TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Oklahoma City Thunder
Oklahoma City Thunder
Touches by zone
- Paint31.0
- Elbow5.5
- Post4.5
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Threes attempted8.0per game#2 of 30
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.32km#20 of 3027.19league average 28.7030.41
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches31.0per game#9 of 3014.0league average 26.844.0
- Elbow touches5.5per game#22 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made303.5per game#6 of 30193.0league average 287.4381.0
- Drives40.0per game#4 of 3016.0league average 28.150.0
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted8.0per game#2 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%53.7%#7 of 3046.4league average 64.891.7
- Defensive conversion53.2%#16 of 3042.0league average 56.691.2
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 2 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.32km#20 of 302 games
- on offense15.45km2 games
- on defense12.87km2 games
- average speed7.1km/h2 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute2 games
distance · league range: 27.2 – 30.4 · league average 28.7
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 2 gamesSee all figures
- touches395.0per game2 games
- front-court touches219.0per game2 games
- paint touches31.0per game#9 of 302 games
- elbow touches5.5per game#22 of 302 games
- post touches4.5per game2 games
- seconds per touch5.0s2 games
- dribbles per touch2.622 games
- points per touch0.272 games
paint touches · league range: 14.0 – 44.0 · league average 26.8
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 2 gamesSee all figures
- passes made303.5per game#6 of 302 games
- assists23.0per game2 games
- potential assists81.5per game2 games
- secondary assists5.5per game2 games
- points created60.5per game2 games
- % of passes ending in a basket7.6%2 games
passes made · league range: 193.0 – 381.0 · league average 287.4
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 2 gamesWhen he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.
- drives40.0per game#4 of 302 games
- points17.0per game2 games
- passes made17.0per game2 games
- passes42.5%2 games
- FG%42.4%2 games
drives · league range: 16.0 – 50.0 · league average 28.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 2 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch50.0%2 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 1.0 – 12.5 · league average 4.8
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 2 games- points29.0per game2 games
- attempts24.0per game2 games
- FG%41.7%2 games
- effective FG%60.4%2 games
PULL-UP
sample: 2 games- points18.5per game2 games
- attempts24.0per game2 games
- FG%35.4%2 games
- threes attempted8.0per game#2 of 302 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 2 games- attempts105.5per game2 games
- FG%42.2%2 games
- effective FG%48.8%2 games
- twos attempted65.0per game2 games
- 2P%46.9%2 games
- two-point frequency61.6%2 games
- threes attempted40.5per game2 games
- 3P%34.6%2 games
- three-point frequency38.4%2 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 2 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 2 games- shots defended27.0per game2 games
- opponent FG%53.7%#7 of 302 games
opponent FG% · league range: 46.4 – 91.7 · league average 64.8
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 2 games- rebound chances97.5per game2 games
- rebounds secured46.5per game2 games
- conversion rate47.7%2 games
- defensive conversion53.2%#16 of 302 games
- offensive conversion37.7%2 games
- contested52.7%2 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)2 games
defensive conversion · league range: 42.0 – 91.2 · league average 56.6
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft2 games | 34.2 % | 33.5 per game | 17.5 per game | 52.2 % | 52.2 % | 0 % |
| less than 10 ft2 games | 45.9 % | 45 per game | 22 per game | 48.9 % | 48.9 % | 0 % |
| two-pointers2 games | 61.2 % | 60 per game | 27 per game | 45 % | 45 % | 0 % |
| more than 15 ft2 games | 46.4 % | 45.5 per game | 12 per game | 26.4 % | 26.4 % | 0 % |
| three-pointers2 games | 38.8 % | 38 per game | 10 per game | 26.3 % | 26.3 % | 0 % |
| all shots2 games | 100 % | 98 per game | 37 per game | 37.8 % | 37.8 % | 0 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections15.0per game
- contested shots53.5per game
- charges drawn0.0per game
- screen assists7.0per game
- screen-assist points15.5per game
- loose balls recovered3.0per game
- box outs5.0per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
