SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Indiana Pacers

Indiana Pacers

NBA 2018-19 · Regular season
Per game · 2018-19 · Regular season
29.12kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
428.4Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint23.1
  • Elbow15.4
  • Post13.8

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.12km
    #16 of 30
    27.35league average 29.2230.25

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches23.1per game
    #18 of 30
    18.8league average 23.627.8
  • Elbow touches15.4per game
    #5 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made307.3per game
    #9 of 30
    242.4league average 295.6329.8
  • Drives39.5per game
    #24 of 30
    27.1league average 44.155.1

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted6.5per game
    #26 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%63.2%
    #11 of 30
    59.2league average 64.169.4
  • Defensive conversion59.0%
    #23 of 30
    57.0league average 60.262.8

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2018-19 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
29.12kmDistance#16 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.12km#16 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.45km82 games
  • on defense13.68km82 games
  • average speed6.8km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.4 – 30.3 · league average 29.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
428.4per gameTouches
2.9sSeconds per touch
2.26 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches428.4per game82 games
  • front-court touches239.6per game82 games
  • paint touches23.1per game#18 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches15.4per game#5 of 3082 games
  • post touches13.8per game82 games
  • seconds per touch2.9s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.2682 games
  • points per touch0.2582 games

paint touches · league range: 18.8 – 27.8 · league average 23.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
307.3per gamePasses made#9 of 30
26.0per gameAssists
62.2per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made307.3per game#9 of 3082 games
  • assists26.0per game82 games
  • potential assists45.0per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.3per game82 games
  • points created62.2per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.4%82 games

passes made · league range: 242.4 – 329.8 · league average 295.6

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives39.5per game#24 of 3082 games
  • points19.4per game82 games
  • passes made16.8per game82 games
  • passes42.6%82 games
  • FG%45.7%82 games

drives · league range: 27.1 – 55.1 · league average 44.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

54.1%Share of shots off the catch
40.6%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch54.1%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.1 – 21.0 · league average 9.0

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points27.5per game82 games
  • attempts24.9per game82 games
  • FG%40.6%82 games
  • effective FG%55.3%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points17.7per game82 games
  • attempts21.1per game82 games
  • FG%37.1%82 games
  • threes attempted6.5per game#26 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts87.0per game82 games
  • FG%47.5%82 games
  • effective FG%52.9%82 games
  • twos attempted61.7per game82 games
  • 2P%51.6%82 games
  • two-point frequency70.8%82 games
  • threes attempted25.4per game82 games
  • 3P%37.4%82 games
  • three-point frequency29.2%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
25.2per gameShots defended
63.2%Opponent FG%#11 of 30
53.9%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended25.2per game82 games
  • opponent FG%63.2%#11 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 59.2 – 69.4 · league average 64.1

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances79.8per game82 games
  • rebounds secured43.0per game82 games
  • conversion rate53.9%82 games
  • defensive conversion59.0%#23 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion37.2%82 games
  • contested30.2%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.0 – 62.8 · league average 60.2

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games35.4 %30.5 per game18.3 per game60.1 %60.7 %-0.7 %
less than 10 ft82 games44.5 %38.3 per game21.3 per game55.6 %56.6 %-1 %
two-pointers82 games62.7 %54 per game27.4 per game50.7 %51.7 %-1 %
more than 15 ft82 games48.2 %41.5 per game15 per game36.1 %36.4 %-0.3 %
three-pointers82 games37.3 %32.1 per game11.4 per game35.4 %35.3 %0.2 %
all shots82 games100 %86.1 per game38.7 per game45 %45.7 %-0.7 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
14.2per gameDeflections
62.5per gameContested shots
24.0per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections14.2per game
  • contested shots62.5per game
  • charges drawn0.6per game
  • screen assists9.0per game
  • screen-assist points20.2per game
  • loose balls recovered8.6per game
  • box outs24.0per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.