SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Indiana Pacers

Indiana Pacers

NBA 2019-20 · Regular season
Per game · 2019-20 · Regular season
29.12kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
416.0Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint19.8
  • Elbow13.9
  • Post8.4

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Defensive conversion59.6%
    #30 of 30
    59.6league average 62.365.0

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.12km
    #10 of 30
    27.51league average 28.9129.93

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches19.8per game
    #25 of 30
    16.5league average 22.127.9
  • Elbow touches13.9per game
    #5 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made295.6per game
    #11 of 30
    243.4league average 289.2333.3
  • Drives46.8per game
    #13 of 30
    36.6league average 46.157.4

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted7.2per game
    #25 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%61.6%
    #5 of 30
    53.6league average 63.267.3
  • Defensive conversion59.6%
    #30 of 30
    59.6league average 62.365.0

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2019-20 · Regular season73 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 73 games
29.12kmDistance#10 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.12km#10 of 3073 games
  • on offense15.61km73 games
  • on defense13.52km73 games
  • average speed6.8km/h73 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute73 games

distance · league range: 27.5 – 29.9 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 73 games
416.0per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.41 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches416.0per game73 games
  • front-court touches222.5per game73 games
  • paint touches19.8per game#25 of 3073 games
  • elbow touches13.9per game#5 of 3073 games
  • post touches8.4per game73 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s73 games
  • dribbles per touch2.4173 games
  • points per touch0.2673 games

paint touches · league range: 16.5 – 27.9 · league average 22.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 73 games
295.6per gamePasses made#11 of 30
25.9per gameAssists
65.5per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made295.6per game#11 of 3073 games
  • assists25.9per game73 games
  • potential assists46.8per game73 games
  • secondary assists2.9per game73 games
  • points created65.5per game73 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.7%73 games

passes made · league range: 243.4 – 333.3 · league average 289.2

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 73 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives46.8per game#13 of 3073 games
  • points24.8per game73 games
  • passes made19.6per game73 games
  • passes41.8%73 games
  • FG%48.8%73 games

drives · league range: 36.6 – 57.4 · league average 46.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 73 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

51.0%Share of shots off the catch
39.0%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch51.0%73 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.5 – 17.2 · league average 9.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 73 games
  • points27.3per game73 games
  • attempts25.1per game73 games
  • FG%39.0%73 games
  • effective FG%54.4%73 games

PULL-UP

sample: 73 games
  • points22.0per game73 games
  • attempts24.1per game73 games
  • FG%40.7%73 games
  • threes attempted7.2per game#25 of 3073 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 73 games
  • attempts88.5per game73 games
  • FG%47.6%73 games
  • effective FG%53.4%73 games
  • twos attempted60.4per game73 games
  • 2P%52.9%73 games
  • two-point frequency68.3%73 games
  • threes attempted28.0per game73 games
  • 3P%36.3%73 games
  • three-point frequency31.7%73 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 73 games
28.5per gameShots defended
61.6%Opponent FG%#5 of 30
56.6%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 73 games
  • shots defended28.5per game73 games
  • opponent FG%61.6%#5 of 3073 games

opponent FG% · league range: 53.6 – 67.3 · league average 63.2

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 73 games
  • rebound chances75.6per game73 games
  • rebounds secured42.8per game73 games
  • conversion rate56.6%73 games
  • defensive conversion59.6%#30 of 3073 games
  • offensive conversion42.8%73 games
  • contested30.4%73 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)73 games

defensive conversion · league range: 59.6 – 65.0 · league average 62.3

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft73 games36.4 %32.2 per game19.1 per game59.3 %61.1 %-1.8 %
less than 10 ft73 games45.4 %40.1 per game22.3 per game55.5 %56.8 %-1.3 %
two-pointers73 games62 %54.9 per game28 per game51.1 %52.2 %-1.1 %
more than 15 ft73 games47.1 %41.7 per game14.6 per game34.9 %36.5 %-1.6 %
three-pointers73 games38 %33.6 per game11.5 per game34.1 %35.7 %-1.6 %
all shots73 games100 %88.5 per game39.5 per game44.6 %45.8 %-1.1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
15.3per gameDeflections
61.4per gameContested shots
13.7per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections15.3per game
  • contested shots61.4per game
  • charges drawn0.5per game
  • screen assists11.4per game
  • screen-assist points25.6per game
  • loose balls recovered6.5per game
  • box outs13.7per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.