SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Phoenix Suns

Phoenix Suns

NBA 2023-24 · Regular season
Per game · 2023-24 · Regular season
28.00kmdistance
6.6km/hAverage speed
401.1Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint19.0
  • Elbow10.0
  • Post6.0

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Distance28.00km
    #28 of 30
    27.67league average 29.2930.89

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance28.00km
    #28 of 30
    27.67league average 29.2930.89

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches19.0per game
    #26 of 30
    18.2league average 21.526.1
  • Elbow touches10.0per game
    #13 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made281.3per game
    #17 of 30
    254.4league average 281.3308.3
  • Drives45.1per game
    #22 of 30
    37.4league average 48.662.1

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted7.7per game
    #25 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%64.2%
    #13 of 30
    60.6league average 64.769.0
  • Defensive conversion61.1%
    #17 of 30
    58.6league average 61.264.3

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2023-24 · Regular season81 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 81 games
28.00kmDistance#28 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance28.00km#28 of 3081 games
  • on offense15.12km81 games
  • on defense13.03km81 games
  • average speed6.6km/h81 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute81 games

distance · league range: 27.7 – 30.9 · league average 29.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 81 games
401.1per gameTouches
3.1sSeconds per touch
2.31 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches401.1per game81 games
  • front-court touches206.4per game81 games
  • paint touches19.0per game#26 of 3081 games
  • elbow touches10.0per game#13 of 3081 games
  • post touches6.0per game81 games
  • seconds per touch3.1s81 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3181 games
  • points per touch0.2981 games

paint touches · league range: 18.2 – 26.1 · league average 21.5

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 81 games
281.3per gamePasses made#17 of 30
27.1per gameAssists
68.2per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made281.3per game#17 of 3081 games
  • assists27.1per game81 games
  • potential assists44.3per game81 games
  • secondary assists4.8per game81 games
  • points created68.2per game81 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket9.6%81 games

passes made · league range: 254.4 – 308.3 · league average 281.3

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 81 games
  • drives45.1per game#22 of 3081 games
  • points27.9per game81 games
  • passes made17.2per game81 games
  • passes38.1%81 games
  • FG%52.7%81 games

drives · league range: 37.4 – 62.1 · league average 48.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

51.4%Share of shots off the catch
40.0%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch51.4%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.3 – 13.8 · league average 9.6

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points30.0per game82 games
  • attempts25.9per game82 games
  • FG%40.0%82 games
  • effective FG%57.8%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points24.9per game82 games
  • attempts24.5per game82 games
  • FG%44.9%82 games
  • threes attempted7.7per game#25 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 80 games
  • attempts86.0per game80 games
  • FG%49.2%80 games
  • effective FG%56.5%80 games
  • twos attempted53.4per game80 games
  • 2P%55.9%80 games
  • two-point frequency62.1%80 games
  • threes attempted32.6per game80 games
  • 3P%38.3%80 games
  • three-point frequency37.9%80 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 81 games
27.2per gameShots defended
64.2%Opponent FG%#13 of 30
56.6%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 81 games
  • shots defended27.2per game81 games
  • opponent FG%64.2%#13 of 3081 games

opponent FG% · league range: 60.6 – 69.0 · league average 64.7

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 80 games
  • rebound chances77.9per game80 games
  • rebounds secured44.1per game80 games
  • conversion rate56.6%80 games
  • defensive conversion61.1%#17 of 3080 games
  • offensive conversion42.0%80 games
  • contested30.0%80 games
  • average rebound distance2.2m(7.3 ft)80 games

defensive conversion · league range: 58.6 – 64.3 · league average 61.2

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games33.9 %30.7 per game19.1 per game62.3 %62.9 %-0.6 %
less than 10 ft82 games43 %38.9 per game22.4 per game57.6 %58.8 %-1.2 %
two-pointers82 games60.3 %54.6 per game28.9 per game52.9 %54.4 %-1.5 %
more than 15 ft82 games48.6 %44.1 per game16.2 per game36.8 %37.1 %-0.4 %
three-pointers82 games39.7 %36 per game13.1 per game36.4 %36.4 %0.1 %
all shots82 games100 %90.6 per game42 per game46.4 %47.3 %-0.9 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
14.2per gameDeflections
39.0per gameContested shots
7.3per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections14.2per game
  • contested shots39.0per game
  • charges drawn0.3per game
  • screen assists9.2per game
  • screen-assist points20.5per game
  • loose balls recovered5.7per game
  • box outs7.3per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.