TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Golden State Warriors
Golden State Warriors
Touches by zone
- Paint25.9
- Elbow15.0
- Post13.2
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Distance27.51km#3 of 3026.39league average 27.0728.48
- Threes attempted7.2per game#3 of 30
- Opponent FG%58.6%#3 of 3058.3league average 61.368.9
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.51km#3 of 3026.39league average 27.0728.48
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches25.9per game#19 of 3019.1league average 25.931.0
- Elbow touches15.0per game#23 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made306.6per game#9 of 30264.1league average 298.4364.1
- Drives28.0per game#26 of 3024.6league average 35.647.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted7.2per game#3 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%58.6%#3 of 3058.3league average 61.368.9
- Defensive conversion56.2%#22 of 3054.3league average 57.961.4
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.51km#3 of 3082 games
- on offense14.32km82 games
- on defense13.19km82 games
- average speed6.7km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.4 – 28.5 · league average 27.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches442.0per game82 games
- front-court touches255.9per game82 games
- paint touches25.9per game#19 of 3082 games
- elbow touches15.0per game#23 of 3082 games
- post touches13.2per game82 games
- seconds per touch2.7s82 games
- dribbles per touch1.8482 games
- points per touch0.2582 games
paint touches · league range: 19.1 – 31.0 · league average 25.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made306.6per game#9 of 3082 games
- assists27.4per game82 games
- potential assists50.4per game82 games
- secondary assists3.4per game82 games
- points created67.4per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.9%82 games
passes made · league range: 264.1 – 364.1 · league average 298.4
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives28.0per game#26 of 3082 games
- points15.0per game82 games
- passes made7.5per game82 games
- passes27.0%82 games
- FG%45.0%82 games
drives · league range: 24.6 – 47.4 · league average 35.6
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch55.8%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.8 – 8.0 · league average 5.0
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points30.0per game82 games
- attempts26.9per game82 games
- FG%41.2%82 games
- effective FG%55.7%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points20.3per game82 games
- attempts21.3per game82 games
- FG%41.0%82 games
- threes attempted7.2per game#3 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts87.0per game82 games
- FG%47.8%82 games
- effective FG%54.0%82 games
- twos attempted60.0per game82 games
- 2P%51.4%82 games
- two-point frequency68.9%82 games
- threes attempted27.0per game82 games
- 3P%39.8%82 games
- three-point frequency31.1%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended22.9per game82 games
- opponent FG%58.6%#3 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.3 – 68.9 · league average 61.3
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances88.5per game82 games
- rebounds secured44.7per game82 games
- conversion rate50.5%82 games
- defensive conversion56.2%#22 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion37.8%82 games
- contested38.6%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 54.3 – 61.4 · league average 57.9
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 31 % | 26.8 per game | 15.1 per game | 56.5 % | 58.9 % | -2.4 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 43.9 % | 37.9 per game | 19.4 per game | 51.1 % | 54 % | -2.9 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 75.2 % | 65 per game | 29.7 per game | 45.8 % | 48.4 % | -2.7 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 46.4 % | 40.1 per game | 14.2 per game | 35.4 % | 36.7 % | -1.3 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 24.8 % | 21.4 per game | 7.2 per game | 33.7 % | 34.7 % | -1 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 86.4 per game | 37 per game | 42.8 % | 44.8 % | -2 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
