TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Oklahoma City Thunder
Oklahoma City Thunder
Touches by zone
- Paint20.6
- Elbow10.8
- Post7.1
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Drives53.8per game#2 of 3036.6league average 46.157.4
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.32km#27 of 3027.51league average 28.9129.93
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches20.6per game#23 of 3016.5league average 22.127.9
- Elbow touches10.8per game#14 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made286.8per game#18 of 30243.4league average 289.2333.3
- Drives53.8per game#2 of 3036.6league average 46.157.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted8.8per game#17 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%61.7%#6 of 3053.6league average 63.267.3
- Defensive conversion62.3%#16 of 3059.6league average 62.365.0
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.32km#27 of 3072 games
- on offense15.12km72 games
- on defense13.19km72 games
- average speed6.5km/h72 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute72 games
distance · league range: 27.5 – 29.9 · league average 28.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- touches407.5per game72 games
- front-court touches215.0per game72 games
- paint touches20.6per game#23 of 3072 games
- elbow touches10.8per game#14 of 3072 games
- post touches7.1per game72 games
- seconds per touch3.1s72 games
- dribbles per touch2.3072 games
- points per touch0.2772 games
paint touches · league range: 16.5 – 27.9 · league average 22.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
- passes made286.8per game#18 of 3072 games
- assists21.7per game72 games
- potential assists38.9per game72 games
- secondary assists3.4per game72 games
- points created54.8per game72 games
- % of passes ending in a basket7.6%72 games
passes made · league range: 243.4 – 333.3 · league average 289.2
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 72 games- drives53.8per game#2 of 3072 games
- points30.3per game72 games
- passes made20.6per game72 games
- passes38.4%72 games
- FG%49.0%72 games
drives · league range: 36.6 – 57.4 · league average 46.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 72 gamesHe produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch47.6%72 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.5 – 17.2 · league average 9.9
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 72 games- points25.0per game72 games
- attempts23.1per game72 games
- FG%37.9%72 games
- effective FG%54.3%72 games
PULL-UP
sample: 72 games- points24.7per game72 games
- attempts25.4per game72 games
- FG%42.8%72 games
- threes attempted8.8per game#17 of 3072 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 72 games- attempts85.5per game72 games
- FG%46.8%72 games
- effective FG%53.0%72 games
- twos attempted55.4per game72 games
- 2P%52.9%72 games
- two-point frequency64.7%72 games
- threes attempted30.2per game72 games
- 3P%35.5%72 games
- three-point frequency35.3%72 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 72 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 72 games- shots defended28.5per game72 games
- opponent FG%61.7%#6 of 3072 games
opponent FG% · league range: 53.6 – 67.3 · league average 63.2
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 72 games- rebound chances73.6per game72 games
- rebounds secured42.9per game72 games
- conversion rate58.3%72 games
- defensive conversion62.3%#16 of 3072 games
- offensive conversion41.5%72 games
- contested30.1%72 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)72 games
defensive conversion · league range: 59.6 – 65.0 · league average 62.3
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft72 games | 36 % | 32.3 per game | 19.4 per game | 60.2 % | 61.6 % | -1.4 % |
| less than 10 ft72 games | 43.9 % | 39.4 per game | 22.4 per game | 56.9 % | 57.3 % | -0.4 % |
| two-pointers72 games | 62.9 % | 56.4 per game | 29.5 per game | 52.3 % | 52.5 % | -0.2 % |
| more than 15 ft72 games | 47.9 % | 42.9 per game | 15.3 per game | 35.6 % | 37 % | -1.3 % |
| three-pointers72 games | 37.1 % | 33.3 per game | 11.3 per game | 34 % | 36 % | -2 % |
| all shots72 games | 100 % | 89.6 per game | 40.8 per game | 45.5 % | 46.1 % | -0.6 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections15.2per game
- contested shots62.9per game
- charges drawn0.7per game
- screen assists10.0per game
- screen-assist points21.5per game
- loose balls recovered7.9per game
- box outs15.0per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
