameAssists
67.4per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made306.6per game#9 of 3082 games
  • assists27.4per game82 games
  • potential assists50.4per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.4per game82 games
  • points created67.4per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.9%82 games

passes made · league range: 264.1 – 364.1 · league average 298.4

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives28.0per game#26 of 3082 games
  • points15.0per game82 games
  • passes made7.5per game82 games
  • passes27.0%82 games
  • FG%45.0%82 games

drives · league range: 24.6 – 47.4 · league average 35.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

55.8%Share of shots off the catch
41.2%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch55.8%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.8 – 8.0 · league average 5.0

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points30.0per game82 games
  • attempts26.9per game82 games
  • FG%41.2%82 games
  • effective FG%55.7%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points20.3per game82 games
  • attempts21.3per game82 games
  • FG%41.0%82 games
  • threes attempted7.2per game#3 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts87.0per game82 games
  • FG%47.8%82 games
  • effective FG%54.0%82 games
  • twos attempted60.0per game82 games
  • 2P%51.4%82 games
  • two-point frequency68.9%82 games
  • threes attempted27.0per game82 games
  • 3P%39.8%82 games
  • three-point frequency31.1%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
22.9per gameShots defended
58.6%Opponent FG%#3 of 30
50.5%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended22.9per game82 games
  • opponent FG%58.6%#3 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 58.3 – 68.9 · league average 61.3

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances88.5per game82 games
  • rebounds secured44.7per game82 games
  • conversion rate50.5%82 games
  • defensive conversion56.2%#22 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion37.8%82 games
  • contested38.6%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 54.3 – 61.4 · league average 57.9

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games31 %26.8 per game15.1 per game56.5 %58.9 %-2.4 %
less than 10 ft82 games43.9 %37.9 per game19.4 per game51.1 %54 %-2.9 %
two-pointers82 games75.2 %65 per game29.7 per game45.8 %48.4 %-2.7 %
more than 15 ft82 games46.4 %40.1 per game14.2 per game35.4 %36.7 %-1.3 %
three-pointers82 games24.8 %21.4 per game7.2 per game33.7 %34.7 %-1 %
all shots82 games100 %86.4 per game37 per game42.8 %44.8 %-2 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.