SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Toronto Raptors

Toronto Raptors

NBA 2016-17 · Regular season
Per game · 2016-17 · Regular season
27.19kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
392.1Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint21.9
  • Elbow9.0
  • Post7.9

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

Among the first in the league

  • Drives46.5per game
    #3 of 30
    26.9league average 38.849.4

Among the last in the league

  • Elbow touches9.0per game
    #30 of 30

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance27.19km
    #17 of 30
    26.23league average 27.3328.80

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches21.9per game
    #24 of 30
    16.3league average 24.530.0
  • Elbow touches9.0per game
    #30 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made273.4per game
    #27 of 30
    255.3league average 296.7352.4
  • Drives46.5per game
    #3 of 30
    26.9league average 38.849.4

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted5.4per game
    #19 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%62.2%
    #13 of 30
    58.1league average 62.867.8
  • Defensive conversion55.2%
    #27 of 30
    53.8league average 57.760.3

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2016-17 · Regular season81 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 81 games
27.19kmDistance#17 of 30
0.11 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance27.19km#17 of 3081 games
  • on offense14.64km81 games
  • on defense12.55km81 games
  • average speed6.8km/h81 games
  • km per minute0.11km per minute81 games

distance · league range: 26.2 – 28.8 · league average 27.3

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 81 games
392.1per gameTouches
3.3sSeconds per touch
2.61 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches392.1per game81 games
  • front-court touches209.3per game81 games
  • paint touches21.9per game#24 of 3081 games
  • elbow touches9.0per game#30 of 3081 games
  • post touches7.9per game81 games
  • seconds per touch3.3s81 games
  • dribbles per touch2.6181 games
  • points per touch0.2781 games

paint touches · league range: 16.3 – 30.0 · league average 24.5

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 81 games
273.4per gamePasses made#27 of 30
18.5per gameAssists
46.9per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made273.4per game#27 of 3081 games
  • assists18.5per game81 games
  • potential assists39.2per game81 games
  • secondary assists2.6per game81 games
  • points created46.9per game81 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket6.8%81 games

passes made · league range: 255.3 – 352.4 · league average 296.7

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 81 games
  • drives46.5per game#3 of 3081 games
  • points26.4per game81 games
  • passes made14.8per game81 games
  • passes31.9%81 games
  • FG%48.8%81 games

drives · league range: 26.9 – 49.4 · league average 38.8

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He produces similarly both ways: neither dependent on the pass nor living off isolation.

51.3%Share of shots off the catch
38.0%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch51.3%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 2.9 – 12.1 · league average 6.4

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points24.5per game82 games
  • attempts23.4per game82 games
  • FG%38.0%82 games
  • effective FG%52.3%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points21.1per game82 games
  • attempts22.2per game82 games
  • FG%42.9%82 games
  • threes attempted5.4per game#19 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 81 games
  • attempts84.2per game81 games
  • FG%46.4%81 games
  • effective FG%51.6%81 games
  • twos attempted59.8per game81 games
  • 2P%50.6%81 games
  • two-point frequency71.0%81 games
  • threes attempted24.4per game81 games
  • 3P%36.2%81 games
  • three-point frequency29.0%81 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 81 games
23.3per gameShots defended
62.2%Opponent FG%#13 of 30
48.7%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 81 games
  • shots defended23.3per game81 games
  • opponent FG%62.2%#13 of 3081 games

opponent FG% · league range: 58.1 – 67.8 · league average 62.8

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 81 games
  • rebound chances88.7per game81 games
  • rebounds secured43.2per game81 games
  • conversion rate48.7%81 games
  • defensive conversion55.2%#27 of 3081 games
  • offensive conversion35.6%81 games
  • contested35.2%81 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)81 games

defensive conversion · league range: 53.8 – 60.3 · league average 57.7

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft81 games32.6 %27 per game16.2 per game60.2 %60.6 %-0.4 %
less than 10 ft81 games43.8 %36.3 per game20 per game55 %55.9 %-0.9 %
two-pointers81 games67.1 %55.6 per game27.5 per game49.5 %50.2 %-0.7 %
more than 15 ft81 games48.9 %40.4 per game14.9 per game36.9 %37.2 %-0.3 %
three-pointers81 games32.9 %27.2 per game9.7 per game35.6 %35.6 %0 %
all shots81 games100 %82.8 per game37.2 per game44.9 %45.6 %-0.6 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
17.0per gameDeflections
63.8per gameContested shots
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections17.0per game
  • contested shots63.8per game
  • charges drawn0.5per game
  • screen assists12.1per game
  • screen-assist points26.2per game
  • loose balls recovered7.1per game
  • box outs— · Not applicable

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.