SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

LA Clippers

LA Clippers

NBA 2026-27 · Regular season
Per game · 2026-27 · Regular season
28.64kmdistance
7.2km/hAverage speed
370.0Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint25.0
  • Elbow8.0
  • Post13.0

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Drives17.0per game
    #28 of 30
    16.0league average 28.150.0

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.64km
    #16 of 30
    27.19league average 28.7030.41

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches25.0per game
    #18 of 30
    14.0league average 26.844.0
  • Elbow touches8.0per game
    #10 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made277.0per game
    #21 of 30
    193.0league average 287.4381.0
  • Drives17.0per game
    #28 of 30
    16.0league average 28.150.0

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted6.0per game
    #6 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%68.2%
    #20 of 30
    46.4league average 64.891.7
  • Defensive conversion65.5%
    #5 of 30
    42.0league average 56.691.2

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

NBA · 2026-27 · Regular season1 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 1 games
28.64kmDistance#16 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.64km#16 of 301 games
  • on offense15.77km1 games
  • on defense13.03km1 games
  • average speed7.2km/h1 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute1 games

distance · league range: 27.2 – 30.4 · league average 28.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 1 games
370.0per gameTouches
4.0sSeconds per touch
2.24 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches370.0per game1 games
  • front-court touches202.0per game1 games
  • paint touches25.0per game#18 of 301 games
  • elbow touches8.0per game#10 of 301 games
  • post touches13.0per game1 games
  • seconds per touch4.0s1 games
  • dribbles per touch2.241 games
  • points per touch0.331 games

paint touches · league range: 14.0 – 44.0 · league average 26.8

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 1 games
277.0per gamePasses made#21 of 30
29.0per gameAssists
74.0per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made277.0per game#21 of 301 games
  • assists29.0per game1 games
  • potential assists39.0per game1 games
  • secondary assists3.0per game1 games
  • points created74.0per game1 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket10.5%1 games

passes made · league range: 193.0 – 381.0 · league average 287.4

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 1 games
  • drives17.0per game#28 of 301 games
  • points8.0per game1 games
  • passes made6.0per game1 games
  • passes35.3%1 games
  • FG%50.0%1 games

drives · league range: 16.0 – 50.0 · league average 28.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 2 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

50.0%Share of shots off the catch
44.0%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch50.0%2 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 1.0 – 12.5 · league average 4.8

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 2 games
  • points16.5per game2 games
  • attempts12.5per game2 games
  • FG%44.0%2 games
  • effective FG%66.0%2 games

PULL-UP

sample: 2 games
  • points10.5per game2 games
  • attempts12.5per game2 games
  • FG%36.0%2 games
  • threes attempted6.0per game#6 of 302 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 1 games
  • attempts82.0per game1 games
  • FG%52.4%1 games
  • effective FG%61.0%1 games
  • twos attempted47.0per game1 games
  • 2P%61.7%1 games
  • two-point frequency57.3%1 games
  • threes attempted35.0per game1 games
  • 3P%40.0%1 games
  • three-point frequency42.7%1 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 1 games
22.0per gameShots defended
68.2%Opponent FG%#20 of 30
63.6%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 1 games
  • shots defended22.0per game1 games
  • opponent FG%68.2%#20 of 301 games

opponent FG% · league range: 46.4 – 91.7 · league average 64.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 1 games
  • rebound chances77.0per game1 games
  • rebounds secured49.0per game1 games
  • conversion rate63.6%1 games
  • defensive conversion65.5%#5 of 301 games
  • offensive conversion57.9%1 games
  • contested26.5%1 games
  • average rebound distance2.1m(7.0 ft)1 games

defensive conversion · league range: 42.0 – 91.2 · league average 56.6

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft1 games36.5 %31 per game19 per game61.3 %61.3 %0 %
less than 10 ft1 games48.2 %41 per game24 per game58.5 %58.5 %0 %
two-pointers1 games67.1 %57 per game28 per game49.1 %49.1 %0 %
more than 15 ft1 games45.9 %39 per game12 per game30.8 %30.8 %0 %
three-pointers1 games32.9 %28 per game8 per game28.6 %28.6 %0 %
all shots1 games100 %85 per game36 per game42.4 %42.4 %0 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
18.5per gameDeflections
36.5per gameContested shots
3.5per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections18.5per game
  • contested shots36.5per game
  • charges drawn0.0per game
  • screen assists7.0per game
  • screen-assist points16.0per game
  • loose balls recovered2.0per game
  • box outs3.5per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.