TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE
Toronto Raptors
Toronto Raptors
Touches by zone
- Paint21.4
- Elbow12.0
- Post11.3
Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.
Rank among the 30 NBA teams
No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.
First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.
What it means
- HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
All positions · 8
MOVEMENT
- Distance29.61km#6 of 3027.35league average 29.2230.25
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
- Paint touches21.4per game#23 of 3018.8league average 23.627.8
- Elbow touches12.0per game#17 of 30
PASSING & CREATION
- Passes made298.6per game#15 of 30242.4league average 295.6329.8
- Drives48.1per game#8 of 3027.1league average 44.155.1
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
- Threes attempted8.2per game#17 of 30
Defense & rebounding
- Opponent FG%62.8%#7 of 3059.2league average 64.169.4
- Defensive conversion60.5%#13 of 3057.0league average 60.262.8
Where this comes from
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
MOVEMENT
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- distance29.61km#6 of 3082 games
- on offense15.93km82 games
- on defense13.68km82 games
- average speed6.8km/h82 games
- km per minute0.12km per minute82 games
distance · league range: 27.4 – 30.3 · league average 29.2
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
TOUCH ECOSYSTEM
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- touches422.2per game82 games
- front-court touches232.7per game82 games
- paint touches21.4per game#23 of 3082 games
- elbow touches12.0per game#17 of 3082 games
- post touches11.3per game82 games
- seconds per touch3.0s82 games
- dribbles per touch2.2282 games
- points per touch0.2782 games
paint touches · league range: 18.8 – 27.8 · league average 23.6
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
PASSING & CREATION
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
- passes made298.6per game#15 of 3082 games
- assists25.4per game82 games
- potential assists46.1per game82 games
- secondary assists4.0per game82 games
- points created63.4per game82 games
- % of passes ending in a basket8.5%82 games
passes made · league range: 242.4 – 329.8 · league average 295.6
RIM PRESSURE
sample: 82 gamesWhen he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.
- drives48.1per game#8 of 3082 games
- points25.0per game82 games
- passes made20.9per game82 games
- passes43.4%82 games
- FG%49.5%82 games
drives · league range: 27.1 – 55.1 · league average 44.1
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS
sample: 82 gamesHe lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.
See all figures
- share of shots off the catch60.3%82 games
threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.1 – 21.0 · league average 9.0
CATCH & SHOOT
sample: 82 games- points33.9per game82 games
- attempts29.9per game82 games
- FG%40.4%82 games
- effective FG%56.8%82 games
PULL-UP
sample: 82 games- points17.0per game82 games
- attempts19.7per game82 games
- FG%36.7%82 games
- threes attempted8.2per game#17 of 3082 games
SHOT DASHBOARD
sample: 82 games- attempts89.1per game82 games
- FG%47.4%82 games
- effective FG%54.3%82 games
- twos attempted55.3per game82 games
- 2P%53.9%82 games
- two-point frequency62.1%82 games
- threes attempted33.8per game82 games
- 3P%36.6%82 games
- three-point frequency37.9%82 games
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
Defense & rebounding
sample: 82 gamesSee all figures
RIM DEFENCE
sample: 82 games- shots defended24.6per game82 games
- opponent FG%62.8%#7 of 3082 games
opponent FG% · league range: 59.2 – 69.4 · league average 64.1
REBOUND CONTROL
sample: 82 games- rebound chances80.5per game82 games
- rebounds secured45.2per game82 games
- conversion rate56.1%82 games
- defensive conversion60.5%#13 of 3082 games
- offensive conversion40.1%82 games
- contested32.4%82 games
- average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)82 games
defensive conversion · league range: 57.0 – 62.8 · league average 60.2
DEFENSE BY ZONE
Observed data
| DEFENSE BY ZONE | frequency · % | attempts · per game | made · per game | FG% allowed · % | those shooters' normal FG% · % | effect on the shooter · % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| less than 6 ft82 games | 35.7 % | 32 per game | 19 per game | 59.2 % | 60.6 % | -1.4 % |
| less than 10 ft82 games | 44.4 % | 39.8 per game | 21.9 per game | 54.9 % | 56.5 % | -1.5 % |
| two-pointers82 games | 65.2 % | 58.5 per game | 29.5 per game | 50.5 % | 51.6 % | -1.1 % |
| more than 15 ft82 games | 46.5 % | 41.7 per game | 15.1 per game | 36.2 % | 36.4 % | -0.2 % |
| three-pointers82 games | 34.8 % | 31.2 per game | 10.8 per game | 34.5 % | 35.2 % | -0.8 % |
| all shots82 games | 100 % | 89.7 per game | 40.3 per game | 44.9 % | 45.7 % | -0.8 % |
Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.
These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
CONTEXT
sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.See all figures
HUSTLE
- deflections15.3per game
- contested shots66.7per game
- charges drawn0.7per game
- screen assists7.2per game
- screen-assist points16.6per game
- loose balls recovered9.0per game
- box outs28.0per gamenot stable year to year
These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.
This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).
