SportiveWorld

TRACKING INTELLIGENCE · TEAM TRACKING PROFILE

Toronto Raptors

Toronto Raptors

NBA 2018-19 · Regular season
Per game · 2018-19 · Regular season
29.61kmdistance
6.8km/hAverage speed
422.2Touches

Touches by zone

  • Paint21.4
  • Elbow12.0
  • Post11.3

Zone sketch: it does not show measured positions.

Rank among the 30 NBA teams

No figure sits at the extremes: all in the middle of the league.

First and last: the top and bottom 10 % of the ranking.

What it means

  • HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

    He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

All positions · 8

MOVEMENT

  • Distance29.61km
    #6 of 30
    27.35league average 29.2230.25

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

  • Paint touches21.4per game
    #23 of 30
    18.8league average 23.627.8
  • Elbow touches12.0per game
    #17 of 30

PASSING & CREATION

  • Passes made298.6per game
    #15 of 30
    242.4league average 295.6329.8
  • Drives48.1per game
    #8 of 30
    27.1league average 44.155.1

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

  • Threes attempted8.2per game
    #17 of 30

Defense & rebounding

  • Opponent FG%62.8%
    #7 of 30
    59.2league average 64.169.4
  • Defensive conversion60.5%
    #13 of 30
    57.0league average 60.262.8

Where this comes from

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

NBA · 2018-19 · Regular season82 box-score games

MOVEMENT

sample: 82 games
29.61kmDistance#6 of 30
0.12 Km per minute
See all figures
  • distance29.61km#6 of 3082 games
  • on offense15.93km82 games
  • on defense13.68km82 games
  • average speed6.8km/h82 games
  • km per minute0.12km per minute82 games

distance · league range: 27.4 – 30.3 · league average 29.2

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

TOUCH ECOSYSTEM

sample: 82 games
422.2per gameTouches
3.0sSeconds per touch
2.22 Dribbles per touch
See all figures
  • touches422.2per game82 games
  • front-court touches232.7per game82 games
  • paint touches21.4per game#23 of 3082 games
  • elbow touches12.0per game#17 of 3082 games
  • post touches11.3per game82 games
  • seconds per touch3.0s82 games
  • dribbles per touch2.2282 games
  • points per touch0.2782 games

paint touches · league range: 18.8 – 27.8 · league average 23.6

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

PASSING & CREATION

sample: 82 games
298.6per gamePasses made#15 of 30
25.4per gameAssists
63.4per gamePoints created
See all figures
  • passes made298.6per game#15 of 3082 games
  • assists25.4per game82 games
  • potential assists46.1per game82 games
  • secondary assists4.0per game82 games
  • points created63.4per game82 games
  • % of passes ending in a basket8.5%82 games

passes made · league range: 242.4 – 329.8 · league average 295.6

RIM PRESSURE

sample: 82 games

When he drives, he looks for the pass as much as the rim.

  • drives48.1per game#8 of 3082 games
  • points25.0per game82 games
  • passes made20.9per game82 games
  • passes43.4%82 games
  • FG%49.5%82 games

drives · league range: 27.1 – 55.1 · league average 44.1

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

HOW IT CREATES ITS SHOTS

sample: 82 games

He lives off the pass: he produces more off the catch than creating his own shot.

60.3%Share of shots off the catch
40.4%FG% · catch & shoot
See all figures
  • share of shots off the catch60.3%82 games

threes attempted (pull-up) · league range: 6.1 – 21.0 · league average 9.0

CATCH & SHOOT

sample: 82 games
  • points33.9per game82 games
  • attempts29.9per game82 games
  • FG%40.4%82 games
  • effective FG%56.8%82 games

PULL-UP

sample: 82 games
  • points17.0per game82 games
  • attempts19.7per game82 games
  • FG%36.7%82 games
  • threes attempted8.2per game#17 of 3082 games

SHOT DASHBOARD

sample: 82 games
  • attempts89.1per game82 games
  • FG%47.4%82 games
  • effective FG%54.3%82 games
  • twos attempted55.3per game82 games
  • 2P%53.9%82 games
  • two-point frequency62.1%82 games
  • threes attempted33.8per game82 games
  • 3P%36.6%82 games
  • three-point frequency37.9%82 games

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

Defense & rebounding

sample: 82 games
24.6per gameShots defended
62.8%Opponent FG%#7 of 30
56.1%Conversion rate · rebound control
See all figures

RIM DEFENCE

sample: 82 games
  • shots defended24.6per game82 games
  • opponent FG%62.8%#7 of 3082 games

opponent FG% · league range: 59.2 – 69.4 · league average 64.1

REBOUND CONTROL

sample: 82 games
  • rebound chances80.5per game82 games
  • rebounds secured45.2per game82 games
  • conversion rate56.1%82 games
  • defensive conversion60.5%#13 of 3082 games
  • offensive conversion40.1%82 games
  • contested32.4%82 games
  • average rebound distance2.0m(6.4 ft)82 games

defensive conversion · league range: 57.0 – 62.8 · league average 60.2

DEFENSE BY ZONE

Observed data

DEFENSE BY ZONEfrequency · %attempts · per gamemade · per gameFG% allowed · %those shooters' normal FG% · %effect on the shooter · %
less than 6 ft82 games35.7 %32 per game19 per game59.2 %60.6 %-1.4 %
less than 10 ft82 games44.4 %39.8 per game21.9 per game54.9 %56.5 %-1.5 %
two-pointers82 games65.2 %58.5 per game29.5 per game50.5 %51.6 %-1.1 %
more than 15 ft82 games46.5 %41.7 per game15.1 per game36.2 %36.4 %-0.2 %
three-pointers82 games34.8 %31.2 per game10.8 per game34.5 %35.2 %-0.8 %
all shots82 games100 %89.7 per game40.3 per game44.9 %45.7 %-0.8 %

Steals and blocks come from the box score: they do not measure on-ball defense.

These figures come from NBA optical tracking (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

CONTEXT

sample: The provider does not publish this data point's sample.
15.3per gameDeflections
66.7per gameContested shots
28.0per gameBox outs
See all figures

HUSTLE

  • deflections15.3per game
  • contested shots66.7per game
  • charges drawn0.7per game
  • screen assists7.2per game
  • screen-assist points16.6per game
  • loose balls recovered9.0per game
  • box outs28.0per gamenot stable year to year

These figures come from NBA hustle stats (NBA.com) and are updated as of Oct 14, 2026.

This page does not show yet: game-level de equipo (not available game by game).

WHAT YOU CAN ASKThe assistant receives this screen's context: NBA, the chosen season and type.