SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Sacramento Kings

Sacramento Kings

NBA 2019-20 · Regular season
Per game · 2019-20 · Regular season
29.61kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
405.9Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint21.3
  • Elbow10.8
  • Post9.8

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.61km
    #4 of 30
    27.51league average 28.9129.93

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches21.3per game
    #18 of 30
    16.5league average 22.127.9
  • Elbow touches10.8per game
    #14 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made283.7per game
    #21 of 30
    243.4league average 289.2333.3
  • Drives45.2per game
    #18 of 30
    36.6league average 46.157.4

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted10.2per game
    #12 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%66.5%
    #26 of 30
    53.6league average 63.267.3
  • Defensive conversion60.6%
    #25 of 30
    59.6league average 62.365.0

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

NBA · 2019-20 · Regular season71 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 71 games
29.61kmDistance#4 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.61km#4 of 3071 games
  • on offense15.77km71 games
  • on defense13.68km71 games
  • average speed6.8km/h71 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute71 games

distance · league range: 27.5 – 29.9 · league average 28.9

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 71 games
405.9per gameTouches
3.2sSeconds per touch
2.42 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches405.9per game71 games
  • front-court touches212.6per game71 games
  • paint touches21.3per game#18 of 3071 games
  • elbow touches10.8per game#14 of 3071 games
  • post touches9.8per game71 games
  • seconds per touch3.2s71 games
  • dribbles per touch2.4271 games
  • points per touch0.2771 games

paint touches · league range: 16.5 – 27.9 · league average 22.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 71 games
283.7per gamePasses made#21 of 30
23.8per gameAssists
61.4per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made283.7per game#21 of 3071 games
  • assists23.8per game71 games
  • potential assists44.9per game71 games
  • secondary assists2.6per game71 games
  • points created61.4per game71 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.4%71 games

passes made · league range: 243.4 – 333.3 · league average 289.2

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 71 games
  • drives45.2per game#18 of 3071 games
  • points23.8per game71 games
  • passes made17.1per game71 games
  • passes37.9%71 games
  • FG%46.4%71 games

drives · league range: 36.6 – 57.4 · league average 46.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 72 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

53.2%Share of shots off the catch
38.9%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch53.2%72 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.5 – 17.2 · league average 9.9

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 72 games
  • points29.5per game72 games
  • attempts26.4per game72 games
  • FG%38.9%72 games
  • effective FG%56.0%72 games

PULL-UP

sample: 72 games
  • points21.0per game72 games
  • attempts23.2per game72 games
  • FG%38.0%72 games
  • threes attempted10.2per game#12 of 3072 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 71 games
  • attempts88.4per game71 games
  • FG%46.2%71 games
  • effective FG%53.4%71 games
  • twos attempted53.5per game71 games
  • 2P%52.6%71 games
  • two-point frequency60.5%71 games
  • threes attempted34.9per game71 games
  • 3P%36.5%71 games
  • three-point frequency39.5%71 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 71 games
26.5per gameShots defended
66.5%Opponent FG%#26 of 30
56.8%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 71 games
  • shots defended26.5per game71 games
  • opponent FG%66.5%#26 of 3071 games

opponent FG% · league range: 53.6 – 67.3 · league average 63.2

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 71 games
  • rebound chances74.8per game71 games
  • rebounds secured42.5per game71 games
  • conversion rate56.8%71 games
  • defensive conversion60.6%#25 of 3071 games
  • offensive conversion42.1%71 games
  • contested31.6%71 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)71 games

defensive conversion · league range: 59.6 – 65.0 · league average 62.3

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft72 games34.5 %29.5 per game19.1 per game64.5 %61.4 %3.1 %
less than 10 ft72 games42.5 %36.4 per game21.8 per game59.9 %57.2 %2.7 %
two-pointers72 games59.3 %50.7 per game27.8 per game54.9 %52.4 %2.5 %
more than 15 ft72 games49.6 %42.4 per game15.4 per game36.3 %36.9 %-0.5 %
three-pointers72 games40.7 %34.8 per game12.4 per game35.7 %35.9 %-0.2 %
all shots72 games100 %85.5 per game40.3 per game47.1 %46 %1 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
16.2per gameDeflections
62.0per gameContested shots
14.0per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections16.2per game
  • contested shots62.0per game
  • charges drawn0.4per game
  • screen assists9.5per game
  • screen-assist points22.5per game
  • loose balls recovered7.5per game
  • box outs14.0per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.