TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Philadelphia 76ers
Philadelphia 76ers
Touches by zone
- Paint25.3
- Elbow15.7
- Post12.3
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Drives47.4per game#1 of 3024.6league average 35.647.4
- Distance28.00km#2 of 3026.39league average 27.0728.48
Among the last in the league
- Defensive conversion54.5%#28 of 3054.3league average 57.961.4
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance28.00km#2 of 3026.39league average 27.0728.48
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches25.3per game#20 of 3019.1league average 25.931.0
- Elbow touches15.7per game#20 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made326.4per game#4 of 30264.1league average 298.4364.1
- Drives47.4per game#1 of 3024.6league average 35.647.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted4.6per game#16 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%58.8%#4 of 3058.3league average 61.368.9
- Defensive conversion54.5%#28 of 3054.3league average 57.961.4
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance28.00km#2 of 3082 games
- on offense14.96km82 games
- on defense13.03km82 games
- average speed7.0km/h82 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.4 – 28.5 · league average 27.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches448.8per game82 games
- front-court touches265.0per game82 games
- paint touches25.3per game#20 of 3082 games
- elbow touches15.7per game#20 of 3082 games
- post touches12.3per game82 games
- seconds per touch2.8s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.0282 games
- points per touch0.2182 games
paint touches · league range: 19.1 – 31.0 · league average 25.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made326.4per game#4 of 3082 games
- assists20.5per game82 games
- potential assists46.9per game82 games
- secondary assists2.1per game82 games
- points created52.3per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket6.3%82 games
passes made · league range: 264.1 – 364.1 · league average 298.4
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives47.4per game#1 of 3082 games
- points19.9per game82 games
- passes made16.4per game82 games
- passes34.6%82 games
- FG%40.1%82 games
drives · league range: 24.6 – 47.4 · league average 35.6
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch68.6%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.8 – 8.0 · league average 5.0
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points26.1per game82 games
- attempts27.7per game82 games
- FG%34.3%82 games
- effective FG%47.1%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points8.7per game82 games
- attempts12.7per game82 games
- FG%29.3%82 games
- threes attempted4.6per game#16 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts82.7per game82 games
- FG%40.8%82 games
- effective FG%45.9%82 games
- twos attempted56.3per game82 games
- 2P%44.9%82 games
- two-point frequency68.1%82 games
- threes attempted26.3per game82 games
- 3P%32.0%82 games
- three-point frequency31.9%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended25.4per game82 games
- opponent FG%58.8%#4 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.3 – 68.9 · league average 61.3
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances89.0per game82 games
- rebounds secured42.8per game82 games
- conversion rate48.1%82 games
- defensive conversion54.5%#28 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion36.9%82 games
- contested37.3%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 54.3 – 61.4 · league average 57.9
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 35.4 % | 29.3 per game | 16.7 per game | 56.9 % | 58.8 % | -1.9 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 45.9 % | 38 per game | 20 per game | 52.7 % | 53.8 % | -1.2 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 72.3 % | 59.8 per game | 29.1 per game | 48.7 % | 48.4 % | 0.3 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 46.9 % | 38.8 per game | 14.5 per game | 37.3 % | 37 % | 0.4 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 27.7 % | 22.9 per game | 8 per game | 35 % | 34.9 % | 0.1 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 82.7 per game | 37.1 per game | 44.9 % | 44.8 % | 0.1 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
