SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Philadelphia 76ers

Philadelphia 76ers

NBA 2014-15 · Regular season
Per game · 2014-15 · Regular season
28.00kmdistance
7.0km/hAverage speed
448.8Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint25.3
  • Elbow15.7
  • Post12.3

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Drives47.4per game
    #1 of 30
    24.6league average 35.647.4
  • Distance28.00km
    #2 of 30
    26.39league average 27.0728.48

Among the last in the league

  • Defensive conversion54.5%
    #28 of 30
    54.3league average 57.961.4

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.00km
    #2 of 30
    26.39league average 27.0728.48

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches25.3per game
    #20 of 30
    19.1league average 25.931.0
  • Elbow touches15.7per game
    #20 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made326.4per game
    #4 of 30
    264.1league average 298.4364.1
  • Drives47.4per game
    #1 of 30
    24.6league average 35.647.4

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted4.6per game
    #16 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%58.8%
    #4 of 30
    58.3league average 61.368.9
  • Defensive conversion54.5%
    #28 of 30
    54.3league average 57.961.4

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2014-15 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
28.00kmDistance#2 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.00km#2 of 3082 games
  • on offense14.96km82 games
  • on defense13.03km82 games
  • average speed7.0km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.4 – 28.5 · league average 27.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
448.8per gameTouches
2.8sSeconds per touch
2.02 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches448.8per game82 games
  • front-court touches265.0per game82 games
  • paint touches25.3per game#20 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches15.7per game#20 of 3082 games
  • post touches12.3per game82 games
  • seconds per touch2.8s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.0282 games
  • points per touch0.2182 games

paint touches · league range: 19.1 – 31.0 · league average 25.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
326.4per gamePasses made#4 of 30
20.5per gameAssists
52.3per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made326.4per game#4 of 3082 games
  • assists20.5per game82 games
  • potential assists46.9per game82 games
  • secondary assists2.1per game82 games
  • points created52.3per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket6.3%82 games

passes made · league range: 264.1 – 364.1 · league average 298.4

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives47.4per game#1 of 3082 games
  • points19.9per game82 games
  • passes made16.4per game82 games
  • passes34.6%82 games
  • FG%40.1%82 games

drives · league range: 24.6 – 47.4 · league average 35.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

68.6%Share of shots off the catch
34.3%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch68.6%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.8 – 8.0 · league average 5.0

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points26.1per game82 games
  • attempts27.7per game82 games
  • FG%34.3%82 games
  • effective FG%47.1%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points8.7per game82 games
  • attempts12.7per game82 games
  • FG%29.3%82 games
  • threes attempted4.6per game#16 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts82.7per game82 games
  • FG%40.8%82 games
  • effective FG%45.9%82 games
  • twos attempted56.3per game82 games
  • 2P%44.9%82 games
  • two-point frequency68.1%82 games
  • threes attempted26.3per game82 games
  • 3P%32.0%82 games
  • three-point frequency31.9%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
25.4per gameShots defended
58.8%Opponent FG%#4 of 30
48.1%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended25.4per game82 games
  • opponent FG%58.8%#4 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 58.3 – 68.9 · league average 61.3

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances89.0per game82 games
  • rebounds secured42.8per game82 games
  • conversion rate48.1%82 games
  • defensive conversion54.5%#28 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion36.9%82 games
  • contested37.3%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 54.3 – 61.4 · league average 57.9

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games35.4 %29.3 per game16.7 per game56.9 %58.8 %-1.9 %
less than 10 ft82 games45.9 %38 per game20 per game52.7 %53.8 %-1.2 %
two-pointers82 games72.3 %59.8 per game29.1 per game48.7 %48.4 %0.3 %
more than 15 ft82 games46.9 %38.8 per game14.5 per game37.3 %37 %0.4 %
three-pointers82 games27.7 %22.9 per game8 per game35 %34.9 %0.1 %
all shots82 games100 %82.7 per game37.1 per game44.9 %44.8 %0.1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.