TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Milwaukee Bucks
Milwaukee Bucks
Touches by zone
- Paint18.4
- Elbow8.2
- Post6.8
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the last in the league
- Paint touches18.4per game#29 of 3018.2league average 21.526.1
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.96km#20 of 3027.67league average 29.2930.89
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches18.4per game#29 of 3018.2league average 21.526.1
- Elbow touches8.2per game#25 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made264.7per game#27 of 30254.4league average 281.3308.3
- Drives42.7per game#26 of 3037.4league average 48.662.1
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted11.2per game#6 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%63.2%#6 of 3060.6league average 64.769.0
- Defensive conversion61.8%#10 of 3058.6league average 61.264.3
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.96km#20 of 3082 games
- on offense15.29km82 games
- on defense13.52km82 games
- average speed6.7km/h82 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.9 · league average 29.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches386.8per game82 games
- front-court touches193.3per game82 games
- paint touches18.4per game#29 of 3082 games
- elbow touches8.2per game#25 of 3082 games
- post touches6.8per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.2s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.4382 games
- points per touch0.3182 games
paint touches · league range: 18.2 – 26.1 · league average 21.5
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made264.7per game#27 of 3082 games
- assists26.5per game82 games
- potential assists45.7per game82 games
- secondary assists3.7per game82 games
- points created68.7per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket10.0%82 games
passes made · league range: 254.4 – 308.3 · league average 281.3
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives42.7per game#26 of 3082 games
- points27.2per game82 games
- passes made15.8per game82 games
- passes36.9%82 games
- FG%54.0%82 games
drives · league range: 37.4 – 62.1 · league average 48.6
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch53.7%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.3 – 13.8 · league average 9.6
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points31.8per game82 games
- attempts28.0per game82 games
- FG%38.8%82 games
- effective FG%56.8%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points23.1per game82 games
- attempts24.1per game82 games
- FG%39.7%82 games
- threes attempted11.2per game#6 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts88.5per game82 games
- FG%48.7%82 games
- effective FG%56.7%82 games
- twos attempted50.4per game82 games
- 2P%57.4%82 games
- two-point frequency57.0%82 games
- threes attempted38.1per game82 games
- 3P%37.3%82 games
- three-point frequency43.0%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended26.9per game82 games
- opponent FG%63.2%#6 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 60.6 – 69.0 · league average 64.7
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances75.3per game82 games
- rebounds secured44.2per game82 games
- conversion rate58.6%82 games
- defensive conversion61.8%#10 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion44.7%82 games
- contested28.1%82 games
- average rebound distance2.2m(7.1 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 58.6 – 64.3 · league average 61.2
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 32.1 % | 29.5 per game | 18.2 per game | 61.8 % | 62.7 % | -0.9 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 41.5 % | 38.1 per game | 22.2 per game | 58.3 % | 58.6 % | -0.3 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 61.6 % | 56.6 per game | 30.6 per game | 54.1 % | 54.3 % | -0.2 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 47.1 % | 43.3 per game | 15.8 per game | 36.6 % | 37.2 % | -0.7 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 38.4 % | 35.3 per game | 12.6 per game | 35.6 % | 36.4 % | -0.8 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 91.9 per game | 43.2 per game | 47 % | 47.3 % | -0.3 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections14.3per game
- contested shots43.4per game
- charges drawn0.3per game
- screen assists8.0per game
- screen-assist points18.8per game
- loose balls recovered5.1per game
- box outs6.0per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
