SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

LA Clippers

LA Clippers

NBA 2018-19 · Regular season
Per game · 2018-19 · Regular season
29.61kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
429.2Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint24.6
  • Elbow12.2
  • Post11.2

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.61km
    #6 of 30
    27.35league average 29.2230.25

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches24.6per game
    #12 of 30
    18.8league average 23.627.8
  • Elbow touches12.2per game
    #15 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made303.3per game
    #12 of 30
    242.4league average 295.6329.8
  • Drives47.0per game
    #9 of 30
    27.1league average 44.155.1

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted6.5per game
    #26 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%64.7%
    #18 of 30
    59.2league average 64.169.4
  • Defensive conversion60.0%
    #20 of 30
    57.0league average 60.262.8

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2018-19 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
29.61kmDistance#6 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.61km#6 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.93km82 games
  • on defense13.68km82 games
  • average speed6.8km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.4 – 30.3 · league average 29.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
429.2per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.15 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches429.2per game82 games
  • front-court touches234.7per game82 games
  • paint touches24.6per game#12 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches12.2per game#15 of 3082 games
  • post touches11.2per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.1582 games
  • points per touch0.2782 games

paint touches · league range: 18.8 – 27.8 · league average 23.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
303.3per gamePasses made#12 of 30
24.0per gameAssists
59.1per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made303.3per game#12 of 3082 games
  • assists24.0per game82 games
  • potential assists40.9per game82 games
  • secondary assists2.7per game82 games
  • points created59.1per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket7.9%82 games

passes made · league range: 242.4 – 329.8 · league average 295.6

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives47.0per game#9 of 3082 games
  • points26.9per game82 games
  • passes made17.2per game82 games
  • passes36.7%82 games
  • FG%46.6%82 games

drives · league range: 27.1 – 55.1 · league average 44.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

47.4%Share of shots off the catch
39.6%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch47.4%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.1 – 21.0 · league average 9.0

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points24.2per game82 games
  • attempts21.1per game82 games
  • FG%39.6%82 games
  • effective FG%57.3%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points21.2per game82 games
  • attempts23.4per game82 games
  • FG%40.4%82 games
  • threes attempted6.5per game#26 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts87.5per game82 games
  • FG%47.2%82 games
  • effective FG%52.9%82 games
  • twos attempted61.7per game82 games
  • 2P%50.7%82 games
  • two-point frequency70.5%82 games
  • threes attempted25.8per game82 games
  • 3P%38.8%82 games
  • three-point frequency29.5%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
26.9per gameShots defended
64.7%Opponent FG%#18 of 30
55.4%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended26.9per game82 games
  • opponent FG%64.7%#18 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 59.2 – 69.4 · league average 64.1

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances82.1per game82 games
  • rebounds secured45.5per game82 games
  • conversion rate55.4%82 games
  • defensive conversion60.0%#20 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion38.6%82 games
  • contested29.1%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.0 – 62.8 · league average 60.2

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games36.4 %33.3 per game20.4 per game61.2 %61 %0.1 %
less than 10 ft82 games45.8 %41.8 per game23.6 per game56.5 %57 %-0.5 %
two-pointers82 games66.9 %61.1 per game31.4 per game51.3 %52 %-0.6 %
more than 15 ft82 games45.6 %41.7 per game15.1 per game36.2 %36.7 %-0.4 %
three-pointers82 games33.1 %30.2 per game10.4 per game34.3 %35.3 %-1.1 %
all shots82 games100 %91.3 per game41.7 per game45.7 %46 %-0.3 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
12.6per gameDeflections
63.6per gameContested shots
25.1per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections12.6per game
  • contested shots63.6per game
  • charges drawn0.7per game
  • screen assists9.2per game
  • screen-assist points20.5per game
  • loose balls recovered7.8per game
  • box outs25.1per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.