TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Indiana Pacers
Indiana Pacers
Touches by zone
- Paint26.5
- Elbow16.6
- Post19.3
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Opponent FG%58.3%#1 of 3058.3league average 61.368.9
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance26.55km#26 of 3026.39league average 27.0728.48
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches26.5per game#15 of 3019.1league average 25.931.0
- Elbow touches16.6per game#14 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made311.1per game#6 of 30264.1league average 298.4364.1
- Drives28.9per game#25 of 3024.6league average 35.647.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted4.5per game#17 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%58.3%#1 of 3058.3league average 61.368.9
- Defensive conversion60.3%#4 of 3054.3league average 57.961.4
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance26.55km#26 of 3082 games
- on offense14.48km82 games
- on defense12.23km82 games
- average speed6.6km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.4 – 28.5 · league average 27.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches430.2per game82 games
- front-court touches248.0per game82 games
- paint touches26.5per game#15 of 3082 games
- elbow touches16.6per game#14 of 3082 games
- post touches19.3per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.1s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.2582 games
- points per touch0.2382 games
paint touches · league range: 19.1 – 31.0 · league average 25.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made311.1per game#6 of 3082 games
- assists21.4per game82 games
- potential assists48.1per game82 games
- secondary assists3.6per game82 games
- points created52.6per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket6.9%82 games
passes made · league range: 264.1 – 364.1 · league average 298.4
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives28.9per game#25 of 3082 games
- points13.8per game82 games
- passes made9.4per game82 games
- passes32.5%82 games
- FG%41.8%82 games
drives · league range: 24.6 – 47.4 · league average 35.6
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch64.0%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.8 – 8.0 · league average 5.0
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points30.0per game82 games
- attempts29.9per game82 games
- FG%40.0%82 games
- effective FG%50.2%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points13.7per game82 games
- attempts16.8per game82 games
- FG%37.1%82 games
- threes attempted4.5per game#17 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts83.1per game82 games
- FG%43.9%82 games
- effective FG%48.4%82 games
- twos attempted61.9per game82 games
- 2P%46.9%82 games
- two-point frequency74.5%82 games
- threes attempted21.2per game82 games
- 3P%35.2%82 games
- three-point frequency25.5%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended21.2per game82 games
- opponent FG%58.3%#1 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.3 – 68.9 · league average 61.3
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances85.0per game82 games
- rebounds secured44.9per game82 games
- conversion rate52.8%82 games
- defensive conversion60.3%#4 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion37.4%82 games
- contested33.4%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 54.3 – 61.4 · league average 57.9
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 30.2 % | 24.9 per game | 13.9 per game | 55.8 % | 58.6 % | -2.8 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 43.2 % | 35.7 per game | 18.3 per game | 51.2 % | 53.7 % | -2.5 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 74.7 % | 61.7 per game | 28.7 per game | 46.5 % | 48.2 % | -1.7 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 47.7 % | 39.4 per game | 14.5 per game | 36.8 % | 36.7 % | 0.1 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 25.3 % | 20.8 per game | 7.2 per game | 34.5 % | 34.7 % | -0.2 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 82.5 per game | 35.9 per game | 43.4 % | 44.6 % | -1.2 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
