SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Milwaukee Bucks

Milwaukee Bucks

NBA 2023-24 · Regular season
Per game · 2023-24 · Regular season
28.96kmdistance
6.7km/hAverage speed
386.8Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint18.4
  • Elbow8.2
  • Post6.8

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Paint touches18.4per game
    #29 of 30
    18.2league average 21.526.1

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.96km
    #20 of 30
    27.67league average 29.2930.89

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches18.4per game
    #29 of 30
    18.2league average 21.526.1
  • Elbow touches8.2per game
    #25 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made264.7per game
    #27 of 30
    254.4league average 281.3308.3
  • Drives42.7per game
    #26 of 30
    37.4league average 48.662.1

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted11.2per game
    #6 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%63.2%
    #6 of 30
    60.6league average 64.769.0
  • Defensive conversion61.8%
    #10 of 30
    58.6league average 61.264.3

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2023-24 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
28.96kmDistance#20 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.96km#20 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.29km82 games
  • on defense13.52km82 games
  • average speed6.7km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.9 · league average 29.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
386.8per gameTouches
3.2sSeconds per touch
2.43 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches386.8per game82 games
  • front-court touches193.3per game82 games
  • paint touches18.4per game#29 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches8.2per game#25 of 3082 games
  • post touches6.8per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.2s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.4382 games
  • points per touch0.3182 games

paint touches · league range: 18.2 – 26.1 · league average 21.5

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
264.7per gamePasses made#27 of 30
26.5per gameAssists
68.7per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made264.7per game#27 of 3082 games
  • assists26.5per game82 games
  • potential assists45.7per game82 games
  • secondary assists3.7per game82 games
  • points created68.7per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket10.0%82 games

passes made · league range: 254.4 – 308.3 · league average 281.3

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives42.7per game#26 of 3082 games
  • points27.2per game82 games
  • passes made15.8per game82 games
  • passes36.9%82 games
  • FG%54.0%82 games

drives · league range: 37.4 – 62.1 · league average 48.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

53.7%Share of shots off the catch
38.8%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch53.7%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.3 – 13.8 · league average 9.6

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points31.8per game82 games
  • attempts28.0per game82 games
  • FG%38.8%82 games
  • effective FG%56.8%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points23.1per game82 games
  • attempts24.1per game82 games
  • FG%39.7%82 games
  • threes attempted11.2per game#6 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts88.5per game82 games
  • FG%48.7%82 games
  • effective FG%56.7%82 games
  • twos attempted50.4per game82 games
  • 2P%57.4%82 games
  • two-point frequency57.0%82 games
  • threes attempted38.1per game82 games
  • 3P%37.3%82 games
  • three-point frequency43.0%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
26.9per gameShots defended
63.2%Opponent FG%#6 of 30
58.6%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended26.9per game82 games
  • opponent FG%63.2%#6 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 60.6 – 69.0 · league average 64.7

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances75.3per game82 games
  • rebounds secured44.2per game82 games
  • conversion rate58.6%82 games
  • defensive conversion61.8%#10 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion44.7%82 games
  • contested28.1%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.2m(7.1 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 58.6 – 64.3 · league average 61.2

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games32.1 %29.5 per game18.2 per game61.8 %62.7 %-0.9 %
less than 10 ft82 games41.5 %38.1 per game22.2 per game58.3 %58.6 %-0.3 %
two-pointers82 games61.6 %56.6 per game30.6 per game54.1 %54.3 %-0.2 %
more than 15 ft82 games47.1 %43.3 per game15.8 per game36.6 %37.2 %-0.7 %
three-pointers82 games38.4 %35.3 per game12.6 per game35.6 %36.4 %-0.8 %
all shots82 games100 %91.9 per game43.2 per game47 %47.3 %-0.3 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
14.3per gameDeflections
43.4per gameContested shots
6.0per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections14.3per game
  • contested shots43.4per game
  • charges drawn0.3per game
  • screen assists8.0per game
  • screen-assist points18.8per game
  • loose balls recovered5.1per game
  • box outs6.0per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.