TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Sacramento Kings
Sacramento Kings
Touches by zone
- Paint21.3
- Elbow10.8
- Post9.8
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance29.61km#4 of 3027.51league average 28.9129.93
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches21.3per game#18 of 3016.5league average 22.127.9
- Elbow touches10.8per game#14 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made283.7per game#21 of 30243.4league average 289.2333.3
- Drives45.2per game#18 of 3036.6league average 46.157.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted10.2per game#12 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%66.5%#26 of 3053.6league average 63.267.3
- Defensive conversion60.6%#25 of 3059.6league average 62.365.0
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 71 gamesSee all figures
- distance29.61km#4 of 3071 games
- on offense15.77km71 games
- on defense13.68km71 games
- average speed6.8km/h71 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute71 games
distance · league range: 27.5 – 29.9 · league average 28.9
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 71 gamesSee all figures
- touches405.9per game71 games
- front-court touches212.6per game71 games
- paint touches21.3per game#18 of 3071 games
- elbow touches10.8per game#14 of 3071 games
- post touches9.8per game71 games
- seconds per touch3.2s71 games
- dribbles per touch2.4271 games
- points per touch0.2771 games
paint touches · league range: 16.5 – 27.9 · league average 22.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 71 gamesSee all figures
- passes made283.7per game#21 of 3071 games
- assists23.8per game71 games
- potential assists44.9per game71 games
- secondary assists2.6per game71 games
- points created61.4per game71 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.4%71 games
passes made · league range: 243.4 – 333.3 · league average 289.2
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 71 games- drives45.2per game#18 of 3071 games
- points23.8per game71 games
- passes made17.1per game71 games
- passes37.9%71 games
- FG%46.4%71 games
drives · league range: 36.6 – 57.4 · league average 46.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 72 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch53.2%72 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 5.5 – 17.2 · league average 9.9
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 72 games- points29.5per game72 games
- attempts26.4per game72 games
- FG%38.9%72 games
- effective FG%56.0%72 games
PULL-UP
sample: 72 games- points21.0per game72 games
- attempts23.2per game72 games
- FG%38.0%72 games
- threes attempted10.2per game#12 of 3072 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 71 games- attempts88.4per game71 games
- FG%46.2%71 games
- effective FG%53.4%71 games
- twos attempted53.5per game71 games
- 2P%52.6%71 games
- two-point frequency60.5%71 games
- threes attempted34.9per game71 games
- 3P%36.5%71 games
- three-point frequency39.5%71 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 71 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 71 games- shots defended26.5per game71 games
- opponent FG%66.5%#26 of 3071 games
opponent FG% · league range: 53.6 – 67.3 · league average 63.2
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 71 games- rebound chances74.8per game71 games
- rebounds secured42.5per game71 games
- conversion rate56.8%71 games
- defensive conversion60.6%#25 of 3071 games
- offensive conversion42.1%71 games
- contested31.6%71 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.6 ft)71 games
defensive conversion · league range: 59.6 – 65.0 · league average 62.3
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft72 games | 34.5 % | 29.5 per game | 19.1 per game | 64.5 % | 61.4 % | 3.1 % |
| less than 10 ft72 games | 42.5 % | 36.4 per game | 21.8 per game | 59.9 % | 57.2 % | 2.7 % |
| two-pointers72 games | 59.3 % | 50.7 per game | 27.8 per game | 54.9 % | 52.4 % | 2.5 % |
| more than 15 ft72 games | 49.6 % | 42.4 per game | 15.4 per game | 36.3 % | 36.9 % | -0.5 % |
| three-pointers72 games | 40.7 % | 34.8 per game | 12.4 per game | 35.7 % | 35.9 % | -0.2 % |
| all shots72 games | 100 % | 85.5 per game | 40.3 per game | 47.1 % | 46 % | 1 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections16.2per game
- contested shots62.0per game
- charges drawn0.4per game
- screen assists9.5per game
- screen-assist points22.5per game
- loose balls recovered7.5per game
- box outs14.0per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 13, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
