TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Milwaukee Bucks
Milwaukee Bucks
Touches by zone
- Paint20.7
- Elbow12.1
- Post10.7
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Opponent FG%53.6%#1 of 3053.6league average 63.267.3
- Defensive conversion65.0%#1 of 3059.6league average 62.365.0
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance29.28km#9 of 3027.51league average 28.9129.93
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches20.7per game#22 of 3016.5league average 22.127.9
- Elbow touches12.1per game#8 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made280.2per game#23 of 30243.4league average 289.2333.3
- Drives38.9per game#27 of 3036.6league average 46.157.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted11.7per game#8 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%53.6%#1 of 3053.6league average 63.267.3
- Defensive conversion65.0%#1 of 3059.6league average 62.365.0
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- distance29.28km#9 of 3072 games
- on offense15.61km72 games
- on defense13.68km72 games
- average speed6.9km/h72 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute72 games
distance · league range: 27.5 – 29.9 · league average 28.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- touches406.9per game72 games
- front-court touches209.1per game72 games
- paint touches20.7per game#22 of 3072 games
- elbow touches12.1per game#8 of 3072 games
- post touches10.7per game72 games
- seconds per touch3.0s72 games
- dribbles per touch2.1172 games
- points per touch0.2972 games
paint touches · league range: 16.5 – 27.9 · league average 22.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- passes made280.2per game#23 of 3072 games
- assists25.9per game72 games
- potential assists48.5per game72 games
- secondary assists3.2per game72 games
- points created67.4per game72 games
- % of passes ending in a basket9.2%72 games
passes made · league range: 243.4 – 333.3 · league average 289.2
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 72 games- drives38.9per game#27 of 3072 games
- points22.6per game72 games
- passes made14.9per game72 games
- passes38.4%72 games
- FG%53.4%72 games
drives · league range: 36.6 – 57.4 · league average 46.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 73 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch54.2%73 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.5 – 17.2 · league average 9.9
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 73 games- points30.3per game73 games
- attempts27.8per game73 games
- FG%37.4%73 games
- effective FG%54.4%73 games
PULL-UP
sample: 73 games- points22.4per game73 games
- attempts23.5per game73 games
- FG%39.2%73 games
- threes attempted11.7per game#8 of 3073 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 72 games- attempts91.0per game72 games
- FG%47.6%72 games
- effective FG%55.2%72 games
- twos attempted52.1per game72 games
- 2P%56.5%72 games
- two-point frequency57.2%72 games
- threes attempted38.9per game72 games
- 3P%35.6%72 games
- three-point frequency42.8%72 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 72 games- shots defended23.2per game72 games
- opponent FG%53.6%#1 of 3072 games
opponent FG% · league range: 53.6 – 67.3 · league average 63.2
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 72 games- rebound chances84.7per game72 games
- rebounds secured51.7per game72 games
- conversion rate61.0%72 games
- defensive conversion65.0%#1 of 3072 games
- offensive conversion42.7%72 games
- contested28.4%72 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)72 games
defensive conversion · league range: 59.6 – 65.0 · league average 62.3
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft72 games | 28.5 % | 26.8 per game | 13.9 per game | 51.7 % | 60.9 % | -9.2 % |
| less than 10 ft72 games | 36.4 % | 34.3 per game | 16.8 per game | 49.1 % | 56.7 % | -7.6 % |
| two-pointers72 games | 58.2 % | 54.8 per game | 25.1 per game | 45.8 % | 52 % | -6.3 % |
| more than 15 ft72 games | 53.7 % | 50.6 per game | 18.3 per game | 36.2 % | 36.7 % | -0.4 % |
| three-pointers72 games | 41.8 % | 39.3 per game | 14 per game | 35.5 % | 35.8 % | -0.2 % |
| all shots72 games | 100 % | 94.1 per game | 39 per game | 41.5 % | 45.8 % | -4.4 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections13.9per game
- contested shots75.2per game
- charges drawn0.6per game
- screen assists8.9per game
- screen-assist points21.1per game
- loose balls recovered7.9per game
- box outs17.5per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
