SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Milwaukee Bucks

Milwaukee Bucks

NBA 2019-20 · Regular season
Per game · 2019-20 · Regular season
29.28kmdistance
6.9km/hAverage speed
406.9Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint20.7
  • Elbow12.1
  • Post10.7

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Opponent FG%53.6%
    #1 of 30
    53.6league average 63.267.3
  • Defensive conversion65.0%
    #1 of 30
    59.6league average 62.365.0

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.28km
    #9 of 30
    27.51league average 28.9129.93

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches20.7per game
    #22 of 30
    16.5league average 22.127.9
  • Elbow touches12.1per game
    #8 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made280.2per game
    #23 of 30
    243.4league average 289.2333.3
  • Drives38.9per game
    #27 of 30
    36.6league average 46.157.4

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted11.7per game
    #8 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%53.6%
    #1 of 30
    53.6league average 63.267.3
  • Defensive conversion65.0%
    #1 of 30
    59.6league average 62.365.0

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2019-20 · Regular season72 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 72 games
29.28kmDistance#9 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.28km#9 of 3072 games
  • on offense15.61km72 games
  • on defense13.68km72 games
  • average speed6.9km/h72 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute72 games

distance · league range: 27.5 – 29.9 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 72 games
406.9per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.11 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches406.9per game72 games
  • front-court touches209.1per game72 games
  • paint touches20.7per game#22 of 3072 games
  • elbow touches12.1per game#8 of 3072 games
  • post touches10.7per game72 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s72 games
  • dribbles per touch2.1172 games
  • points per touch0.2972 games

paint touches · league range: 16.5 – 27.9 · league average 22.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 72 games
280.2per gamePasses made#23 of 30
25.9per gameAssists
67.4per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made280.2per game#23 of 3072 games
  • assists25.9per game72 games
  • potential assists48.5per game72 games
  • secondary assists3.2per game72 games
  • points created67.4per game72 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.2%72 games

passes made · league range: 243.4 – 333.3 · league average 289.2

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 72 games
  • drives38.9per game#27 of 3072 games
  • points22.6per game72 games
  • passes made14.9per game72 games
  • passes38.4%72 games
  • FG%53.4%72 games

drives · league range: 36.6 – 57.4 · league average 46.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 73 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

54.2%Share of shots off the catch
37.4%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch54.2%73 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.5 – 17.2 · league average 9.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 73 games
  • points30.3per game73 games
  • attempts27.8per game73 games
  • FG%37.4%73 games
  • effective FG%54.4%73 games

PULL-UP

sample: 73 games
  • points22.4per game73 games
  • attempts23.5per game73 games
  • FG%39.2%73 games
  • threes attempted11.7per game#8 of 3073 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 72 games
  • attempts91.0per game72 games
  • FG%47.6%72 games
  • effective FG%55.2%72 games
  • twos attempted52.1per game72 games
  • 2P%56.5%72 games
  • two-point frequency57.2%72 games
  • threes attempted38.9per game72 games
  • 3P%35.6%72 games
  • three-point frequency42.8%72 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 72 games
23.2per gameShots defended
53.6%Opponent FG%#1 of 30
61.0%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 72 games
  • shots defended23.2per game72 games
  • opponent FG%53.6%#1 of 3072 games

opponent FG% · league range: 53.6 – 67.3 · league average 63.2

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 72 games
  • rebound chances84.7per game72 games
  • rebounds secured51.7per game72 games
  • conversion rate61.0%72 games
  • defensive conversion65.0%#1 of 3072 games
  • offensive conversion42.7%72 games
  • contested28.4%72 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)72 games

defensive conversion · league range: 59.6 – 65.0 · league average 62.3

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft72 games28.5 %26.8 per game13.9 per game51.7 %60.9 %-9.2 %
less than 10 ft72 games36.4 %34.3 per game16.8 per game49.1 %56.7 %-7.6 %
two-pointers72 games58.2 %54.8 per game25.1 per game45.8 %52 %-6.3 %
more than 15 ft72 games53.7 %50.6 per game18.3 per game36.2 %36.7 %-0.4 %
three-pointers72 games41.8 %39.3 per game14 per game35.5 %35.8 %-0.2 %
all shots72 games100 %94.1 per game39 per game41.5 %45.8 %-4.4 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
13.9per gameDeflections
75.2per gameContested shots
17.5per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections13.9per game
  • contested shots75.2per game
  • charges drawn0.6per game
  • screen assists8.9per game
  • screen-assist points21.1per game
  • loose balls recovered7.9per game
  • box outs17.5per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.