TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Indiana Pacers
Indiana Pacers
Touches by zone
- Paint19.8
- Elbow13.9
- Post8.4
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the last in the league
- Defensive conversion59.6%#30 of 3059.6league average 62.365.0
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance29.12km#10 of 3027.51league average 28.9129.93
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches19.8per game#25 of 3016.5league average 22.127.9
- Elbow touches13.9per game#5 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made295.6per game#11 of 30243.4league average 289.2333.3
- Drives46.8per game#13 of 3036.6league average 46.157.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted7.2per game#25 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%61.6%#5 of 3053.6league average 63.267.3
- Defensive conversion59.6%#30 of 3059.6league average 62.365.0
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 73 gamesSee all figures
- distance29.12km#10 of 3073 games
- on offense15.61km73 games
- on defense13.52km73 games
- average speed6.8km/h73 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute73 games
distance · league range: 27.5 – 29.9 · league average 28.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 73 gamesSee all figures
- touches416.0per game73 games
- front-court touches222.5per game73 games
- paint touches19.8per game#25 of 3073 games
- elbow touches13.9per game#5 of 3073 games
- post touches8.4per game73 games
- seconds per touch3.0s73 games
- dribbles per touch2.4173 games
- points per touch0.2673 games
paint touches · league range: 16.5 – 27.9 · league average 22.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 73 gamesSee all figures
- passes made295.6per game#11 of 3073 games
- assists25.9per game73 games
- potential assists46.8per game73 games
- secondary assists2.9per game73 games
- points created65.5per game73 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.7%73 games
passes made · league range: 243.4 – 333.3 · league average 289.2
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 73 gamesWhen he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.
- drives46.8per game#13 of 3073 games
- points24.8per game73 games
- passes made19.6per game73 games
- passes41.8%73 games
- FG%48.8%73 games
drives · league range: 36.6 – 57.4 · league average 46.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 73 gamesHe produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch51.0%73 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.5 – 17.2 · league average 9.9
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 73 games- points27.3per game73 games
- attempts25.1per game73 games
- FG%39.0%73 games
- effective FG%54.4%73 games
PULL-UP
sample: 73 games- points22.0per game73 games
- attempts24.1per game73 games
- FG%40.7%73 games
- threes attempted7.2per game#25 of 3073 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 73 games- attempts88.5per game73 games
- FG%47.6%73 games
- effective FG%53.4%73 games
- twos attempted60.4per game73 games
- 2P%52.9%73 games
- two-point frequency68.3%73 games
- threes attempted28.0per game73 games
- 3P%36.3%73 games
- three-point frequency31.7%73 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 73 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 73 games- shots defended28.5per game73 games
- opponent FG%61.6%#5 of 3073 games
opponent FG% · league range: 53.6 – 67.3 · league average 63.2
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 73 games- rebound chances75.6per game73 games
- rebounds secured42.8per game73 games
- conversion rate56.6%73 games
- defensive conversion59.6%#30 of 3073 games
- offensive conversion42.8%73 games
- contested30.4%73 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)73 games
defensive conversion · league range: 59.6 – 65.0 · league average 62.3
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft73 games | 36.4 % | 32.2 per game | 19.1 per game | 59.3 % | 61.1 % | -1.8 % |
| less than 10 ft73 games | 45.4 % | 40.1 per game | 22.3 per game | 55.5 % | 56.8 % | -1.3 % |
| two-pointers73 games | 62 % | 54.9 per game | 28 per game | 51.1 % | 52.2 % | -1.1 % |
| more than 15 ft73 games | 47.1 % | 41.7 per game | 14.6 per game | 34.9 % | 36.5 % | -1.6 % |
| three-pointers73 games | 38 % | 33.6 per game | 11.5 per game | 34.1 % | 35.7 % | -1.6 % |
| all shots73 games | 100 % | 88.5 per game | 39.5 per game | 44.6 % | 45.8 % | -1.1 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections15.3per game
- contested shots61.4per game
- charges drawn0.5per game
- screen assists11.4per game
- screen-assist points25.6per game
- loose balls recovered6.5per game
- box outs13.7per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
