SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Memphis Grizzlies

Memphis Grizzlies

NBA 2026-27 · Regular season
Per game · 2026-27 · Regular season
28.96kmdistance
7.3km/hAverage speed
366.0Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint20.0
  • Elbow5.0
  • Post10.0

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He manufactures most of his own offence: he produces more off the dribble than off the catch.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.96km
    #9 of 30
    27.19league average 28.7030.41

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches20.0per game
    #26 of 30
    14.0league average 26.844.0
  • Elbow touches5.0per game
    #23 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made279.0per game
    #19 of 30
    193.0league average 287.4381.0
  • Drives27.0per game
    #15 of 30
    16.0league average 28.150.0

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted6.5per game
    #5 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%58.8%
    #12 of 30
    46.4league average 64.891.7
  • Defensive conversion63.5%
    #6 of 30
    42.0league average 56.691.2

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

NBA · 2026-27 · Regular season1 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 1 games
28.96kmDistance#9 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.96km#9 of 301 games
  • on offense14.96km1 games
  • on defense14.00km1 games
  • average speed7.3km/h1 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute1 games

distance · league range: 27.2 – 30.4 · league average 28.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 1 games
366.0per gameTouches
3.9sSeconds per touch
2.24 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches366.0per game1 games
  • front-court touches203.0per game1 games
  • paint touches20.0per game#26 of 301 games
  • elbow touches5.0per game#23 of 301 games
  • post touches10.0per game1 games
  • seconds per touch3.9s1 games
  • dribbles per touch2.241 games
  • points per touch0.341 games

paint touches · league range: 14.0 – 44.0 · league average 26.8

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 1 games
279.0per gamePasses made#19 of 30
23.0per gameAssists
64.0per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made279.0per game#19 of 301 games
  • assists23.0per game1 games
  • potential assists46.0per game1 games
  • secondary assists4.0per game1 games
  • points created64.0per game1 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.2%1 games

passes made · league range: 193.0 – 381.0 · league average 287.4

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 1 games

When he drives, he drives to finish: he almost always ends the play himself.

  • drives27.0per game#15 of 301 games
  • points15.0per game1 games
  • passes made6.0per game1 games
  • passes22.2%1 games
  • FG%41.7%1 games

drives · league range: 16.0 – 50.0 · league average 28.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 2 games

He manufactures most of his own offence: he produces more off the dribble than off the catch.

44.4%Share of shots off the catch
35.0%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch44.4%2 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 1.0 – 12.5 · league average 4.8

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 2 games
  • points10.5per game2 games
  • attempts10.0per game2 games
  • FG%35.0%2 games
  • effective FG%52.5%2 games

PULL-UP

sample: 2 games
  • points15.0per game2 games
  • attempts12.5per game2 games
  • FG%48.0%2 games
  • threes attempted6.5per game#5 of 302 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 1 games
  • attempts93.0per game1 games
  • FG%47.3%1 games
  • effective FG%54.3%1 games
  • twos attempted59.0per game1 games
  • 2P%52.5%1 games
  • two-point frequency63.4%1 games
  • threes attempted34.0per game1 games
  • 3P%38.2%1 games
  • three-point frequency36.6%1 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 1 games
17.0per gameShots defended
58.8%Opponent FG%#12 of 30
58.5%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 1 games
  • shots defended17.0per game1 games
  • opponent FG%58.8%#12 of 301 games

opponent FG% · league range: 46.4 – 91.7 · league average 64.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 1 games
  • rebound chances94.0per game1 games
  • rebounds secured55.0per game1 games
  • conversion rate58.5%1 games
  • defensive conversion63.5%#6 of 301 games
  • offensive conversion48.4%1 games
  • contested30.9%1 games
  • average rebound distance2.4m(7.9 ft)1 games

defensive conversion · league range: 42.0 – 91.2 · league average 56.6

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft1 games29.7 %22 per game14 per game63.6 %63.6 %0 %
less than 10 ft1 games40.5 %30 per game21 per game70 %70 %0 %
two-pointers1 games56.8 %42 per game24 per game57.1 %57.1 %0 %
more than 15 ft1 games50 %37 per game11 per game29.7 %29.7 %0 %
three-pointers1 games43.2 %32 per game11 per game34.4 %34.4 %0 %
all shots1 games100 %74 per game35 per game47.3 %47.3 %0 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
17.0per gameDeflections
36.0per gameContested shots
5.5per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections17.0per game
  • contested shots36.0per game
  • charges drawn1.5per game
  • screen assists7.5per game
  • screen-assist points17.5per game
  • loose balls recovered4.5per game
  • box outs5.5per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.