SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Oklahoma City Thunder

Oklahoma City Thunder

NBA 2026-27 · Regular season
Per game · 2026-27 · Regular season
28.32kmdistance
7.1km/hAverage speed
395.0Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint31.0
  • Elbow5.5
  • Post4.5

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Threes attempted8.0per game
    #2 of 30

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.32km
    #20 of 30
    27.19league average 28.7030.41

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches31.0per game
    #9 of 30
    14.0league average 26.844.0
  • Elbow touches5.5per game
    #22 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made303.5per game
    #6 of 30
    193.0league average 287.4381.0
  • Drives40.0per game
    #4 of 30
    16.0league average 28.150.0

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted8.0per game
    #2 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%53.7%
    #7 of 30
    46.4league average 64.891.7
  • Defensive conversion53.2%
    #16 of 30
    42.0league average 56.691.2

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

NBA · 2026-27 · Regular season2 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 2 games
28.32kmDistance#20 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.32km#20 of 302 games
  • on offense15.45km2 games
  • on defense12.87km2 games
  • average speed7.1km/h2 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute2 games

distance · league range: 27.2 – 30.4 · league average 28.7

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 2 games
395.0per gameTouches
5.0sSeconds per touch
2.62 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches395.0per game2 games
  • front-court touches219.0per game2 games
  • paint touches31.0per game#9 of 302 games
  • elbow touches5.5per game#22 of 302 games
  • post touches4.5per game2 games
  • seconds per touch5.0s2 games
  • dribbles per touch2.622 games
  • points per touch0.272 games

paint touches · league range: 14.0 – 44.0 · league average 26.8

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 2 games
303.5per gamePasses made#6 of 30
23.0per gameAssists
60.5per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made303.5per game#6 of 302 games
  • assists23.0per game2 games
  • potential assists81.5per game2 games
  • secondary assists5.5per game2 games
  • points created60.5per game2 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket7.6%2 games

passes made · league range: 193.0 – 381.0 · league average 287.4

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 2 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives40.0per game#4 of 302 games
  • points17.0per game2 games
  • passes made17.0per game2 games
  • passes42.5%2 games
  • FG%42.4%2 games

drives · league range: 16.0 – 50.0 · league average 28.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 2 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

50.0%Share of shots off the catch
41.7%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch50.0%2 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 1.0 – 12.5 · league average 4.8

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 2 games
  • points29.0per game2 games
  • attempts24.0per game2 games
  • FG%41.7%2 games
  • effective FG%60.4%2 games

PULL-UP

sample: 2 games
  • points18.5per game2 games
  • attempts24.0per game2 games
  • FG%35.4%2 games
  • threes attempted8.0per game#2 of 302 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 2 games
  • attempts105.5per game2 games
  • FG%42.2%2 games
  • effective FG%48.8%2 games
  • twos attempted65.0per game2 games
  • 2P%46.9%2 games
  • two-point frequency61.6%2 games
  • threes attempted40.5per game2 games
  • 3P%34.6%2 games
  • three-point frequency38.4%2 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 2 games
27.0per gameShots defended
53.7%Opponent FG%#7 of 30
47.7%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 2 games
  • shots defended27.0per game2 games
  • opponent FG%53.7%#7 of 302 games

opponent FG% · league range: 46.4 – 91.7 · league average 64.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 2 games
  • rebound chances97.5per game2 games
  • rebounds secured46.5per game2 games
  • conversion rate47.7%2 games
  • defensive conversion53.2%#16 of 302 games
  • offensive conversion37.7%2 games
  • contested52.7%2 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)2 games

defensive conversion · league range: 42.0 – 91.2 · league average 56.6

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft2 games34.2 %33.5 per game17.5 per game52.2 %52.2 %0 %
less than 10 ft2 games45.9 %45 per game22 per game48.9 %48.9 %0 %
two-pointers2 games61.2 %60 per game27 per game45 %45 %0 %
more than 15 ft2 games46.4 %45.5 per game12 per game26.4 %26.4 %0 %
three-pointers2 games38.8 %38 per game10 per game26.3 %26.3 %0 %
all shots2 games100 %98 per game37 per game37.8 %37.8 %0 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
15.0per gameDeflections
53.5per gameContested shots
5.0per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections15.0per game
  • contested shots53.5per game
  • charges drawn0.0per game
  • screen assists7.0per game
  • screen-assist points15.5per game
  • loose balls recovered3.0per game
  • box outs5.0per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 25, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.