SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Houston Rockets

Houston Rockets

NBA 2026-27 · Regular season
Per game · 2026-27 · Regular season
27.19kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
382.0Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint32.0
  • Elbow17.0
  • Post12.0

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Elbow touches17.0per game
    #1 of 30

Among the last in the league

  • Distance27.19km
    #30 of 30
    27.19league average 28.7030.41
  • Defensive conversion46.3%
    #28 of 30
    42.0league average 56.691.2

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance27.19km
    #30 of 30
    27.19league average 28.7030.41

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches32.0per game
    #7 of 30
    14.0league average 26.844.0
  • Elbow touches17.0per game
    #1 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made297.0per game
    #9 of 30
    193.0league average 287.4381.0
  • Drives22.0per game
    #22 of 30
    16.0league average 28.150.0

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted2.3per game
    #26 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%63.6%
    #15 of 30
    46.4league average 64.891.7
  • Defensive conversion46.3%
    #28 of 30
    42.0league average 56.691.2

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

NBA · 2026-27 · Regular season1 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 1 games
27.19kmDistance#30 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance27.19km#30 of 301 games
  • on offense14.48km1 games
  • on defense12.87km1 games
  • average speed6.8km/h1 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute1 games

distance · league range: 27.2 – 30.4 · league average 28.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 1 games
382.0per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.20 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches382.0per game1 games
  • front-court touches223.0per game1 games
  • paint touches32.0per game#7 of 301 games
  • elbow touches17.0per game#1 of 301 games
  • post touches12.0per game1 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s1 games
  • dribbles per touch2.201 games
  • points per touch0.341 games

paint touches · league range: 14.0 – 44.0 · league average 26.8

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 1 games
297.0per gamePasses made#9 of 30
32.0per gameAssists
82.0per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made297.0per game#9 of 301 games
  • assists32.0per game1 games
  • potential assists57.0per game1 games
  • secondary assists4.0per game1 games
  • points created82.0per game1 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket10.8%1 games

passes made · league range: 193.0 – 381.0 · league average 287.4

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 1 games
  • drives22.0per game#22 of 301 games
  • points20.0per game1 games
  • passes made8.0per game1 games
  • passes36.4%1 games
  • FG%75.0%1 games

drives · league range: 16.0 – 50.0 · league average 28.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 3 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

61.2%Share of shots off the catch
44.4%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch61.2%3 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 1.0 – 12.5 · league average 4.8

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 3 games
  • points12.0per game3 games
  • attempts9.0per game3 games
  • FG%44.4%3 games
  • effective FG%66.7%3 games

PULL-UP

sample: 3 games
  • points7.0per game3 games
  • attempts5.7per game3 games
  • FG%52.9%3 games
  • threes attempted2.3per game#26 of 303 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 1 games
  • attempts88.0per game1 games
  • FG%53.4%1 games
  • effective FG%62.5%1 games
  • twos attempted52.0per game1 games
  • 2P%59.6%1 games
  • two-point frequency59.1%1 games
  • threes attempted36.0per game1 games
  • 3P%44.4%1 games
  • three-point frequency40.9%1 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 1 games
11.0per gameShots defended
63.6%Opponent FG%#15 of 30
49.4%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 1 games
  • shots defended11.0per game1 games
  • opponent FG%63.6%#15 of 301 games

opponent FG% · league range: 46.4 – 91.7 · league average 64.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 1 games
  • rebound chances85.0per game1 games
  • rebounds secured42.0per game1 games
  • conversion rate49.4%1 games
  • defensive conversion46.3%#28 of 301 games
  • offensive conversion54.8%1 games
  • contested42.9%1 games
  • average rebound distance2.4m(7.7 ft)1 games

defensive conversion · league range: 42.0 – 91.2 · league average 56.6

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft1 games22 %18 per game14 per game77.8 %77.8 %0 %
less than 10 ft1 games36.6 %30 per game22 per game73.3 %73.3 %0 %
two-pointers1 games54.9 %45 per game32 per game71.1 %71.1 %0 %
more than 15 ft1 games52.4 %43 per game13 per game30.2 %30.2 %0 %
three-pointers1 games45.1 %37 per game11 per game29.7 %29.7 %0 %
all shots1 games100 %82 per game43 per game52.4 %52.4 %0 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
14.0per gameDeflections
33.7per gameContested shots
4.7per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections14.0per game
  • contested shots33.7per game
  • charges drawn1.0per game
  • screen assists6.0per game
  • screen-assist points15.0per game
  • loose balls recovered5.3per game
  • box outs4.7per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.