SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Sacramento Kings

Sacramento Kings

NBA 2014-15 · Regular season
Per game · 2014-15 · Regular season
27.03kmdistance
6.7km/hAverage speed
404.9Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint26.0
  • Elbow16.6
  • Post17.9

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the last in the league

  • Opponent FG%65.0%
    #29 of 30
    58.3league average 61.368.9

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance27.03km
    #12 of 30
    26.39league average 27.0728.48

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches26.0per game
    #18 of 30
    19.1league average 25.931.0
  • Elbow touches16.6per game
    #14 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made284.0per game
    #21 of 30
    264.1league average 298.4364.1
  • Drives35.1per game
    #19 of 30
    24.6league average 35.647.4

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted3.6per game
    #24 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%65.0%
    #29 of 30
    58.3league average 61.368.9
  • Defensive conversion60.0%
    #7 of 30
    54.3league average 57.961.4

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2014-15 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
27.03kmDistance#12 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance27.03km#12 of 3082 games
  • on offense14.48km82 games
  • on defense12.55km82 games
  • average speed6.7km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 26.4 – 28.5 · league average 27.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
404.9per gameTouches
3.2sSeconds per touch
2.38 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches404.9per game82 games
  • front-court touches224.1per game82 games
  • paint touches26.0per game#18 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches16.6per game#14 of 3082 games
  • post touches17.9per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.2s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.3882 games
  • points per touch0.2582 games

paint touches · league range: 19.1 – 31.0 · league average 25.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
284.0per gamePasses made#21 of 30
20.3per gameAssists
50.0per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made284.0per game#21 of 3082 games
  • assists20.3per game82 games
  • potential assists42.1per game82 games
  • secondary assists1.9per game82 games
  • points created50.0per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket7.2%82 games

passes made · league range: 264.1 – 364.1 · league average 298.4

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games
  • drives35.1per game#19 of 3082 games
  • points19.6per game82 games
  • passes made10.0per game82 games
  • passes28.3%82 games
  • FG%44.3%82 games

drives · league range: 24.6 – 47.4 · league average 35.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

51.4%Share of shots off the catch
36.2%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch51.4%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.8 – 8.0 · league average 5.0

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points18.5per game82 games
  • attempts19.6per game82 games
  • FG%36.2%82 games
  • effective FG%47.3%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points16.3per game82 games
  • attempts18.5per game82 games
  • FG%40.8%82 games
  • threes attempted3.6per game#24 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts80.7per game82 games
  • FG%45.5%82 games
  • effective FG%49.0%82 games
  • twos attempted64.2per game82 games
  • 2P%48.4%82 games
  • two-point frequency79.6%82 games
  • threes attempted16.5per game82 games
  • 3P%34.1%82 games
  • three-point frequency20.4%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
23.1per gameShots defended
65.0%Opponent FG%#29 of 30
51.3%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended23.1per game82 games
  • opponent FG%65.0%#29 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 58.3 – 68.9 · league average 61.3

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances86.1per game82 games
  • rebounds secured44.2per game82 games
  • conversion rate51.3%82 games
  • defensive conversion60.0%#7 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion35.5%82 games
  • contested34.5%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 54.3 – 61.4 · league average 57.9

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games31.3 %27.1 per game16.9 per game62.4 %59.2 %3.2 %
less than 10 ft82 games42.9 %37.1 per game21.1 per game56.8 %54.2 %2.6 %
two-pointers82 games71 %61.5 per game30.7 per game50 %48.5 %1.5 %
more than 15 ft82 games49.3 %42.7 per game15.6 per game36.5 %36.8 %-0.3 %
three-pointers82 games29 %25.1 per game8.8 per game34.9 %35 %-0.1 %
all shots82 games100 %86.5 per game39.5 per game45.6 %44.9 %0.8 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.