TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Toronto Raptors
Toronto Raptors
Touches by zone
- Paint21.9
- Elbow9.0
- Post7.9
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
Among the first in the league
- Drives46.5per game#3 of 3026.9league average 38.849.4
Among the last in the league
- Elbow touches9.0per game#30 of 30
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance27.19km#17 of 3026.23league average 27.3328.80
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches21.9per game#24 of 3016.3league average 24.530.0
- Elbow touches9.0per game#30 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made273.4per game#27 of 30255.3league average 296.7352.4
- Drives46.5per game#3 of 3026.9league average 38.849.4
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted5.4per game#19 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%62.2%#13 of 3058.1league average 62.867.8
- Defensive conversion55.2%#27 of 3053.8league average 57.760.3
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- distance27.19km#17 of 3081 games
- on offense14.64km81 games
- on defense12.55km81 games
- average speed6.8km/h81 games
- km per minute0.11km per minute81 games
distance · league range: 26.2 – 28.8 · league average 27.3
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- touches392.1per game81 games
- front-court touches209.3per game81 games
- paint touches21.9per game#24 of 3081 games
- elbow touches9.0per game#30 of 3081 games
- post touches7.9per game81 games
- seconds per touch3.3s81 games
- dribbles per touch2.6181 games
- points per touch0.2781 games
paint touches · league range: 16.3 – 30.0 · league average 24.5
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
- passes made273.4per game#27 of 3081 games
- assists18.5per game81 games
- potential assists39.2per game81 games
- secondary assists2.6per game81 games
- points created46.9per game81 games
- % of passes ending in a basket6.8%81 games
passes made · league range: 255.3 – 352.4 · league average 296.7
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 81 games- drives46.5per game#3 of 3081 games
- points26.4per game81 games
- passes made14.8per game81 games
- passes31.9%81 games
- FG%48.8%81 games
drives · league range: 26.9 – 49.4 · league average 38.8
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch51.3%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.9 – 12.1 · league average 6.4
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points24.5per game82 games
- attempts23.4per game82 games
- FG%38.0%82 games
- effective FG%52.3%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points21.1per game82 games
- attempts22.2per game82 games
- FG%42.9%82 games
- threes attempted5.4per game#19 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 81 games- attempts84.2per game81 games
- FG%46.4%81 games
- effective FG%51.6%81 games
- twos attempted59.8per game81 games
- 2P%50.6%81 games
- two-point frequency71.0%81 games
- threes attempted24.4per game81 games
- 3P%36.2%81 games
- three-point frequency29.0%81 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 81 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 81 games- shots defended23.3per game81 games
- opponent FG%62.2%#13 of 3081 games
opponent FG% · league range: 58.1 – 67.8 · league average 62.8
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 81 games- rebound chances88.7per game81 games
- rebounds secured43.2per game81 games
- conversion rate48.7%81 games
- defensive conversion55.2%#27 of 3081 games
- offensive conversion35.6%81 games
- contested35.2%81 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)81 games
defensive conversion · league range: 53.8 – 60.3 · league average 57.7
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft81 games | 32.6 % | 27 per game | 16.2 per game | 60.2 % | 60.6 % | -0.4 % |
| less than 10 ft81 games | 43.8 % | 36.3 per game | 20 per game | 55 % | 55.9 % | -0.9 % |
| two-pointers81 games | 67.1 % | 55.6 per game | 27.5 per game | 49.5 % | 50.2 % | -0.7 % |
| more than 15 ft81 games | 48.9 % | 40.4 per game | 14.9 per game | 36.9 % | 37.2 % | -0.3 % |
| three-pointers81 games | 32.9 % | 27.2 per game | 9.7 per game | 35.6 % | 35.6 % | 0 % |
| all shots81 games | 100 % | 82.8 per game | 37.2 per game | 44.9 % | 45.6 % | -0.6 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections17.0per game
- contested shots63.8per game
- charges drawn0.5per game
- screen assists12.1per game
- screen-assist points26.2per game
- loose balls recovered7.1per game
- box outs— · Not applicable
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
