TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Sacramento Kings
Sacramento Kings
Touches by zone
- Paint26.0
- Elbow16.6
- Post17.9
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the last in the league
- Opponent FG%65.0%#29 of 3058.3league average 61.368.9
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.03km#12 of 3026.39league average 27.0728.48
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches26.0per game#18 of 3019.1league average 25.931.0
- Elbow touches16.6per game#14 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made284.0per game#21 of 30264.1league average 298.4364.1
- Drives35.1per game#19 of 3024.6league average 35.647.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted3.6per game#24 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%65.0%#29 of 3058.3league average 61.368.9
- Defensive conversion60.0%#7 of 3054.3league average 57.961.4
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.03km#12 of 3082 games
- on offense14.48km82 games
- on defense12.55km82 games
- average speed6.7km/h82 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 26.4 – 28.5 · league average 27.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches404.9per game82 games
- front-court touches224.1per game82 games
- paint touches26.0per game#18 of 3082 games
- elbow touches16.6per game#14 of 3082 games
- post touches17.9per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.2s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.3882 games
- points per touch0.2582 games
paint touches · league range: 19.1 – 31.0 · league average 25.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made284.0per game#21 of 3082 games
- assists20.3per game82 games
- potential assists42.1per game82 games
- secondary assists1.9per game82 games
- points created50.0per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket7.2%82 games
passes made · league range: 264.1 – 364.1 · league average 298.4
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 games- drives35.1per game#19 of 3082 games
- points19.6per game82 games
- passes made10.0per game82 games
- passes28.3%82 games
- FG%44.3%82 games
drives · league range: 24.6 – 47.4 · league average 35.6
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch51.4%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.8 – 8.0 · league average 5.0
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points18.5per game82 games
- attempts19.6per game82 games
- FG%36.2%82 games
- effective FG%47.3%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points16.3per game82 games
- attempts18.5per game82 games
- FG%40.8%82 games
- threes attempted3.6per game#24 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts80.7per game82 games
- FG%45.5%82 games
- effective FG%49.0%82 games
- twos attempted64.2per game82 games
- 2P%48.4%82 games
- two-point frequency79.6%82 games
- threes attempted16.5per game82 games
- 3P%34.1%82 games
- three-point frequency20.4%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended23.1per game82 games
- opponent FG%65.0%#29 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.3 – 68.9 · league average 61.3
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances86.1per game82 games
- rebounds secured44.2per game82 games
- conversion rate51.3%82 games
- defensive conversion60.0%#7 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion35.5%82 games
- contested34.5%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.5 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 54.3 – 61.4 · league average 57.9
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 31.3 % | 27.1 per game | 16.9 per game | 62.4 % | 59.2 % | 3.2 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 42.9 % | 37.1 per game | 21.1 per game | 56.8 % | 54.2 % | 2.6 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 71 % | 61.5 per game | 30.7 per game | 50 % | 48.5 % | 1.5 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 49.3 % | 42.7 per game | 15.6 per game | 36.5 % | 36.8 % | -0.3 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 29 % | 25.1 per game | 8.8 per game | 34.9 % | 35 % | -0.1 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 86.5 per game | 39.5 per game | 45.6 % | 44.9 % | 0.8 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
NOT AVAILABLE · This tracking family does not exist for this player and season
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game) · Hustle (this tracking family does not exist for this player and season).
