SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Oklahoma City Thunder

Oklahoma City Thunder

NBA 2019-20 · Regular season
Per game · 2019-20 · Regular season
28.32kmdistance
6.5km/hAverage speed
407.5Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint20.6
  • Elbow10.8
  • Post7.1

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Drives53.8per game
    #2 of 30
    36.6league average 46.157.4

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.32km
    #27 of 30
    27.51league average 28.9129.93

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches20.6per game
    #23 of 30
    16.5league average 22.127.9
  • Elbow touches10.8per game
    #14 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made286.8per game
    #18 of 30
    243.4league average 289.2333.3
  • Drives53.8per game
    #2 of 30
    36.6league average 46.157.4

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted8.8per game
    #17 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%61.7%
    #6 of 30
    53.6league average 63.267.3
  • Defensive conversion62.3%
    #16 of 30
    59.6league average 62.365.0

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2019-20 · Regular season72 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 72 games
28.32kmDistance#27 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.32km#27 of 3072 games
  • on offense15.12km72 games
  • on defense13.19km72 games
  • average speed6.5km/h72 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute72 games

distance · league range: 27.5 – 29.9 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 72 games
407.5per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.30 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches407.5per game72 games
  • front-court touches215.0per game72 games
  • paint touches20.6per game#23 of 3072 games
  • elbow touches10.8per game#14 of 3072 games
  • post touches7.1per game72 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s72 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3072 games
  • points per touch0.2772 games

paint touches · league range: 16.5 – 27.9 · league average 22.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 72 games
286.8per gamePasses made#18 of 30
21.7per gameAssists
54.8per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made286.8per game#18 of 3072 games
  • assists21.7per game72 games
  • potential assists38.9per game72 games
  • secondary assists3.4per game72 games
  • points created54.8per game72 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket7.6%72 games

passes made · league range: 243.4 – 333.3 · league average 289.2

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 72 games
  • drives53.8per game#2 of 3072 games
  • points30.3per game72 games
  • passes made20.6per game72 games
  • passes38.4%72 games
  • FG%49.0%72 games

drives · league range: 36.6 – 57.4 · league average 46.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 72 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

47.6%Share of shots off the catch
37.9%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch47.6%72 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.5 – 17.2 · league average 9.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 72 games
  • points25.0per game72 games
  • attempts23.1per game72 games
  • FG%37.9%72 games
  • effective FG%54.3%72 games

PULL-UP

sample: 72 games
  • points24.7per game72 games
  • attempts25.4per game72 games
  • FG%42.8%72 games
  • threes attempted8.8per game#17 of 3072 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 72 games
  • attempts85.5per game72 games
  • FG%46.8%72 games
  • effective FG%53.0%72 games
  • twos attempted55.4per game72 games
  • 2P%52.9%72 games
  • two-point frequency64.7%72 games
  • threes attempted30.2per game72 games
  • 3P%35.5%72 games
  • three-point frequency35.3%72 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 72 games
28.5per gameShots defended
61.7%Opponent FG%#6 of 30
58.3%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 72 games
  • shots defended28.5per game72 games
  • opponent FG%61.7%#6 of 3072 games

opponent FG% · league range: 53.6 – 67.3 · league average 63.2

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 72 games
  • rebound chances73.6per game72 games
  • rebounds secured42.9per game72 games
  • conversion rate58.3%72 games
  • defensive conversion62.3%#16 of 3072 games
  • offensive conversion41.5%72 games
  • contested30.1%72 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.7 ft)72 games

defensive conversion · league range: 59.6 – 65.0 · league average 62.3

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft72 games36 %32.3 per game19.4 per game60.2 %61.6 %-1.4 %
less than 10 ft72 games43.9 %39.4 per game22.4 per game56.9 %57.3 %-0.4 %
two-pointers72 games62.9 %56.4 per game29.5 per game52.3 %52.5 %-0.2 %
more than 15 ft72 games47.9 %42.9 per game15.3 per game35.6 %37 %-1.3 %
three-pointers72 games37.1 %33.3 per game11.3 per game34 %36 %-2 %
all shots72 games100 %89.6 per game40.8 per game45.5 %46.1 %-0.6 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
15.2per gameDeflections
62.9per gameContested shots
15.0per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections15.2per game
  • contested shots62.9per game
  • charges drawn0.7per game
  • screen assists10.0per game
  • screen-assist points21.5per game
  • loose balls recovered7.9per game
  • box outs15.0per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.